Member Parliament

In 1400 Walter Hungerford 1st Baron Hungerford 1378-1449 (21) was appointed as Member Parliament

MP Aldborough

In 1796 Charles Duncombe 1st Baron Feversham Duncombe Park 1764-1841 (31) was elected as MP Aldborough

MP Aldeburgh

On Apr 1660 Robert Brooke 1637-1669 (23) was elected as MP Aldeburgh during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1661 Robert Brooke 1637-1669 (24) was elected as MP Aldeburgh during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

MP Andover

In 1604 Thomas Jermyn 1573-1645 (31) was elected as MP Andover

In 1625 Henry Wallop 1568-1642 (56) was elected as MP Andover

On Apr 1640 William Waller 1597-1668 (43) was elected as MP Andover during the Short Parliament

On 03 May 1642 William Waller 1597-1668 (45) was elected as MP Andover during the Long Parliament

MP Anglesey

In 1593 William Glynne 1566-1620 (27) was elected as MP Anglesey

In 1734 Nicholas Bayly 1709-1782 (25) was elected as MP Anglesey

In 1747 Nicholas Bayly 1709-1782 (38) was elected as MP Anglesey

In 1770 Nicholas Bayly 1709-1782 (61) was elected as MP Anglesey

In 1790 William Paget 1769-1794 (20) was elected as MP Anglesey

In 1794 Arthur Paget 1771-1840 (22) was elected as MP Anglesey

In 1837 William Owen Stanley 1802-1884 (34) was elected as MP Anglesey

Richard Bulkeley 1529- was elected as MP Anglesey

MP Appleby

In 1780 William Lowther 1st Earl Lonsdale 1757-1844 (22) was elected as MP Appleby

MP Arundel

In 1547 Nicholas Pelham 1517-1560 (30) was elected as MP Arundel

In 1555 Henry Paget 2nd Baron Paget Beaudasert 1539-1568 (16) was elected as MP Arundel

In 1559 Thomas Heneage 1532-1595 (27) was appointed as MP Arundel

In 1586 Thomas Palmer 1540-1626 (46) was elected as MP Arundel

In 1589 Owen Hopton 1519-1595 (70) was elected as MP Arundel

In 1601 Thomas Palmer 1540-1626 (61) was elected as MP Arundel

In 1624 George Chaworth 1st Viscount Chaworth 1568-1639 (56) was elected as MP Arundel

In 1722 Thomas Lumley-Sanderson 3rd Earl Scarborough 1691-1752 (31) was elected as MP Arundel

In 1790 Henry Howard-Molyneux-Howard 1766-1824 (23) was elected as MP Arundel

In 1820 Augustus Frederick Keppel 5th Earl Albermarle 1794-1851 (25) was elected as MP Arundel

In 1852 Edward George Fitzalan-Howard 1st Baron Howard 1818-1883 (33) was elected as MP Arundel

MP Ashburton

On 02 Apr 1660 William Courtenay 5th Earl Devon 1628-1702 (31) was elected as MP Ashburton

On Mar 1831 William Stephen Poyntz 1770-1840 (61) was elected as MP Ashburton

MP Aylesbury

In 1780 Thomas Orde-Powlett 1st Baron Bolton 1740-1807 (39) was elected as MP Aylesbury

On Jul 1803 William Cavendish 1783-1812 (20) was elected as MP Aylesbury

Arthur Porter 1505-1559 was elected as MP Aylesbury

MP Banbury

In 1571 Anthony Cope 1548-1614 (23) was elected as MP Banbury

In 1586 Anthony Cope 1548-1614 (38) was elected as MP Banbury

In 1604 William Cope -1637 was elected as MP Banbury

In 1614 William Cope -1637 was elected as MP Banbury

In 1621 William Cope -1637 was elected as MP Banbury

In 1625 William Cope -1637 was elected as MP Banbury

In 1792 Frederick North 5th Earl Guilford 1766-1827 (25) was elected as MP Banbury

MP Barnstaple

In 1559 John Chichester -1569 was elected as MP Barnstaple

In 1571 Peter Wentworth 1529-1596 (42) was elected as MP Barnstaple

In 1740 John Francis Bassett 1714-1757 (26) was elected as MP Barnstaple

MP Bath

In 1621 Robert Pye 1585-1662 (36) was elected as MP Bath

In 1640 Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1599-1668 (40) was elected as MP Bath during the Short Parliament

In 1669 Francis Popham 1646-1674 (23) was elected as MP Bath

In 1679 Walter Long 1627-1710 (52) was elected as MP Bath during the Habeas Corpus Parliament (3C2)

In 1681 Maurice Berkeley 3rd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1628-1690 (52) was elected as MP Bath

In 1790 Thomas Thynne 2nd Marquess Bath 1765-1837 (24) was elected as MP Bath

MP Bath and Heytesbury

On Jul 1614 Robert Killigrew 1580-1633 (34) was appointed as MP Bath and Heytesbury

In 1624 Robert Pye 1585-1662 (39) was elected as MP Bath and Heytesbury

In 1661 Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1599-1668 (61) was elected as MP Bath and Heytesbury during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

MP Beaumaris

In 1690 Thomas Bulkeley 1633-1708 (57) was elected as MP Beaumaris

In 1784 Hugh Fortescue 1st Earl Fortescue 1753-1841 (30) was elected as MP Beaumaris

In 1796 Thomas Wynn 1st Baron Newborough 1736-1807 (60) was elected as MP Beaumaris

In 1857 William Owen Stanley 1802-1884 (54) was elected as MP Beaumaris

James Bulkeley was elected as MP Beaumaris

MP Bedford

In 1768 Samuel Whitbread 1720-1796 (47) was elected as MP Bedford

MP Bedfordshire

In 1433 John Wenlock 1st Baron Wenlock 1400-1471 (33) returned as MP Bedfordshire

In 1436 John Wenlock 1st Baron Wenlock 1400-1471 (36) returned as MP Bedfordshire

In 1447 John Wenlock 1st Baron Wenlock 1400-1471 (47) returned as MP Bedfordshire

In 1449 John Wenlock 1st Baron Wenlock 1400-1471 (49) returned as MP Bedfordshire

In 1455 John Wenlock 1st Baron Wenlock 1400-1471 (55) returned as MP Bedfordshire

In 1553 John Mordaunt 2nd Baron Mordaunt 1508-1571 (45) was elected as MP Bedfordshire

On Apr 1554 John Mordaunt 2nd Baron Mordaunt 1508-1571 (46) was elected as MP Bedfordshire

On Nov 1554 John Mordaunt 2nd Baron Mordaunt 1508-1571 (46) was elected as MP Bedfordshire

In 1555 John Mordaunt 2nd Baron Mordaunt 1508-1571 (47) was elected as MP Bedfordshire

In 1563 Lewis Mordaunt 3rd Baron Mordaunt 1538-1601 (24) was elected as MP Bedfordshire

In 1727 Pattee Byng 2nd Viscount Torrington 1699-1747 (27) was elected as MP Bedfordshire

MP Bere Alston

In 1624 Thomas Jermyn 1622-1659 (1) was elected as MP Bere Alston

In 1665 Joseph Maynard 1639-1689 (25) was elected as MP Bere Alston during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1694 Henry Hobart 1657-1698 (37) was elected as MP Bere Alston

In 1727 John Hobart 1st Earl Buckinghamshire 1693-1756 (33) was elected as MP Bere Alston

In 1727 William Morden 1696-1770 (31) was elected as MP Bere Alston

In 1728 Archer Croft 1683-1753 (44) was elected as MP Bere Alston

In 1741 William Morden 1696-1770 (45) was elected as MP Bere Alston

MP Berkshire

In 1539 Richard Brydges 1500-1558 (39) was elected as MP Berkshire

In 1563 John Cheney -1567 was elected as MP Berkshire

In 1654 Robert Pye 1620-1701 (34) was elected as MP Berkshire during the First Protectorate Parliament

In 1659 Robert Pye 1620-1701 (39) was elected as MP Berkshire during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1660 Robert Pye 1620-1701 (40) was elected as MP Berkshire during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1662 Philip Howard 1629-1717 (32) was elected as MP Berkshire

In 1857 Philip Pleydell-Bouverie 1788-1872 (68) was elected as MP Berkshire

MP Berwick on Tweed

In 1715 John Barrington 1st Viscount Barrington 1678-1734 (37) was elected MP Berwick on Tweed.

In 1740 William Wildman Barrington 2nd Viscount Barrington 1717-1793 (22) was elected MP Berwick on Tweed.

In 1740 John Barrington 1717-1764 (22) was elected MP Berwick on Tweed.

In 1754 John Delaval 1st Baron Delaval 1728-1808 (25) was elected as MP Berwick on Tweed

In 1765 John Delaval 1st Baron Delaval 1728-1808 (36) was elected as MP Berwick on Tweed

In 1780 John Delaval 1st Baron Delaval 1728-1808 (51) was elected as MP Berwick on Tweed

In 1796 George Carpenter 2nd Earl Tyrconnel, 4th Baron Carpenter 1750-1805 (46) was elected as MP Berwick on Tweed

In 1820 Charles Augustus Bennet 5th Earl Tankerville 1776-1859 (43) was elected as MP Berwick on Tweed

MP Bletchingly

In 1625 Thomas Gresham 1547-1630 (78) was elected as MP Bletchingly

In 1685 Ambrose Browne 1659-1688 (25) was elected as MP Bletchingly

On Feb 1789 Benjamin Hobhouse 1757-1831 (32) was elected as MP Bletchingly

MP Bodmin

In 1614 during the Addled Parliament Charles Thynne 1568-1652 (46) was elected as MP Lymington. John "Black Sir John" Egerton 1551-1614 (63) was elected as MP Lichfield. Mervyn Tuchet 2nd Earl Castlehaven 1593-1631 (21) was elected as MP Dorset. Richard Edgecumbe 1570-1639 (44) was elected as MP Bodmin.

In 1624 Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1599-1668 (24) was elected as MP Bodmin

In 1628 Robert Killigrew 1580-1633 (48) was elected as MP Bodmin

In 1660 Hender Robartes 1635-1688 (24) was elected as MP Bodmin during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1661 John Carew 1635-1692 (25) was elected as MP Bodmin

In 1661 Hender Robartes 1635-1688 (25) was elected as MP Bodmin during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1689 John Cutler -1693 was elected as MP Bodmin

In 1702 Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor 1650-1757 (51) was elected as MP Bodmin

In 1710 Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor 1650-1757 (59) was elected as MP Bodmin

On 26 Feb 1718 Charles Beauclerk 2nd Duke St Albans 1696-1751 (21) was elected as MP Bodmin

On 09 Feb 1733 John Heathcote 1689-1759 (44) was appointed as MP Bodmin

In 1858 Frederick Leveson-Gower 1819-1907 (38) was elected as MP Bodmin

Thomas Stafford 1574-1655 was elected as MP Bodmin

MP Boroughbridge

In 1689 Christopher Vane MP County Durham 1653-1723 (35) was appointed as MP Boroughbridge

On 22 Apr 1746 Francis Scott 1721-1750 (25) was elected as MP Boroughbridge

MP Bossiney

In 1559 Francis Walsingham 1532-1590 (27) was elected as MP Bossiney

In 1628 Richard Edgecumbe 1570-1639 (58) was elected as MP Bossiney

In 1661 Robert Robartes 1634-1682 (26) was elected as MP Bossiney during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1673 Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor 1650-1757 (22) was elected as MP Bossiney during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1679 Charles Robartes 2nd Earl Radnor 1660-1723 (19) was elected as MP Bossiney

MP Boston

MP Brackley

In 1628 John Curzon 1598-1686 (29) was elected as MP Brackley

In 1659 Thomas Crew 2nd Baron Crew 1624-1697 (35) was elected as MP Brackley during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1660 Thomas Crew 2nd Baron Crew 1624-1697 (36) was elected as MP Brackley during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1661 Thomas Crew 2nd Baron Crew 1624-1697 (37) was elected as MP Brackley during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1695 Charles Egerton 1654-1717 (40) was elected as MP Brackley

In 1768 William Egerton 1730-1783 (38) was elected as MP Brackley during the 1768 General Election

In 1774 William Egerton 1730-1783 (44) was elected as MP Brackley during the 1774 General Election

MP Bramber

In 1741 Thomas Archer 1st Baron Archer 1695-1768 (45) was elected as MP Bramber

In 1754 George Cholmondeley 1724-1764 (29) was elected as MP Bramber

In 1761 Andrew Archer 2nd Baron Archer 1736-1778 (24) was elected as MP Bramber during the General Election

MP Breconshire

In 1589 Robert Knollys 1548-1619 (41) was elected as MP Breconshire

In 1597 Robert Knollys 1548-1619 (49) was elected as MP Breconshire

In 1601 Robert Knollys 1548-1619 (53) was elected as MP Breconshire

In 1614 Charles Vaughan -1630 was elected as MP Breconshire

In 1625 Charles Vaughan -1630 was elected as MP Breconshire

MP Beverley

In 1563 Nicholas Bacon 1540-1624 (23) was elected as MP Beverley

In 1820 George Lane-Fox 1793-1848 (26) was elected as MP Beverley

In 1837 George Lane-Fox 1793-1848 (43) was elected as MP Beverley

MP Bishop's Castle

In 1698 William Brownlow 1665-1701 (32) was elected as MP Bishop's Castle

On 05 Mar 1706 Henry Newport 3rd Earl Bradford 1683-1734 (23) was elected as MP Bishop's Castle

MP Bridgnorth

In 1571 Henry Townshend 1537-1621 (34) was elected as MP Bridgnorth

In 1573 Henry Townshend 1537-1621 (36) was elected as MP Bridgnorth

MP Bridgwater

In 1625 Arthur Lake 1598-1633 (27) was elected as MP Bridgwater

In 1626 Arthur Lake 1598-1633 (28) was elected as MP Bridgwater

In 1673 Ralph Stawell 1st Baron Stawell 1641-1689 (32) was elected as MP Bridgwater

On 28 Mar 1761 Edward Southwell 20th Baron Clifford 1738-1777 (22) was elected as MP Bridgwater

In 1762 John Perceval 3rd Earl Egmont 1738-1822 (23) was elected as MP Bridgwater

Peregrine Poulett -1752 was elected as MP Bridgwater

MP Bridport

On Nov 1640 Giles Strangeways 1615-1675 (25) was elected as MP Bridport during the Long Parliament

Before 31 Aug 1660 John Drake 1625-1669 was elected as MP Bridport during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1661 John Strangeways 1636-1676 (24) was elected as MP Bridport during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

MP Buckinghamshire

In 1447 Thomas Tresham 1420-1471 (27) was appointed as MP Buckinghamshire

In 1529 John Russell 1st Earl Bedford 1485-1555 (44) was elected as MP Buckinghamshire

In 1593 Robert Dormer 1st Baron Dormer 1551-1616 (41) was elected as MP Buckinghamshire

In 1722 William Heathcote Baronet Heathcote 1693-1751 (28) was elected as MP Buckinghamshire

MP Bury St Edmunds

In 1614 Thomas Jermyn 1573-1645 (41) was elected as MP Bury St Edmunds

On Nov 1640 Thomas Jermyn 1622-1659 (18) was elected as MP Bury St Edmunds during the Long Parliament

On Nov 1640 Henry Jermyn 1st Earl St Albans 1605-1684 (35) was elected as MP Bury St Edmunds during the Long Parliament

In 1673 Thomas Jermyn 2nd Baron Jermyn 1633-1703 (39) was elected as MP Bury St Edmunds

In 1689 Robert Davers Barons 1653-1722 (36) was elected as MP Bury St Edmunds

In 1703 Robert Davers Barons 1653-1722 (50) was elected as MP Bury St Edmunds

In 1774 Charles Davers 1737-1806 (36) was elected MP Bury St Edmunds during the 1774 General Election.

In 1831 Charles Fitzroy 1791-1865 (39) was elected as MP Bury St Edmunds

MP Caernarfon

In 1571 John Griffith -1609 was elected as MP Caernarfon

In 1572 John Griffith -1609 was elected as MP Caernarfon

In 1604 John Griffith -1609 was elected as MP Caernarfon

In 1621 Thomas Jermyn 1573-1645 (48) was elected as MP Caernarfon

In 1659 William Glynne 1638-1690 (20) was elected as MP Caernarfon during the Third Protectorate Parliament

On 25 Apr 1660 William Glynne 1638-1690 (22) was elected as MP Caernarfon during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1715 Thomas Wynn 1677-1749 (38) was elected as MP Caernarfon

In 1722 Thomas Wynn 1677-1749 (45) was elected as MP Caernarfon

In 1747 Thomas Wynn 1677-1749 (70) was elected as MP Caernarfon

After 13 Apr 1749 William Wynn 1677- was elected as MP Caernarfon

Thomas Bulkeley was elected as MP Caernarfon

MP Caernarfonshire

In 1623 Thomas Jermyn 1573-1645 (50) was elected as MP Caernarfonshire

In 1624 William Glynne -1648 was elected as MP Caernarfonshire

In 1625 William Glynne -1648 was elected as MP Caernarfonshire

On Apr 1640 William Glynne -1648 was elected as MP Caernarfonshire during the Short Parliament

In 1654 John Glynne 1602-1666 (52) was elected as MP Caernarfonshire during the First Protectorate Parliament

In 1656 John Glynne 1602-1666 (54) was elected as MP Caernarfonshire

In 1656 Robert Williams 1627-1678 (29) was elected as MP Caernarfonshire

On 25 Apr 1660 John Glynne 1602-1666 (58) was elected as MP Caernarfonshire during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1679 Thomas Bulkeley 1633-1708 (46) was elected as MP Caernarfonshire

In 1685 Thomas Bulkeley 1633-1708 (52) was elected as MP Caernarfonshire

On 02 Jan 1740 John Wynn 1701-1773 (38) was elected as MP Caernarfonshire

In 1754 John Wynn 1701-1773 (52) was elected as MP Caernarfonshire

In 1761 Thomas Wynn 1st Baron Newborough 1736-1807 (25) was elected as MP Caernarfonshire

In 1826 Thomas Wynn 2nd Baron Newborough 1802-1832 (23) was elected as MP Caernarfonshire

MP Caernarfon Boroughs

In 1625 Thomas Jermyn 1573-1645 (52) was elected as MP Caernarfon Boroughs

In 1659 Robert Williams 1627-1678 (32) was elected as MP Caernarfon Boroughs

In 1713 Thomas Wynn 1677-1749 (36) was elected as MP Caernarfon Boroughs

In 1761 John Wynn 1701-1773 (59) was elected as MP Caernarfon Boroughs

MP Callington

In 1621 James Wriothesley 1605-1624 (15) was elected as MP Callington

In 1626 Thomas Jermyn 1573-1645 (53) was elected as MP Callington

In 1661 Henry Bennet 1st Earl Arlington 1618-1685 (43) was elected as MP Callington

On Apr 1810 William Stephen Poyntz 1770-1840 (40) was elected as MP Callington

In 1831 Henry Bingham Baring 1804-1869 (26) was elected as MP Callington

MP Calne

In 1832 William Petty-Fitzmaurice 1811-1836 (20) was elected as MP Calne

MP Cambridge

In 1628 Thomas Jermyn 1573-1645 (55) was elected as MP Cambridge

On 11 Mar 1661 William Compton 1625-1663 (36) was elected as MP Cambridge during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1664 William Alington 3rd Baron Alington 1640-1685 (23) was elected as MP Cambridge during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

MP Cambridge University

On Apr 1640 Thomas Jermyn 1573-1645 (67) was elected as MP Cambridge University during the Short Parliament

In 1727 Edward Finch-Hatton 1697-1771 (30) was elected as MP Cambridge University

MP Cambridgeshire

In 1810 Francis Osborne 1st Baron Godolphin 1777-1850 (32) was elected as MP Cambridgeshire

MP Camelford

In 1626 Thomas Monck 1570-1627 (55) was elected as MP Camelford

On Apr 1640 Piers Edgecumbe 1609-1667 (31) was elected as MP Camelford

In 1661 Thomas Coventry 1st Earl Coventry 1629-1699 (32) was elected as MP Camelford during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

MP Canterbury

In 1626 James Palmer 1585-1658 (40) was elected as MP Canterbury

MP Cardiff

In 1790 John Stuart 1767-1794 (22) was elected as MP Cardiff

MP Carlisle

In 1780 William Lowther 1st Earl Lonsdale 1757-1844 (22) was elected as MP Carlisle

MP Carmarthen

In 1661 John Vaughan 3rd Earl Carbery 1639-1713 (21) was elected as MP Carmarthen

In 1679 John Vaughan 3rd Earl Carbery 1639-1713 (39) was elected as MP Carmarthen

MP Carmarthenshire

In 1790 George Talbot-Rice 3rd Baron Dynevor 1765-1852 (24) was elected as MP Carmarthenshire

In 1820 George Rice-Trevor 4th Baron Dynevor 1795-1869 (24) was elected as MP Carmarthenshire

In 1878 Frederick Archibald Vaughan Campbell 3rd Earl Cawdor 1847-1911 (30) was elected MP Carmarthenshire

MP Castle Rising

In 1563 Francis Carew 1530-1611 (33) was elected as MP Castle Rising

In 1581 William Drury 1550-1590 (30) was elected as MP Castle Rising

In 1584 Michael Stanhope 1549-1621 (35) was elected as MP Castle Rising

In 1625 Hamon Strange 1583-1654 (42) was elected as MP Castle Rising

In 1626 Hamon Strange 1583-1654 (43) was elected as MP Castle Rising

In 1807 Charles Bagot 1781-1843 (25) was elected as MP Castle Rising

In 1817 George Cholmondeley 2nd Marquess Cholmondeley 1792-1870 (24) was elected as MP Castle Rising

William Howard 1714- was elected as MP Castle Rising

MP Cheshire

In 1584 Thomas Egerton 1st Viscount Brackley 1540-1617 (44) was elected as MP Cheshire

In 1625 Robert Cholmondeley 1st Viscount Cholmondley, 1st Earl Leinster 1584-1659 (40) was elected as MP Cheshire

On 17 Jan 1670 Thomas Cholmondeley 1627-1702 (42) was elected as MP Cheshire

In 1685 Thomas Cholmondeley 1627-1702 (57) was elected as MP Cheshire

In 1796 Thomas Cholmondeley 1st Baron Delamere 1767-1855 (28) was elected as MP Cheshire

MP Chester

In 1690 Richard Levinge 1656-1724 (33) was elected as MP Chester

In 1734 Robert Grosvenor 1695-1755 (38) was elected as MP Chester during the 1734 General Election

In 1741 Robert Grosvenor 1695-1755 (45) was elected as MP Chester

In 1754 Robert Grosvenor 1695-1755 (58) was elected as MP Chester during the 1754 General Election

In 1754 Richard Grosvenor 1st Earl Grosvenor 1731-1802 (22) was elected as MP Chester

In 1755 Thomas Grosvenor 1734-1795 (20) was elected as MP Chester

On 24 Jan 1773 Robert Grosvenor 1695-1755 was elected as MP Chester

In 1790 Robert Grosvenor 1st Marquess Westminster 1767-1845 (22) was elected as MP Chester

In 1802 Richard Erle-Drax-Grosvenor 1762-1819 (39) was elected as MP Chester

MP Cirencester

In 1713 Benjamin Bathurst 1692-1767 (21) was elected as MP Cirencester

In 1852 Ashley George John Ponsonby 1831-1898 (20) was elected as MP Cirencester

In 1859 Ashley George John Ponsonby 1831-1898 (27) was elected as MP Cirencester

In 1865 Ralph Heneage Dutton 1821-1892 (43) was elected as MP Cirencester

MP Chichester

In 1624 Henry Poole 1592-1652 (32) was elected as MP Chichester

In 1625 Henry Poole 1592-1652 (33) was elected as MP Chichester

On Apr 1640 Henry Poole 1592-1652 (48) was elected as MP Chichester during the Short Parliament

In 1755 Augustus Keppel 1st Viscount Keppel 1725-1786 (29) was elected as MP Chichester

In 1782 Percy Charles Wyndham 1757-1833 (24) was elected as MP Chichester

On Feb 1823 William Stephen Poyntz 1770-1840 (53) was elected as MP Chichester

MP Chippenham

In 1659 Edward Hungerford 1632-1711 (26) was elected as MP Chippenham during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1660 Edward Hungerford 1632-1711 (27) was elected as MP Chippenham during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1661 Edward Hungerford 1632-1711 (28) was elected as MP Chippenham during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1679 Edward Hungerford 1632-1711 (46) was elected as MP Chippenham

On 21 Mar 1681 Edward Hungerford 1632-1711 (48) was elected as MP Chippenham at Oxford, Oxfordshire during the Oxford Parliament (5C2)

In 1701 John Mordaunt 1681-1710 (20) was elected as MP Chippenham

MP Chiltern Hundreds

In 1822 William Cust 1787-1845 (34) was elected as MP Chiltern Hundreds

MP Chipping Wycombe

In 1554 William Drury 1527-1579 (26) was elected as MP Chipping Wycombe

MP Christchurch

In 1572 Henry Knollys -1583 was elected as MP Christchurch

In 1749 Thomas Robinson 1st Baron Grantham 1695-1770 (54) was elected as MP Christchurch

In 1754 John Mordaunt 1709-1767 (45) was elected as MP Christchurch

In 1788 Hans Sloane-Stanley 1739-1827 (48) was elected as MP Christchurch

MP City of Chester

In 1850 William Owen Stanley 1802-1884 (47) was elected as MP City of Chester

MP City of Gloucestershire

In 1555 Arthur Porter 1505-1559 (50) was elected as MP City of Gloucestershire

MP City of London

In 1523 George Monoux Lord Mayor 1464-1544 (58) was elected as MP City of London

In 1539 Richard Gresham Lord Mayor 1485-1549 (54) was elected as MP City of London

In 1545 Richard Gresham Lord Mayor 1485-1549 (60) was elected as MP City of London

In 1624 Heneage Finch 1580-1631 (44) was elected as MP City of London

MP Clitheroe

In 1628 Thomas Jermyn 1622-1659 (5) was elected as MP Clitheroe

In 1747 Nathaniel Curzon 1st Baron Scarsdale 1726-1804 (21) was elected as MP Clitheroe

In 1754 Assheton Curzon 1st Viscount Curzon Penn Buckinghamshire 1730-1820 (23) was elected as MP Clitheroe

In 1773 Thomas Lister 1st Baron Ribblesdale 1752-1826 (20) was elected as MP Clitheroe

In 1792 Assheton Curzon 1st Viscount Curzon Penn Buckinghamshire 1730-1820 (61) was elected as MP Clitheroe

In 1794 Richard Erle-Drax-Grosvenor 1762-1819 (31) was elected as MP Clitheroe

In 1796 Robert Curzon 1774-1863 (21) was elected as MP Clitheroe

In 1818 William Cust 1787-1845 (30) was elected as MP Clitheroe

In 1826 Peregrine Cust 1791-1873 (34) was elected as MP Clitheroe

In 1831 Robert Curzon 14th Baron Zouche Harringworth 1810-1873 (20) was elected as MP Clitheroe

MP Cockermouth

In 1754 Percy Wyndham-O'Brien 1st Earl Thomond 1713-1774 (41) was elected as MP Cockermouth

In 1830 Philip Pleydell-Bouverie 1788-1872 (41) was elected as MP Cockermouth

MP Colchester

In 1589 Arthur Throckmorton 1557-1626 (32) was elected as MP Colchester

MP Corfe Castle

On Apr 1640 Thomas Jermyn 1622-1659 (17) was elected as MP Corfe Castle during the Short Parliament

On Apr 1640 Henry Jermyn 1st Earl St Albans 1605-1684 (35) was elected as MP Corfe Castle during the Short Parliament

In 1761 George Cholmondeley 1724-1764 (36) was elected as MP Corfe Castle

MP Cornwall

In 1553 William Godolphin 1515-1570 (38) was elected as MP Cornwall

In 1554 John Arundell 1500-1557 (54) was elected as MP Cornwall

In 1558 John Arundell 1530-1590 (28) was elected as MP Cornwall

In 1588 Francis Godolphin 1540-1608 (48) was elected as MP Cornwall

In 1597 William Killigrew 1555-1622 (42) was elected as MP Cornwall

In 1604 William Godolphin 1567-1613 (37) was elected as MP Cornwall

In 1614 Richard Carew 1580-1643 (34) was elected as MP Cornwall

In 1625 Robert Killigrew 1580-1633 (45) was elected as MP Cornwall

On Nov 1640 Alexander Carew 1609-1644 (31) was elected as MP Cornwall during the Long Parliament

In 1660 John Carew 1635-1692 (24) was elected as MP Cornwall during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1660 Robert Robartes 1634-1682 (25) was elected as MP Cornwall during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1679 Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor 1650-1757 (28) was elected as MP Cornwall

In 1685 Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor 1650-1757 (34) was elected as MP Cornwall

Before 17 Jul 1685 Charles Robartes 2nd Earl Radnor 1660-1723 was elected as MP Cornwall

In 1689 John Carew 1635-1692 (53) was elected as MP Cornwall

In 1690 Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor 1650-1757 (39) was elected as MP Cornwall

On Jun 1701 Richard Edgecumbe 1st Baron Edgcumbe 1680-1758 (21) was elected as MP Cornwall

MP County Durham

In 1675 Christopher Vane MP County Durham 1653-1723 (21) was appointed as MP County Durham

In 1747 Henry Vane MP County Durham, 1st Earl Darlington 1705-1758 (42) was appointed as MP County Durham

MP Coventry

In 1761 Andrew Archer 2nd Baron Archer 1736-1778 (24) was elected as MP Coventry during the General Election

MP Cricklade

In 1555 Nicholas Poyntz 1510-1556 (45) was appointed as MP Cricklade

In 1571 Giles Brydges 3rd Baron Chandos 1548-1594 (23) was elected as MP Cricklade

In 1621 Thomas Howard 1st Earl Berkshire 1587-1669 (33) was elected as MP Cricklade

In 1708 James Vernon 1677-1756 (30) was elected as MP Cricklade

In 1794 Henry George Herbert 2nd Earl Carnarvon 1772-1833 (21) was elected as MP Cricklade

MP Cumberland

In 1679 Edward Howard 2nd Earl Carlisle 1646-1692 (32) was elected as MP Cumberland

In 1784 William Lowther 1st Earl Lonsdale 1757-1844 (26) was elected as MP Cumberland

MP Dartmouth

In 1673 Josiah Child 1631-1699 (41) was elected as MP Dartmouth during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

MP Derby

In 1572 Tristram Tyrwhitt 1530-1590 (42) was elected as MP Derby

In 1710 Richard Levinge 1656-1724 (53) was elected as MP Derby

In 1754 George Venables-Vernon 1st Baron Vernon Kinderton Chester 1709-1780 (44) was elected as MP Derby

In 1772 Wenman Coke 1717-1776 (55) was elected as MP Derby

In 1806 William Cavendish 1783-1812 (22) was elected as MP Derby

In 1812 Henry Frederick Compton Cavendish 1789-1873 (22) was elected as MP Derby

On May 1847 Frederick Leveson-Gower 1819-1907 (27) was elected as MP Derby

MP Derbyshire

On Apr 1660 Henry Cavendish 2nd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1630-1691 (29) was elected as MP Derbyshire during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

MP Denbigh Boroughs

In 1660 John Salusbury -1684 was elected as MP Denbigh Boroughs

In 1741 John Wynn 1701-1773 (39) was elected as MP Denbigh Boroughs

In 1801 Frederick West 1767-1852 (34) was elected as MP Denbigh Boroughs

In 1826 Frederick Richard West 1799-1862 (27) was elected as MP Denbigh Boroughs

In 1847 Frederick Richard West 1799-1862 (48) was elected as MP Denbigh Boroughs

MP Denbighshire

On Dec 1601 John Salusbury 1567-1612 (34) was elected as MP Denbighshire

In 1640 Thomas Salusbury 1612-1643 (27) was elected as MP Denbighshire during the Short Parliament

In 1679 John Salusbury -1684 was elected as MP Denbighshire

In 1681 John Salusbury -1684 was elected as MP Denbighshire

MP Derbyshire

In 1407 Robert Strelley 1397-1430 (10) was elected as MP Derbyshire

In 1529 William Coffin 1495-1538 (34) was elected as MP Derbyshire

In 1614 William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire 1590-1628 (24) was elected as MP Derbyshire

In 1621 William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire 1590-1628 (31) was elected as MP Derbyshire

In 1624 William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire 1590-1628 (34) was elected as MP Derbyshire

In 1625 William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire 1590-1628 (35) was elected as MP Derbyshire

In 1626 William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire 1590-1628 (36) was elected as MP Derbyshire

In 1628 John Freschville 1607-1682 (20) was elected as MP Derbyshire

On Apr 1640 John Curzon 1598-1686 (41) was elected as MP Derbyshire during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 John Curzon 1598-1686 (41) was elected as MP Derbyshire during the Long Parliament

In 1701 John Curzon 1674-1727 (27) was elected as MP Derbyshire

In 1754 Nathaniel Curzon 1st Baron Scarsdale 1726-1804 (28) was elected as MP Derbyshire

MP Devon

In 1679 Edward Seymour 1633-1708 (46) was elected as MP Devon

On 18 Feb 1679 William Courtenay 5th Earl Devon 1628-1702 (50) was elected as MP Devon

In 1698 Edward Seymour 1633-1708 (65) was elected as MP Devon

In 1701 William Courtenay 6th Earl Devon 1676-1735 (24) was elected as MP Devon

In 1702 William Courtenay 6th Earl Devon 1676-1735 (25) was elected as MP Devon

In 1705 William Courtenay 6th Earl Devon 1676-1735 (28) was elected as MP Devon

In 1708 William Courtenay 6th Earl Devon 1676-1735 (31) was elected as MP Devon

On 22 Jul 1712 William Courtenay 6th Earl Devon 1676-1735 (36) was elected as MP Devon

In 1713 William Courtenay 6th Earl Devon 1676-1735 (36) was elected as MP Devon

In 1741 William Courtenay 6th Earl Devon 1709-1762 (31) was elected as MP Devon

In 1832 John Crocker Bulteel 1793-1843 (39) was elected as MP Devon

MP Downton

In 1801 William Pleydell-Bouverie 3rd Earl Radnor 1779-1869 (21) was elected as MP Downton

In 1803 Charles Marsham 2nd Earl Romney 1777-1845 (25) was elected as MP Downton

In 1806 Duncombe Pleydell-Bouverie 1780-1850 (25) was elected as MP Downton

In 1832 Philip Pleydell-Bouverie 1788-1872 (43) was elected as MP Downton

MP Droitwich

On Apr 1660 Thomas Coventry 1st Earl Coventry 1629-1699 (31) was elected as MP Droitwich during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

MP Dorchester

In 1790 Francis Fane 1752-1813 (37) was elected as MP Dorchester

In 1796 Francis Fane 1752-1813 (43) was elected as MP Dorchester

In 1802 Francis Fane 1752-1813 (49) was elected as MP Dorchester

In 1806 Francis Fane 1752-1813 (53) was elected as MP Dorchester

MP Dorset

In 1553 Giles Strangeways 1528-1562 (24) was elected as MP Dorset

In 1554 Giles Strangeways 1528-1562 (25) was elected as MP Dorset

In 1555 Giles Strangeways 1528-1562 (26) was elected as MP Dorset

In 1558 Giles Strangeways 1528-1562 (29) was elected as MP Dorset

In 1559 Giles Strangeways 1528-1562 (30) was elected as MP Dorset

In 1614 John Melbury Sampford Strangeways 1585-1666 (28) was elected as MP Dorset

In 1614 during the Addled Parliament Charles Thynne 1568-1652 (46) was elected as MP Lymington. John "Black Sir John" Egerton 1551-1614 (63) was elected as MP Lichfield. Mervyn Tuchet 2nd Earl Castlehaven 1593-1631 (21) was elected as MP Dorset. Richard Edgecumbe 1570-1639 (44) was elected as MP Bodmin.

In 1621 John Melbury Sampford Strangeways 1585-1666 (35) was elected as MP Dorset

In 1628 John Melbury Sampford Strangeways 1585-1666 (42) was elected as MP Dorset

On Apr 1640 John Melbury Sampford Strangeways 1585-1666 (54) was elected as MP Dorset during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 John Melbury Sampford Strangeways 1585-1666 (55) was elected as MP Dorset during the Long Parliament

In 1661 Giles Strangeways 1615-1675 (45) was elected as MP Dorset during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1679 Thomas Strangeways 1643-1713 (36) was elected as MP Dorset

After Jun 1832 William Francis Spencer Ponsonby 1st Baron Mauley 1787-1855 was elected as MP Dorset

MP Dover

In 1554 John Cheney -1567 was elected as MP Dover

In 1601 George Fane 1581- (20) was elected as MP Dover

In 1614 George Fane 1581- (33) was elected as MP Dover

MP Downton

In 1722 John Verney 1699-1741 (22) was elected as MP Downton

On May 1741 John Verney 1699-1741 (41) was elected as MP Downton

MP Dunwich

In 1679 Robert Kemp 1628-1710 (50) was elected as MP Dunwich

In 1681 Robert Kemp 1628-1710 (52) was elected as MP Dunwich

In 1727 Thomas Wyndham 1686-1752 (41) was elected as MP Dunwich

In 1734 William Morden 1696-1770 (38) was elected as MP Dunwich

MP Durham

Before Mar 1679 William Bowes 1657-1707 was elected as MP Durham during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

On Mar 1679 William Bowes 1657-1707 (22) was elected as MP Durham during the Habeas Corpus Parliament (3C2)

On Jul 1679 William Bowes 1657-1707 (22) was elected as MP Durham during the Exclusion Bill Parliament (4C2)

On 20 Mar 1690 William Bowes 1657-1707 (33) was elected as MP Durham during the Parliament (2W3)

On 20 Aug 1702 William Bowes 1657-1707 (45) was elected as MP Durham during the Parliament (1A1)

MP East Cheshire

In 1685 Edward Seymour 1633-1708 (52) was elected as MP East Cheshire

In 1868 Charles Randle Egerton 1816-1869 (51) was elected as MP East Cheshire

MP East Grinstead

On Mar 1553 Robert Oxenbridge 1508-1574 (45) was elected as MP East Grinstead

In 1713 Spencer Compton 1st Earl Wilmington 1673-1743 (40) was elected as MP East Grinstead

In 1830 Frederick Richard West 1799-1862 (31) was elected as MP East Grinstead

MP East Looe

On 01 Dec 1701 Francis Godolphin 2nd Earl Godolphin 1678-1766 (23) was elected as MP East Looe

In 1788 Robert Grosvenor 1st Marquess Westminster 1767-1845 (20) was elected as MP East Looe

MP East Retford

On Apr 1640 Francis Pierrepoint -1659 was elected as MP East Retford during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 Gervase Clifton 1587-1666 (52) was elected as MP East Retford during the Long Parliament

On Apr 1660 Wentworth Fitzgerald 17th Earl Kildare 1634-1664 (26) was elected as MP East Retford during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1689 Evelyn 1st Duke Kingston upon Hull 1655-1726 (34) was elected as MP East Retford

In 1857 George Savile Foljambe 1800-1869 (56) was elected as MP East Retford during the General Election

MP Essex

In 1539 Thomas Darcy 1st Baron Darcy Chiche 1506-1558 (32) was elected as MP Essex

In 1545 Thomas Darcy 1st Baron Darcy Chiche 1506-1558 (38) was elected as MP Essex

In 1547 Thomas Darcy 1st Baron Darcy Chiche 1506-1558 (40) was elected as MP Essex

Before 27 Oct 1604 Edward Denny 1st Earl Norwich 1569-1637 was elected as MP Essex

MP Exeter

In 1447 John Poyntz -1466 was elected as MP Exeter

In 1707 Edward Seymour 1633-1708 (74) was elected as MP Exeter

In 1812 William Courtenay 10th Earl Devon 1777-1859 (34) was elected as MP Exeter

MP Eye

In 1698 Spencer Compton 1st Earl Wilmington 1673-1743 (25) was elected as MP Eye

On 14 Aug 1727 Stephen Cornwallis 1703-1743 (23) was elected as MP Eye during the 1727 General Election

In 1774 Francis Osborne 5th Duke Leeds 1751-1799 (22) was elected as MP Eye

In 1829 Philip Sidney 1st Baron De Lisle and Dudley 1800-1851 (28) was elected as MP Eye

MP Fitzford

George Courtenay 1657- was elected as MP Fitzford

MP Flintshire

In 1656 John Glynne 1602-1666 (54) was elected as MP Flintshire

MP Fowey

In 1593 William Killigrew 1555-1622 (38) was elected as MP Fowey

In 1786 Richard Edgecumbe 2nd Earl Mount Edgcumbe 1764-1839 (21) was elected as MP Fowey

On Mar 1791 Richard Edgecumbe 2nd Earl Mount Edgcumbe 1764-1839 (26) was elected as MP Fowey

MP Gatton

In 1601 Matthew Browne 1563-1603 (38) was elected as MP Gatton

In 1604 Thomas Gresham 1547-1630 (57) was elected as MP Gatton

In 1614 Thomas Gresham 1547-1630 (67) was elected as MP Gatton

In 1621 Thomas Gresham 1547-1630 (74) was elected as MP Gatton

MP Glamorgan

In 1747 Charles Edwin 1699-1756 (48) was elected as MP Glamorgan

In 1754 Charles Edwin 1699-1756 (55) was elected as MP Glamorgan

In 1780 Charles Edwin -1801 was elected as MP Glamorgan during the General Election

In 1789 Thomas Wyndham 1763-1814 (26) was elected as MP Glamorgan

MP Gloucester

On 16 Feb 1728 Benjamin Bathurst 1692-1767 (36) was elected as MP Gloucester

MP Gloucestershire

On Nov 1554 Arthur Porter 1505-1559 (49) was elected as MP Gloucestershire

In 1571 Nicholas Poyntz 1528-1585 (43) was appointed as MP Gloucestershire

In 1572 Giles Brydges 3rd Baron Chandos 1548-1594 (24) was elected as MP Gloucestershire

In 1593 John Poyntz -1633 was appointed as MP Gloucestershire

In 1604 Richard Berkeley 1531-1605 (73) was elected as MP Gloucestershire

On 23 Nov 1763 Edward Southwell 20th Baron Clifford 1738-1777 (25) was elected as MP Gloucestershire

In 1780 James Dutton 1st Baron Sherborne 1744-1820 (35) was elected as MP Gloucestershire

In 1795 Henry Howard-Molyneux-Howard 1766-1824 (28) was elected as MP Gloucestershire

Ralph Dutton 1645-1721 was elected as MP Gloucestershire

MP Grampound

In 1593 Richard Edgecumbe 1570-1639 (23) was elected as MP Grampound

In 1624 Richard Edgecumbe 1570-1639 (54) was elected as MP Grampound during the Happy Parliament

In 1628 Robert Pye 1585-1662 (43) was elected as MP Grampound

In 1802 Benjamin Hobhouse 1757-1831 (45) was elected as MP Grampound

MP Grantham

In 1491 John Mordaunt 1455-1504 (35) was elected as MP Grantham

In 1571 William Killigrew 1555-1622 (16) was elected as MP Grantham

In 1604 George Manners 7th Earl Rutland 1580-1641 (24) was elected as MP Grantham

In 1624 George Manners 7th Earl Rutland 1580-1641 (44) was elected as MP Grantham

In 1625 George Manners 7th Earl Rutland 1580-1641 (45) was elected as MP Grantham

In 1689 John Brownlow 1659-1697 (29) was elected as MP Grantham

In 1743 John Cust 1718-1770 (24) was elected as MP Grantham

In 1774 Brownlow Cust 1st Baron Brownlow 1744-1807 (29) was elected as MP Grantham

In 1818 Edward Cust 1794-1878 (23) was elected as MP Grantham

MP Gravesend

In 1898 John Ryder 5th Earl Harrowby Lincolnshire 1864-1956 (33) was elected as MP Gravesend

MP Gravesend

In 1563 John Thynne 1515-1580 (48) was elected as MP Gravesend

In 1604 John Rodney 1551-1612 (53) was elected as MP Gravesend

On Mar 1768 James Brudenell 5th Earl Cardigan 1725-1811 (42) was elected as MP Gravesend

In 1774 James Cecil 1st Marquess Salisbury 1748-1823 (25) was elected as MP Gravesend

MP Great Grimsby

In 1586 Tristram Tyrwhitt 1530-1590 (56) was elected as MP Great Grimsby

In 1589 Tristram Tyrwhitt 1530-1590 (59) was elected as MP Great Grimsby

MP Great Marlow

In 1820 Thomas Peers Williams 1795-1875 (24) was elected as MP Great Marlow

MP Great Wenlock

On Nov 1640 William Pierrepoint 1608-1678 (32) was elected as MP Great Wenlock during the Long Parliament

MP Great Yarmouth

In 1806 Edward Harbord 3rd Baron Suffield 1781-1835 (24) was elected as MP Great Yarmouth

In 1835 Thomas Baring 1799-1873 (35) was elected as MP Great Yarmouth

MP Grimsby

In 1614 John Wray 1586-1655 (27) was elected as MP Grimsby

In 1621 Christopher Wray 1601-1646 (20) was elected as MP Grimsby

In 1624 Christopher Wray 1601-1646 (23) was elected as MP Grimsby

In 1625 Christopher Wray 1601-1646 (24) was elected as MP Grimsby

In 1628 Christopher Wray 1601-1646 (27) was elected as MP Grimsby

On Apr 1640 Christopher Wray 1601-1646 (39) was elected as MP Grimsby during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 Christopher Wray 1601-1646 (39) was elected as MP Grimsby during the Long Parliament

Around Sep 1646 William Wray 1625-1669 (21) was elected as MP Grimsby

On 03 Sep 1654 William Wray 1625-1669 (29) was elected as MP Grimsby during the First Protectorate Parliament

In 1656 William Wray 1625-1669 (31) was elected as MP Grimsby during the Second Protectorate Parliament

In 1659 William Wray 1625-1669 (34) was elected as MP Grimsby during the Third Protectorate Parliament

On Apr 1660 William Wray 1625-1669 (35) was elected as MP Grimsby during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1679 Christopher Wray 1652-1679 (27) was elected as MP Grimsby

MP Guildford

In 1601 Robert More 1581-1626 (19) was elected as MP Guildford

In 1614 Robert More 1581-1626 (32) was elected as MP Guildford

In 1625 Robert More 1581-1626 (43) was elected as MP Guildford

MP Hampshire

In 1621 Henry Wallop 1568-1642 (52) was elected as MP Hampshire

In 1626 Henry Wallop 1568-1642 (57) was elected as MP Hampshire

In 1628 Henry Wallop 1568-1642 (59) was elected as MP Hampshire

In 1671 Charles Paulet 1st Duke Bolton 1630-1699 (41) was elected as MP Hampshire

On 22 Jun 1720 Nassau Powlett 1698-1741 (21) was elected as MP Hampshire

John Dutton 1683-1743 was elected as MP Hampshire

MP Harwich

In 1614 Charles Montagu 1564-1625 (50) was elected MP Harwich

In 1679 Philip Parker 1625-1690 (54) was elected as MP Harwich

On Apr 1708 Thomas Frankland 1685-1747 (23) was elected as MP Harwich

In 1710 Thomas Frankland 1685-1747 (25) was elected as MP Harwich during the 1710 General Election

In 1784 Thomas Orde-Powlett 1st Baron Bolton 1740-1807 (43) was elected as MP Harwich

MP Haslemere

In 1614 Thomas Grimes -1624 was elected as MP Haslemere

In 1621 Thomas Grimes -1624 was elected as MP Haslemere

In 1722 Peter Burrell 1692-1756 (29) was elected at MP Haslemere.

In 1768 William Burrell 1732-1796 (35) was elected at MP Haslemere.

In 1776 Peter Burrell 21st Baron Willoughby Eresby, 1st Baron Gwydyr 1754-1820 (21) was elected at MP Haslemere.

MP Hastings

In 1702 William Ashburnham 2nd Baron Ashburnham 1679-1710 (22) was elected as MP Hastings

In 1710 John Ashburnham 1st Earl Ashburham 1687-1737 (22) was elected as MP Hastings

In 1761 James Brudenell 5th Earl Cardigan 1725-1811 (35) was elected as MP Hastings

MP Helston

In 1545 John Arundell 1530-1590 (15) was elected as MP Helston

In 1572 William Killigrew 1555-1622 (17) was elected as MP Helston

In 1614 Robert Killigrew 1580-1633 (34) was elected as MP Helston at Bath, Somerset

In 1621 Thomas Stafford 1574-1655 (47) was elected as MP Helston

In 1625 Francis Godolphin 1605-1667 (19) was elected as MP Helston

In 1628 Sidney Godolphin 1610-1643 (17) was elected as MP Helston

On Mar 1640 Sidney Godolphin 1610-1643 (30) was elected as MP Helston during the Short Parliament

On Oct 1640 Sidney Godolphin 1610-1643 (30) was elected as MP Helston during the Long Parliament

In 1665 William Godolphin 1640-1710 (25) was elected as MP Helston

On 04 Feb 1702 Francis Godolphin 2nd Earl Godolphin 1678-1766 (23) was elected as MP Helston

In 1741 Francis Godolphin 2nd Baron Goldolphin 1706-1785 (34) was elected as MP Helston

In 1774 Francis Osborne 5th Duke Leeds 1751-1799 (22) was elected as MP Helston

In 1799 Francis Osborne 1st Baron Godolphin 1777-1850 (21) was elected as MP Helston

In 1802 James Edward Harris 2nd Earl Malmesbury 1778-1841 (23) was elected as MP Helston

In 1820 Francis Godolphin Osborne 7th Duke Leeds 1798-1859 (21) was elected as MP Helston

In 1837 George John Frederick Sackville 1814-1850 (22) was elected as MP Helston

MP Hereford

On Nov 1640 Francis Godolphin 1605-1667 (34) was elected as MP Hereford during the Long Parliament

In 1698 James Brydges 1st Duke Chandos 1673-1744 (24) was elected as MP Hereford

MP Herefordshire

In 1679 Herbert Croft 1651-1720 (28) was elected as MP Herefordshire

In 1690 Herbert Croft 1651-1720 (39) was elected as MP Herefordshire

MP Hertford

On Apr 1640 Charles Cecil 1619-1660 (21) was elected as MP Hertford during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 Charles Cecil 1619-1660 (21) was elected as MP Hertford during the Long Parliament

In 1817 James Brownlow William Gascoyne-Cecil 2nd Marquess Salisbury 1791-1868 (25) was elected as MP Hertford

MP Hertfordshire

In 1448 Robert Wingfield 1403-1454 (45) was pardoned as MP Hertfordshire

In 1529 Philip Boteler 1492-1545 (36) was elected as MP Hertfordshire

In 1539 Henry Parker 1513-1552 (25) was elected as MP Hertfordshire

In 1539 Philip Boteler 1492-1545 (46) was elected as MP Hertfordshire

In 1547 Henry Parker 1513-1552 (33) was elected as MP Hertfordshire

In 1589 Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury 1563-1612 (25) was elected as MP Hertfordshire

In 1593 Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury 1563-1612 (29) was elected as MP Hertfordshire

In 1597 Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury 1563-1612 (33) was elected as MP Hertfordshire

In 1601 Henry Carey 1st Viscount Falkland 1575-1633 (26) was elected as MP Hertfordshire

In 1601 Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury 1563-1612 (37) was elected as MP Hertfordshire

In 1625 John Boteler 1st Baron Boteler Brantfield 1566-1637 (59) was elected as MP Hertfordshire

In 1626 John Boteler 1st Baron Boteler Brantfield 1566-1637 (60) was elected as MP Hertfordshire

MP Heytesbury

In 1571 John Thynne 1515-1580 (56) was elected as MP Heytesbury

In 1584 John Thynne 1555-1604 (28) was elected as MP Heytesbury

In 1586 John Thynne 1555-1604 (30) was elected as MP Heytesbury

In 1593 John Thynne 1555-1604 (37) was elected as MP Heytesbury

In 1597 John Thynne 1555-1604 (41) was elected as MP Heytesbury

In 1601 John Thynne 1555-1604 (45) was elected as MP Heytesbury

In 1621 Thomas Thynne 1578-1639 (43) was elected as MP Heytesbury

In 1624 Thomas Thynne 1578-1639 (46) was elected as MP Heytesbury

In 1625 Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1599-1668 (25) was elected as MP Heytesbury

In 1626 Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1599-1668 (26) was elected as MP Heytesbury

In 1628 Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1599-1668 (28) was elected as MP Heytesbury

On 25 Apr 1660 Francis Godolphin 1605-1667 (54) was elected as MP Heytesbury during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1727 Charles Cavendish 1704-1783 (22) was elected as MP Heytesbury

In 1807 James Edward Harris 2nd Earl Malmesbury 1778-1841 (28) was elected as MP Heytesbury

In 1812 Charles Duncombe 1st Baron Feversham Duncombe Park 1764-1841 (47) was elected as MP Heytesbury

MP Highhm Ferrers

In 1621 Charles Montagu 1564-1625 (57) was elected MP Highhm Ferrers

In 1624 Charles Montagu 1564-1625 (60) was elected MP Highhm Ferrers

In 1625 Charles Montagu 1564-1625 (61) was elected MP Highhm Ferrers

MP Hindon

In 1601 Thomas Thynne 1578-1639 (23) was elected as MP Hindon

In 1604 Thomas Thynne 1578-1639 (26) was elected as MP Hindon

In 1625 Thomas Thynne 1578-1639 (47) was elected as MP Hindon

In 1626 Thomas Thynne 1578-1639 (48) was elected as MP Hindon

In 1628 Thomas Thynne 1578-1639 (50) was elected as MP Hindon

In 1660 Thomas Thynne 1610-1669 (50) was elected as MP Hindon during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1661 Edward Seymour 1633-1708 (28) was elected as MP Hindon

In 1691 John Berkeley 4th Viscount Fitzhardinge 1650-1712 (41) was elected as MP Hindon

In 1734 George Fox-Lane 1st Baron Bingley 1697-1763 (37) was elected as MP Hindon

In 1806 Benjamin Hobhouse 1757-1831 (49) was elected as MP Hindon

MP Honiton

In 1734 William Courtenay 6th Earl Devon 1709-1762 (24) was elected as MP Honiton

In 1741 Henry Reginald Courtenay 1714-1763 (26) was elected as MP Honiton

In 1754 Henry Reginald Courtenay 1714-1763 (39) was elected as MP Honiton

In 1818 Peregrine Cust 1791-1873 (26) was elected as MP Honiton during the 1818 General Election

In 1820 Peregrine Cust 1791-1873 (28) was elected as MP Honiton

MP Horsham

In 1545 Anthony Wingfield 1487-1552 (57) was elected as MP Horsham

In 1669 Orlando Bridgeman 1649-1701 (19) was elected as MP Horsham

In 1804 James Edward Harris 2nd Earl Malmesbury 1778-1841 (25) was elected as MP Horsham

In 1848 Edward George Fitzalan-Howard 1st Baron Howard 1818-1883 (29) was elected as MP Horsham

MP Huntingdon

On Mar 1553 William Tyrwhitt 1530-1591 (22) was elected as MP Huntingdon

In 1571 Tristram Tyrwhitt 1530-1590 (41) was elected as MP Huntingdon

In 1713 Edward Montagu 1692-1722 (20) was elected as MP Huntingdon

MP Huntingdonshire

In 1380 Henry Green 1347-1399 (33) was elected as MP Huntingdonshire

In 1449 Thomas Tresham 1420-1471 (29) was appointed as MP Huntingdonshire

On Apr 1544 Robert Tyrwhitt 1503-1572 (40) was elected as MP Huntingdonshire

On Apr 1722 Edward Montagu 1692-1722 (29) was elected as MP Huntingdonshire

In 1768 Peter Ludlow 1st Earl Ludlow 1730-1803 (37) was elected 1st MP Huntingdonshire

In 1826 George Montagu 6th Duke Manchester 1799-1855 (26) was elected as MP Huntingdonshire

In 1877 George Victor Drogo Montagu 8th Duke Manchester 1853-1892 (23) was elected as MP Huntingdonshire

MP Hythe

In 1798 Charles Marsham 2nd Earl Romney 1777-1845 (20) was elected as MP Hythe

In 1806 Charles Marsham 2nd Earl Romney 1777-1845 (28) was elected as MP Hythe

MP Ilchester

In 1628 Henry Berkeley 1579-1667 (49) was elected as MP Ilchester

In 1640 Edward Phelips 1613-1680 (27) was elected as MP Ilchester during the Short Parliament

In 1640 Edward Phelips 1613-1680 (27) was elected as MP Ilchester during the Long Parliament

On 20 Feb 1640 Henry Berkeley 1579-1667 (61) was elected as MP Ilchester during the Short Parliament

In 1685 Edward Wyndham 1667-1695 (18) was elected as MP Ilchester

In 1689 Edward Wyndham 1667-1695 (22) was elected as MP Ilchester

In 1690 Edward Wyndham 1667-1695 (23) was elected as MP Ilchester

Before 12 Nov 1747 Francis Fane 1698-1757 was elected as MP Ilchester

In 1766 Brownlow Cust 1st Baron Brownlow 1744-1807 (21) was elected as MP Ilchester

MP Ipswich

In 1597 Michael Stanhope 1549-1621 (48) was elected as MP Ipswich

In 1601 Michael Stanhope 1549-1621 (52) was elected as MP Ipswich

MP Kent

In 1584 Philip Sidney 1554-1586 (29) was elected as MP Kent

In 1593 Moyle Finch 1550-1614 (43) was appointed as MP Kent

In 1621 George Fane 1581- (40) was elected as MP Kent

In 1624 Nicholas Tufton 1st Earl Isle Thanet 1578-1631 (45) was elected as MP Kent

In 1653 Philip Sidney 3rd Earl Leicester 1619-1698 (33) was elected as MP Kent during the Barebones Parliament

In 1708 Thomas Palmer 1682-1723 (25) was elected as MP Kent

In 1727 Robert Furnese 1687-1733 (39) was elected as MP Kent during the 1727 General Election

In 1774 Charles Marsham 1st Earl Romney 1744-1811 (29) was elected as MP Kent

MP King's Lynn

In 1681 Henry Hobart 1657-1698 (24) was elected as MP King's Lynn

1824 William John Cavendish-Scott-Bentinck 5th Duke Portland 1800-1879 (23) was elected as MP King's Lynn following the death of his brother who had previoiusly held the seat.

In 1842 Robert Jocelyn 1816-1854 (25) was elected as MP King's Lynn

MP Kingston-upon-Hull

In 1790 Aubrey Beauclerk 6th Duke St Albans 1765-1815 (24) was elected as MP Kingston-upon-Hull

In 1874 Charles Henry Wilson 1st Baron Nunburnholme 1833-1907 (40) was elected as MP Kingston-upon-Hull

In 1885 Charles Henry Wilson 1st Baron Nunburnholme 1833-1907 (51) was elected as MP Kingston-upon-Hull

MP Knaresborough

On May 1804 William Cavendish 1783-1812 (21) was elected as MP Knaresborough

In 1806 Charles Augustus Bennet 5th Earl Tankerville 1776-1859 (29) was elected as MP Knaresborough

On Jun 1832 William Francis Spencer Ponsonby 1st Baron Mauley 1787-1855 (44) was elected as MP Knaresborough

MP Lancaster

On 14 Aug 1553 Thomas Tresham -1559 was appointed as MP Lancaster

In 1601 Jerome Bowes was elected as MP Lancaster

In 1605 Thomas Howard 1st Earl Berkshire 1587-1669 (17) was elected as MP Lancaster

In 1626 Thomas Jermyn 1622-1659 (3) was elected as MP Lancaster

MP Lancashire

In 1427 Thomas Stanley 1st Baron Stanley 1405-1459 (22) was elected as MP Lancashire

In 1433 Thomas Stanley 1st Baron Stanley 1405-1459 (28) was elected as MP Lancashire

In 1439 Thomas Stanley 1st Baron Stanley 1405-1459 (34) was elected as MP Lancashire

In 1442 Thomas Stanley 1st Baron Stanley 1405-1459 (37) was elected as MP Lancashire

In 1447 Thomas Stanley 1st Baron Stanley 1405-1459 (42) was elected as MP Lancashire

In 1449 Thomas Stanley 1st Baron Stanley 1405-1459 (44) was elected as MP Lancashire

In 1450 Thomas Stanley 1st Baron Stanley 1405-1459 (45) was elected as MP Lancashire

In 1453 Thomas Stanley 1st Baron Stanley 1405-1459 (48) was elected as MP Lancashire

In 1455 Thomas Stanley 1st Baron Stanley 1405-1459 (50) was elected as MP Lancashire

In 1614 Cuthbert Halsall -1632 was elected as MP Lancashire

In 1768 Archibald Hamilton 9th Duke Hamilton, 6th Duke Brandon 1740-1819 (27) was elected as MP Lancashire

On 04 Sep 1772 Thomas Egerton 1st Earl Wilton 1749-1814 (23) was elected as MP Lancashire

In 1774 Thomas Egerton 1st Earl Wilton 1749-1814 (24) was elected as MP Lancashire

In 1780 Thomas Egerton 1st Earl Wilton 1749-1814 (30) was elected as MP Lancashire

MP Lancashire South

In 1859 Algernon Fulke Leveson-Gower 1825-1891 (33) was elected as MP Lancashire South

MP Lancashire South-East

In 1868 Algernon Fulke Leveson-Gower 1825-1891 (42) was elected as MP Lancashire South-East

MP Launceston

In 1584 John Glanville 1542-1600 (42) was elected as MP Launceston

In 1604 Thomas Lake 1561-1630 (42) was elected as MP Launceston

In 1726 Henry Vane MP County Durham, 1st Earl Darlington 1705-1758 (21) was appointed as MP Launceston

MP Leicester

In 1610 Henry Rich 1st Earl Holland 1590-1649 (19) was elected as MP Leicester

In 1614 Henry Rich 1st Earl Holland 1590-1649 (23) was elected as MP Leicester

In 1614 Francis Legh 1579-1625 (35) was elected as MP Leicester

In 1625 Thomas Jermyn 1622-1659 (2) was elected as MP Leicester

MP Leicestershire

In 1542 Richard Manners 1509-1551 (32) was elected as MP Leicestershire

In 1701 Bennet Sherard 1st Earl Harborough 1675-1732 (26) was elected MP Leicestershire

On 07 Dec 1719 William Manners 1697-1772 (22) was elected as MP Leicestershire

In 1722 William Manners 1697-1772 (24) was elected as MP Leicestershire

In 1747 Wightson Mundy 1715-1762 (32) was elected as MP Leicestershire

MP Leominster

In 1722 Archer Croft 1683-1753 (38) was elected as MP Leominster

MP Lewes

On Apr 1554 Robert Gage 1519-1587 (35) was elected as MP Lewes

In 1584 Thomas Pelham -1624 was elected as MP Lewes

In 1802 Francis Osborne 1st Baron Godolphin 1777-1850 (24) was elected as MP Lewes

In 1840 George John Frederick Sackville 1814-1850 (25) was elected as MP Lewes

MP Lichfield

In 1529 William Paget 1st Baron Paget Beaudasert 1506-1563 (23) was elected as MP Lichfield

In 1559 Henry Paget 2nd Baron Paget Beaudasert 1539-1568 (20) was elected as MP Lichfield

In 1559 Henry Paget 2nd Baron Paget Beaudasert 1539-1568 (20) was elected as MP Lichfield

In 1589 Richard Huddlestone 1535-1589 (54) was elected as MP Lichfield

In 1614 during the Addled Parliament Charles Thynne 1568-1652 (46) was elected as MP Lymington. John "Black Sir John" Egerton 1551-1614 (63) was elected as MP Lichfield. Mervyn Tuchet 2nd Earl Castlehaven 1593-1631 (21) was elected as MP Dorset. Richard Edgecumbe 1570-1639 (44) was elected as MP Bodmin.

In 1731 George Venables-Vernon 1st Baron Vernon Kinderton Chester 1709-1780 (21) was elected as MP Lichfield

In 1795 Granville Leveson-Gower 1st Earl Granville 1773-1846 (21) was elected as MP Lichfield

MP Lincoln

In 1774 George Lumley-Sanderson 5th Earl Scarborough 1753-1807 (20) was elected as MP Lincoln

In 1784 Richard Lumley-Sanderson 6th Earl Scarborough 1757-1832 (26) was elected as MP Lincoln

MP Lincolnshire

In 1545 Robert Tyrwhitt 1503-1572 (41) was elected as MP Lincolnshire

In 1614 Peregrine Bertie 1584-1639 (30) was appointed as MP Lincolnshire

In 1614 George Manners 7th Earl Rutland 1580-1641 (34) was elected as MP Lincolnshire

In 1625 John Wray 1586-1655 (38) was elected as MP Lincolnshire

In 1628 John Wray 1586-1655 (41) was elected as MP Lincolnshire

On Apr 1640 John Wray 1586-1655 (53) was elected as MP Lincolnshire during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 John Wray 1586-1655 (53) was elected as MP Lincolnshire during the Long Parliament

In 1653 Richard Cust 1622-1700 (30) was elected as MP Lincolnshire

In 1654 John Wray 1619-1664 (34) was elected as MP Lincolnshire during the First Protectorate Parliament

In 1699 Thomas Willoughby 1st Baron Middleton 1672-1729 (26) was elected as MP Lincolnshire

In 1708 Peregrine Bertie 2nd Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1686-1741 (21) was elected as MP Lincolnshire

In 1727 Thomas Lumley-Sanderson 3rd Earl Scarborough 1691-1752 (36) was elected as MP Lincolnshire

In 1761 Brownlow Bertie 5th Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1729-1809 (31) was elected as MP Lincolnshire

In 1796 Gilbert Heathcote 1773-1851 (22) was appointed as MP Lincolnshire

In 1816 William Cust 1787-1845 (28) was elected as MP Lincolnshire

MP Liskeard

In 1586 Richard Edgecumbe 1570-1639 (16) was elected as MP Liskeard

In 1604 William Killigrew 1555-1622 (49) was elected as MP Liskeard

In 1624 William Wrey 1600-1645 (24) was elected as MP Liskeard

In 1802 William Eliot 2nd Earl St Germans 1767-1845 (34) was elected as MP Liskeard

MP Liverpool

In 1586 William Cavendish 1st Earl Devonshire 1552-1626 (33) was elected as MP Liverpool

MP London

In 1449 Thomas Billing -1481 was elected as MP London

MP Lostwithiel

In 1593 Francis Godolphin 1540-1608 (53) was elected as MP Lostwithiel

In 1626 Reginald Mohun 1605-1642 (21) was appointed as MP Lostwithiel

In 1679 John Carew 1635-1692 (43) was elected as MP Lostwithiel

In 1689 Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor 1650-1757 (38) was elected as MP Lostwithiel

In 1709 Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor 1650-1757 (58) was elected as MP Lostwithiel

In 1796 Hans Sloane-Stanley 1739-1827 (56) was elected as MP Lostwithiel

In 1826 Edward Cust 1794-1878 (31) was elected as MP Lostwithiel

MP Ludgershall

In 1588 Henry Hyde 1563-1634 (25) was elected as MP Ludgershall

In 1625 Robert Pye 1585-1662 (40) was elected as MP Ludgershall

In 1755 Henry Digby 7th Baron Digby, 1st Earl Digby 1731-1793 (23) was elected as MP Ludgershall

In 1790 William Assheton Harbord 2nd Baron Suffield 1766-1821 (23) was elected as MP Ludgershall

MP Ludlow

In 1614 Henry Townshend 1537-1621 (77) was elected as MP Ludlow

In 1621 Spencer Compton 2nd Earl Northampton 1601-1643 (19) was elected as MP Ludlow

In 1695 Thomas Newport 1st Baron Torrington 1655-1719 (40) was elected as MP Ludlow

In 1818 Robert Henry Herbert 1789-1854 (28) was elected as MP Ludlow

In 1852 Robert Windsor-Clive 1824-1859 (27) was elected as MP Ludlow during the 1852 General Election

MP Lyme Regis

In 1563 Francis Walsingham 1532-1590 (31) was elected as MP Lyme Regis

In 1601 Nicholas Carew -1644 was elected as MP Lyme Regis

Before 28 May 1757 Francis Fane 1698-1757 was elected as MP Lyme Regis

On 13 Jun 1757 Henry Fane 1703-1777 (53) was elected as MP Lyme Regis

In 1761 Henry Fane 1703-1777 (57) was elected as MP Lyme Regis

In 1768 Henry Fane 1703-1777 (64) was elected as MP Lyme Regis

In 1774 Henry Fane 1703-1777 (70) was elected as MP Lyme Regis

On 11 Jun 1777 Francis Fane 1752-1813 (24) was elected as MP Lyme Regis

MP Lymington

In 1597 Henry Wallop 1568-1642 (28) was elected as MP Lymington

In 1614 during the Addled Parliament Charles Thynne 1568-1652 (46) was elected as MP Lymington. John "Black Sir John" Egerton 1551-1614 (63) was elected as MP Lichfield. Mervyn Tuchet 2nd Earl Castlehaven 1593-1631 (21) was elected as MP Dorset. Richard Edgecumbe 1570-1639 (44) was elected as MP Bodmin.

In 1727 Nassau Powlett 1698-1741 (28) was elected as MP Lymington

In 1741 Nassau Powlett 1698-1741 (42) was elected as MP Lymington

MP Macclesfield

In 1852 Charles Randle Egerton 1816-1869 (35) was elected as MP Macclesfield

MP Maidstone

In 1571 Thomas Walsingham 1526-1584 (45) was elected as MP Maidstone

In 1624 George Fane 1581- (43) was elected as MP Maidstone

In 1626 George Fane 1581- (45) was elected as MP Maidstone

In 1628 George Fane 1581- (47) was elected as MP Maidstone

On Apr 1640 George Fane 1581- (59) was elected as MP Maidstone during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 Humfrey Tufton 1584-1659 (56) was elected as MP Maidstone during the Long Parliament

In 1679 John Tufton 1623-1685 (56) was elected as MP Maidstone

In 1681 John Tufton 1623-1685 (58) was elected as MP Maidstone

In 1685 John Tufton 1623-1685 (62) was elected as MP Maidstone

In 1708 Robert Marsham 1st Baron Romney 1685-1724 (22) was elected as MP Maidstone

In 1768 Charles Marsham 1st Earl Romney 1744-1811 (23) was elected as MP Maidstone

MP Maldon

In 1621 Henry Mildmay 1593-1668 (28) was elected as MP Maldon

In 1625 Henry Mildmay 1593-1668 (32) was elected as MP Maldon during the Useless Parliament

In 1628 Henry Mildmay 1593-1668 (35) was elected as MP Maldon

On Apr 1640 Henry Mildmay 1593-1668 (47) was elected as MP Maldon during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 Henry Mildmay 1593-1668 (47) was elected as MP Maldon during the Long Parliament

In 1741 Thomas Drury 1712-1759 (28) was elected as MP Maldon

MP Malton

In 1661 Thomas Gower 1605-1672 (56) was elected as MP Malton

MP Malmesbury

In 1593 Thomas Lake 1561-1630 (31) was elected as MP Malmesbury

On Apr 1640 Anthony Hungerford 1608-1657 (32) was elected as MP Malmesbury during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 Anthony Hungerford 1608-1657 (32) was elected as MP Malmesbury during the Long Parliament

In 1761 John Tylney 2nd Earl Tylney, 2nd Viscount Castlemaine, 2nd Baron Newtown 1712-1784 (48) was elected as MP Malmesbury during the General Election

MP Marlborough

In 1539 John Thynne 1515-1580 (24) was elected as MP Marlborough

In 1542 John Thynne 1515-1580 (27) was elected as MP Marlborough

In 1545 John Thynne 1515-1580 (30) was elected as MP Marlborough

In 1659 James Hayes 1637-1694 (22) was elected as MP Marlborough

On Dec 1768 James Brudenell 5th Earl Cardigan 1725-1811 (43) was elected as MP Marlborough

MP Melton

In 1888 Henry John Brinsley Manners 8th Duke Rutland 1852-1925 (35) was elected as MP Melton

In 1900 Cecil Reginald John Manners 1868-1945 (31) was elected as MP Melton

MP Middlesex

In 1545 William Paget 1st Baron Paget Beaudasert 1506-1563 (39) was elected as MP Middlesex

In 1572 Owen Hopton 1519-1595 (53) was elected as MP Middlesex

In 1584 Owen Hopton 1519-1595 (65) was elected as MP Middlesex

In 1614 Thomas Lake 1561-1630 (52) was elected as MP Middlesex

In 1780 George Byng 1735-1789 (45) was elected as MP Middlesex

In 1790 George Byng 1764-1847 (25) was elected as MP Middlesex

In 1857 George Byng 3rd Earl Strafford 1830-1898 (26) was elected as MP Middlesex

MP Midhurst

In 1660 William Willoughby 6th Baron Willoughby Parham 1616-1673 (44) was elected as MP Midhurst during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1790 Percy Charles Wyndham 1757-1833 (32) was elected as MP Midhurst during the General Election

In 1790 Charles Wyndham 1760-1828 (29) was elected as MP Midhurst during the General Election

In 1835 William Stephen Poyntz 1770-1840 (64) was elected as MP Midhurst

MP Minehead

In 1624 Arthur Lake 1598-1633 (26) was elected as MP Minehead during the Happy Parliament

On 11 Apr 1717 Samuel Edwin 1671-1722 (46) was elected as MP Minehead

In 1747 Percy Wyndham-O'Brien 1st Earl Thomond 1713-1774 (34) was elected as MP Minehead

MP Mitchell Cornwall

In 1555 John Arundell -1580 was elected as MP Mitchell Cornwall

In 1558 John Arundell -1580 was elected as MP Mitchell Cornwall

In 1621 Richard Carew 1580-1643 (41) was elected as MP Mitchell Cornwall

MP Monmouth Boroughs

In 1747 Fulke Greville 1717-1806 (30) was elected as MP Monmouth Boroughs

In 1754 Benjamin Bathurst 1692-1767 (62) was elected as MP Monmouth Boroughs

In 1802 Charles Henry Somerset 1767-1831 (34) was elected as MP Monmouth Boroughs

MP Monmouthshire

In 1859 Poulett George Henry Somerset 1822-1875 (36) was elected as MP Monmouthshire

MP Montgomeryshire

In 1597 William Herbert 1st Baron Powis 1573-1655 (24) was elected as MP Montgomeryshire

In 1604 William Herbert 1st Baron Powis 1573-1655 (31) was elected as MP Montgomeryshire

In 1614 William Herbert 1st Baron Powis 1573-1655 (41) was elected as MP Montgomeryshire

In 1624 William Herbert 1st Baron Powis 1573-1655 (51) was elected as MP Montgomeryshire

In 1625 William Herbert 1st Baron Powis 1573-1655 (52) was elected as MP Montgomeryshire

In 1626 William Herbert 1st Baron Powis 1573-1655 (53) was elected as MP Montgomeryshire

In 1628 William Herbert 1st Baron Powis 1573-1655 (55) was elected as MP Montgomeryshire

In 1661 Andrew Newport 1620-1699 (40) was elected as MP Montgomeryshire

MP Morpeth

In 1666 Edward Howard 2nd Earl Carlisle 1646-1692 (19) was elected as MP Morpeth

In 1717 George Carpenter 2nd Baron Carpenter 1657-1749 (59) was elected as MP Morpeth

In 1806 William Howard 1781-1843 (24) was elected as MP Morpeth

MP New Romney

In 1601 Thomas Lake 1561-1630 (39) was elected as MP New Romney

After 17 Mar 1664 Charles Berkeley 1st Earl Falmouth 1630-1665 was elected as MP New Romney

In 1710 Robert Furnese 1687-1733 (22) was elected as MP New Romney during the 1710 General Election

In 1807 George Ashburnham 1785-1813 (21) was elected as MP New Romney

In 1818 Richard Erle-Drax-Grosvenor 1762-1819 (55) was elected as MP New Romney

On 08 Feb 1819 Richard Erle-Drax-Grosvenor 1797-1828 (21) succeeded as MP New Romney

In 1830 William Howard 1781-1843 (48) was elected as MP New Romney

MP New Shoreham

In 1685 Edward Hungerford 1632-1711 (52) was elected as MP New Shoreham

In 1688 Edward Hungerford 1632-1711 (55) was elected as MP New Shoreham

In 1689 Edward Hungerford 1632-1711 (56) was elected as MP New Shoreham

In 1795 Charles Wyndham 1760-1828 (34) was elected as MP New Shoreham

MP Newark

In 1679 Robert Leke 3rd Earl Scarsdale 1654-1707 (24) was elected as MP Newark

MP Newcastle under Lyme

In 1593 Thomas Fitzherbert 1550- (43) returned as MP Newcastle under Lyme

In 1754 John Waldegrave 3rd Earl Waldegrave 1718-1784 (35) was elected as MP Newcastle under Lyme

MP Newcastle upon Tyne

In 1685 William Blackett 1657-1705 (27) was elected as MP Newcastle upon Tyne

In 1695 William Blackett 1657-1705 (37) was elected as MP Newcastle upon Tyne

Before Dec 1705 William Blackett 1657-1705 was elected as MP Newcastle upon Tyne

MP Newport

In 1588 William Cavendish 1st Earl Devonshire 1552-1626 (35) was elected as MP Newport

In 1604 Robert Killigrew 1580-1633 (24) was elected as MP Newport

In 1621 Robert Killigrew 1580-1633 (41) was elected as MP Newport

In 1628 Piers Edgecumbe 1609-1667 (19) was elected as MP Newport

In 1662 Piers Edgecumbe 1609-1667 (53) was elected as MP Newport

In 1768 Hans Sloane-Stanley 1739-1827 (28) was elected as MP Newport

In 1818 Charles Duncombe 1st Baron Feversham Duncombe Park 1764-1841 (53) was elected as MP Newport

MP Newton

On Nov 1642 Roger Palmer 1577-1657 (65) was elected as MP Newton during the Long Parliament

MP Norfolk

In 1614 Hamon Strange 1583-1654 (31) was elected as MP Norfolk

In 1621 Hamon Strange 1583-1654 (38) was elected as MP Norfolk

In 1675 Robert Kemp 1628-1710 (46) was elected as MP Norfolk during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

After Feb 1689 Henry Hobart 1657-1698 was elected as MP Norfolk

In 1695 Henry Hobart 1657-1698 (38) was elected as MP Norfolk

In 1728 Harbord Harbord 1675-1742 (53) was elected as MP Norfolk

In 1774 Wenman Coke 1717-1776 (57) was elected as MP Norfolk

MP North Riding of Yorkshire

In 1841 Octavius Duncombe 1817-1879 (23) was elected as MP North Riding of Yorkshire

In 1867 Octavius Duncombe 1817-1879 (49) was elected as MP North Riding of Yorkshire

MP North Shoreham

In 1468 William Brandon 1425-1491 (43) was elected as MP North Shoreham

MP North Northamptonshire

In 1857 William Alleyne Cecil 3rd Marquess Exeter 1825-1895 (31) was elected as MP North Northamptonshire

MP North Northumberland

In 1832 Charles Bennet 6th Earl Tankerville 1810-1899 (21) was elected as MP North Northumberland

MP Northallerton

On 03 Feb 1702 Daniel Lascelles 1655-1734 (46) was elected as MP Northallerton

On 22 Aug 1713 Leonard Smelt 1683-1740 (30) was elected as MP Northallerton during the 1713 General Election

On 22 Jan 1715 Leonard Smelt 1683-1740 (32) was elected as MP Northallerton during the 1715 General Election

On 19 Mar 1722 Leonard Smelt 1683-1740 (39) was elected as MP Northallerton during the 1722 General Election

On 22 Apr 1734 Leonard Smelt 1683-1740 (51) was elected as MP Northallerton during the 1734 General Election

In 1761 Edward Lascelles 1st Earl Harewood 1740-1820 (20) was elected as MP Northallerton

In 1790 Edward Lascelles 1st Earl Harewood 1740-1820 (49) was elected as MP Northallerton

In 1826 Henry Lascelles 3rd Earl Harewood 1797-1857 (28) was elected as MP Northallerton

MP Northampton

On Aug 1727 George Compton 6th Earl Northampton 1692-1758 (35) was elected as MP Northampton

In 1761 Spencer Compton 8th Earl Northampton 1738-1796 (22) was elected as MP Northampton

In 1780 George Rodney 2nd Baron Rodney 1753-1802 (26) was elected as MP Northampton

In 1782 Charles Bingham 1st Earl Lucan 1735-1799 (46) was elected as MP Northampton

MP Northamptonshire

On Feb 1324 Richard Willoughby 1290-1362 (34) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

In 1394 Henry Green 1347-1399 (47) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

Before Sep 1397 Henry Green 1347-1399 was elected as MP Northamptonshire

In 1410 John St John 1362-1424 (48) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

In 1411 John St John 1362-1424 (49) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

On Mar 1416 John St John 1362-1424 (54) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

On May 1421 John St John 1362-1424 (59) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

In 1445 Thomas Billing -1481 was elected as MP Northamptonshire

In 1453 Thomas Tresham 1420-1471 (33) was appointed as MP Northamptonshire

In 1459 Thomas Tresham 1420-1471 (39) was appointed as MP Northamptonshire

In 1467 Thomas Tresham 1420-1471 (47) was appointed as MP Northamptonshire

On 07 Nov 1485 Thomas Lovell 1478-1524 (6) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

On 17 Feb 1554 Thomas Tresham -1559 was appointed as MP Northamptonshire

On 03 Oct 1554 Thomas Tresham -1559 was appointed as MP Northamptonshire

In 1604 Edward Montagu 1st Baron Montagu 1563-1644 (41) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

In 1656 Thomas Crew 2nd Baron Crew 1624-1697 (32) was elected as MP Northamptonshire during the Second Protectorate Parliament

In 1661 Justinian Isham 1610-1675 (51) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

In 1748 Valentine Knightley 1718-1754 (29) was elected MP Northamptonshire

On 21 Nov 1763 Lucius Knightley 1742-1791 (21) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

On 14 Jan 1773 Lucius Knightley 1742-1791 (30) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

In 1774 Lucius Knightley 1742-1791 (31) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

In 1780 Lucius Knightley 1742-1791 (37) was elected as MP Northamptonshire

MP Northumberland

In 1459 Robert Manners 1408-1462 (51) was elected as MP Northumberland

In 1621 William Grey 1st Baron Grey Werke 1593-1674 (27) was elected as MP Northumberland

In 1661 Henry Cavendish 2nd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1630-1691 (30) was elected as MP Northumberland during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1748 Charles Bennet 3rd Earl Tankerville 1716-1767 (31) was elected as MP Northumberland

In 1774 Algernon Percy 1st Earl Beverley 1750-1830 (23) was elected as MP Northumberland

In 1780 Algernon Percy 1st Earl Beverley 1750-1830 (29) was elected as MP Northumberland

MP Norwich

In 1747 John Hobart 2nd Earl Buckinghamshire 1723-1793 (23) was elected as MP Norwich

In 1756 Harbord Harbord 1st Baron Suffield 1734-1810 (21) was elected as MP Norwich

MP Nottingtham

In 1645 Francis Pierrepoint -1659 was elected as MP Nottingtham during the Long Parliament

In 1660 Robert Pierrepoint 1638-1681 (22) was elected as MP Nottingtham after the selected candidate John Hutchinson was evicted as a regicide.

In 1661 Robert Pierrepoint 1638-1681 (23) was elected as MP Nottingtham during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

On Mar 1679 Robert Pierrepoint 1638-1681 (41) was elected as MP Nottingtham during the Habeas Corpus Parliament (3C2)

On Jul 1679 Robert Pierrepoint 1638-1681 (41) was elected as MP Nottingtham during the Exclusion Bill Parliament (4C2)

In 1681 Robert Pierrepoint 1638-1681 (43) was elected as MP Nottingtham

MP Nottinghamshire

In 1417 Henry Pierrepoint -1452 was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1421 Henry Pierrepoint -1452 was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1423 Henry Pierrepoint -1452 was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1425 Henry Pierrepoint -1452 was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1572 Henry Pierrepoint 1546-1616 (26) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1601 Robert 1st Earl Kingston upon Hull 1584-1643 (16) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1614 Gervase Clifton 1587-1666 (26) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1621 George Chaworth 1st Viscount Chaworth 1568-1639 (53) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1621 Gervase Clifton 1587-1666 (33) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1624 Gervase Clifton 1587-1666 (36) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1625 Gervase Clifton 1587-1666 (37) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1626 Gervase Clifton 1587-1666 (38) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1628 Henry Pierrepoint 1st Marquess Dorchester 1606-1680 (21) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1628 Gervase Clifton 1587-1666 (40) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

On Sep 1654 William Pierrepoint 1608-1678 (46) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire during the First Protectorate Parliament

On May 1661 Gervase Clifton 1587-1666 (73) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1698 Thomas Willoughby 1st Baron Middleton 1672-1729 (25) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1722 Emanuel Howe 2nd Viscount Howe 1700-1735 (22) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1739 John Mordaunt 1709-1767 (30) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

On 13 Dec 1762 Thomas Willoughby 4th Baron Middleton 1728-1781 (33) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

In 1826 John Lumley-Savile 8th Earl Scarborough 1788-1856 (37) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire

MP Nottinghamshire North

In 1832 John Lumley-Savile 8th Earl Scarborough 1788-1856 (43) was elected as MP Nottinghamshire North

MP Okehampton

In 1722 John Crowley 1689-1728 (32) was elected as MP Okehampton during the 1722 General Election

In 1830 Edward Adolphus Seymour 12th Duke Somerset 1804-1885 (25) was elected as MP Okehampton

MP Old Sarum

In 1563 Henry Compton 1st Baron Compton 1544-1589 (18) was elected as MP Old Sarum

In 1563 Edward Herbert 1547-1594 (16) was elected as MP Old Sarum

In 1601 Henry Hyde 1563-1634 (38) was elected as MP Old Sarum

MP Orford

In 1604 Michael Stanhope 1549-1621 (55) was elected as MP Orford

In 1621 Lionel Tollemache 1591-1640 (29) was elected as MP Orford

In 1628 Lionel Tollemache 1591-1640 (36) was elected as MP Orford

In 1747 John Waldegrave 3rd Earl Waldegrave 1718-1784 (28) was elected as MP Orford

MP Oxford

In 1601 Francis Legh 1579-1625 (22) was elected as MP Oxford

In 1604 Francis Legh 1579-1625 (25) was elected as MP Oxford

In 1807 William Sloane-Stanley 1780-1860 (27) was elected as MP Oxford

MP Oxford University

In 1674 Thomas Thynne 1st Viscount Weymouth 1640-1714 (34) was elected as MP Oxford University

In 1698 William Glynne 1663-1721 (34) was elected as MP Oxford University

MP Oxfordshire

In 1583 William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury 1544-1632 (39) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1592 William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury 1544-1632 (48) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1601 William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury 1544-1632 (57) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1606 Anthony Cope 1548-1614 (58) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1621 William Cope -1637 was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1624 William Cope -1637 was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1659 Henry Carey 4th Viscount Falkland 1634-1663 (25) was elected as MP Oxfordshire during the Third Protectorate Parliament

On 25 Apr 1660 Henry Carey 4th Viscount Falkland 1634-1663 (26) was elected as MP Oxfordshire during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1708 Francis Godolphin 2nd Earl Godolphin 1678-1766 (29) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1761 Charles Spencer 1740-1820 (20) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1796 John Fane 1751-1824 (44) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1796 Charles Spencer 1740-1820 (55) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1801 Francis Almeric Spencer 1st Baron Churchill Wychwood 1779-1845 (21) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1802 John Fane 1751-1824 (50) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1806 John Fane 1751-1824 (54) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1807 John Fane 1751-1824 (55) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1812 John Fane 1751-1824 (60) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1818 John Fane 1751-1824 (66) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

In 1820 John Fane 1751-1824 (68) was elected as MP Oxfordshire

MP Pembrokeshire

In 1841 John Frederick Vaughan Campbell 2nd Earl Cawdor 1817-1898 (23) was elected MP Pembrokeshire

MP Penrhyn

In 1584 William Killigrew 1555-1622 (29) was elected as MP Penrhyn

In 1614 William Killigrew 1555-1622 (59) was elected as MP Penrhyn

In 1624 Robert Killigrew 1580-1633 (44) was elected as MP Penrhyn

On Mar 1628 William Killigrew 1606-1695 (22) was elected as MP Penrhyn

MP Peterborough

In 1547 Wymond Carew 1492-1549 (54) was elected as MP Peterborough

In 1601 Nicholas Tufton 1st Earl Isle Thanet 1578-1631 (22) was elected as MP Peterborough

On Apr 1640 William Fitzwilliam 2nd Baron Fitzwilliam 1609-1658 (31) was elected as MP Peterborough during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 William Fitzwilliam 2nd Baron Fitzwilliam 1609-1658 (31) was elected as MP Peterborough during the Long Parliament

In 1689 William Brownlow 1665-1701 (23) was elected as MP Peterborough

On 29 Jan 1729 Charles Gounter Nicoll 1704-1733 (24) was elected as MP Peterborough

On 04 May 1741 William Fitzwilliam 3rd Earl Fitzwilliam 1720-1756 (21) was elected as MP Peterborough

In 1768 Henry Belasyse 2nd Earl Fauconberg 1742-1802 (25) was elected as MP Peterborough

MP Petersfield

In 1659 Josiah Child 1631-1699 (27) was elected as MP Petersfield during the Third Protectorate Parliament

Before 25 Jun 1741 Francis Fane 1698-1757 was elected as MP Petersfield

MP Plymouth

In 1555 Thomas Carew 1527-1565 (28) was elected as MP Plymouth

On 31 Oct 1723 Pattee Byng 2nd Viscount Torrington 1699-1747 (24) was elected as MP Plymouth

In 1728 Robert Byng 1703-1740 (25) was elected as MP Plymouth

In 1778 George Legge 3rd Earl Dartmouth 1755-1810 (22) was elected as MP Plymouth

MP Plymton Erle

In 1614 Sampson Hele 1582-1655 (32) was elected as MP Plymton Erle

On 07 Feb 1821 William Assheton Harbord 2nd Baron Suffield 1766-1821 (54) was elected as MP Plymton Erle

MP Pontefract

In 1626 Francis Foljambe 1590-1640 (36) was elected as MP Pontefract

MP Poole

In 1628 John Cooper -1631 was elected as MP Poole

In 1826 William Francis Spencer Ponsonby 1st Baron Mauley 1787-1855 (38) was elected as MP Poole

MP Portsmouth

In 1669 George Carteret 1610-1680 (59) was elected as MP Portsmouth

In 1685 William Legge -1685 was elected as MP Portsmouth

In 1826 Francis Baring 1st Baron Northbrook 1796-1866 (29) was elected as MP Portsmouth

MP Preston

In 1555 John Arundell 1530-1590 (25) was elected as MP Preston

In 1685 Andrew Newport 1620-1699 (64) was elected as MP Preston

MP Queenborough

In 1614 Roger Palmer 1577-1657 (37) was elected as MP Queenborough

In 1621 James Palmer 1585-1658 (35) was elected as MP Queenborough

In 1727 John Crowley 1689-1728 (37) was elected as MP Queenborough during the 1727 General Election

MP Reading

In 1563 Henry Knollys -1583 was elected as MP Reading

In 1572 Robert Knollys 1548-1619 (24) was elected as MP Reading

In 1604 Jerome Bowes was elected as MP Reading

MP Richmond

In 1664 William Killigrew 1606-1695 (58) was elected as MP Richmond

In 1790 Lawrence Dundas 1st Marquess Zetland 1766-1839 (23) was elected MP Richmond

In 1808 Lawrence Dundas 1st Marquess Zetland 1766-1839 (41) was elected MP Richmond

MP Ripon

In 1624 Roger Palmer 1577-1657 (47) was elected as MP Ripon

In 1741 Henry Vane MP County Durham, 1st Earl Darlington 1705-1758 (36) was appointed as MP Ripon

MP Rochester

In 1625 Roger Palmer 1577-1657 (48) was elected as MP Rochester

In 1772 George Finch-Hatton 1747-1823 (24) was elected as MP Rochester

In 1774 George Finch-Hatton 1747-1823 (26) was elected as MP Rochester

In 1780 George Finch-Hatton 1747-1823 (32) was elected as MP Rochester

MP Rutland

In 1695 John Cecil 6th Earl Exeter 1674-1721 (20) was elected as MP Rutland

In 1713 Bennet Sherard 1st Earl Harborough 1675-1732 (38) was elected MP Rutland

In 1796 William Lowther 1st Earl Lonsdale 1757-1844 (38) was elected as MP Rutland

In 1812 Gilbert Heathcote 1773-1851 (38) was appointed as MP Rutland

In 1847 Gerard Noel 1823-1911 (23) was elected as MP Rutland

MP Rye

In 1601 Thomas Colepepper 1561-1613 (40) was elected as MP Rye

In 1607 Heneage Finch 1580-1631 (27) was elected as MP Rye

After 02 Feb 1626 Roger Palmer 1577-1657 was elected as MP Rye

MP Salisbury

In 1547 John Thynne 1515-1580 (32) was elected as MP Salisbury

In 1628 Roger Palmer 1577-1657 (51) was elected as MP Salisbury

In 1741 Jacob Bouverie 1st Viscount Folkestone 1694-1761 (46) was elected as MP Salisbury

In 1747 Jacob Bouverie 1st Viscount Folkestone 1694-1761 (52) was elected as MP Salisbury

In 1802 William Pleydell-Bouverie 3rd Earl Radnor 1779-1869 (22) was elected as MP Salisbury

In 1828 Duncombe Pleydell-Bouverie 1780-1850 (47) was elected as MP Salisbury

In 1833 Duncombe Pleydell-Bouverie 1780-1850 (52) was elected as MP Salisbury

MP Saltash

In 1563 Thomas Carew 1527-1565 (36) was elected as MP Saltash

In 1584 Richard Carew 1555-1620 (28) was elected as MP Saltash

In 1586 George Carew -1612 was elected as MP Saltash

In 1588 George Carew -1612 was elected as MP Saltash

In 1593 George Carew -1612 was elected as MP Saltash

In 1690 John Carew 1635-1692 (54) was elected as MP Saltash

MP Sandwich

In 1604 George Fane 1581- (23) was elected as MP Sandwich

In 1685 Philip Parker 1625-1690 (60) was elected as MP Sandwich

MP Scarborough

In 1744 Edwin Lascelles 1st Baron Harewood 1713-1795 (31) was elected as MP Scarborough

On 28 Jun 1772 George Carpenter 2nd Earl Tyrconnel, 4th Baron Carpenter 1750-1805 (22) was elected as MP Scarborough

In 1796 Charles Henry Somerset 1767-1831 (28) was elected as MP Scarborough

MP Shaftesbury

In 1547 John Arundell 1530-1590 (17) was elected as MP Shaftesbury

In 1621 Percy Herbert 2nd Baron Powis 1598-1667 (23) was elected as MP Shaftesbury

In 1726 Stephen Fox-Strangeways 1st Earl Ilchester 1704-1776 (21) was elected as MP Shaftesbury

In 1754 James Brudenell 5th Earl Cardigan 1725-1811 (28) was elected as MP Shaftesbury

In 1790 Charles Duncombe 1st Baron Feversham Duncombe Park 1764-1841 (25) was elected as MP Shaftesbury

In 1820 Edward Harbord 3rd Baron Suffield 1781-1835 (38) was elected as MP Shaftesbury

MP Shrewsbury

In 1572 Philip Sidney 1554-1586 (17) was elected as MP Shrewsbury

In 1621 Richard Newport 1st Baron Newport 1587-1651 (33) was elected as MP Shrewsbury

On Feb 1640 Francis Newport 1st Earl Bradford 1620-1708 (19) was elected as MP Shrewsbury during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 Francis Newport 1st Earl Bradford 1620-1708 (20) was elected as MP Shrewsbury during the Long Parliament

In 1689 Andrew Newport 1620-1699 (68) was elected as MP Shrewsbury

In 1806 Henry Grey Bennet 1777-1836 (28) was elected as MP Shrewsbury

MP Shropshire

In 1593 Francis Newport 1555-1623 (38) was elected as MP Shropshire

In 1614 Richard Newport 1st Baron Newport 1587-1651 (26) was elected as MP Shropshire

In 1624 Richard Newport 1st Baron Newport 1587-1651 (36) was elected as MP Shropshire

In 1625 Richard Newport 1st Baron Newport 1587-1651 (37) was elected as MP Shropshire

In 1626 Richard Newport 1st Baron Newport 1587-1651 (38) was elected as MP Shropshire

In 1628 Richard Newport 1st Baron Newport 1587-1651 (40) was elected as MP Shropshire

On Apr 1640 William Pierrepoint 1608-1678 (32) was elected as MP Shropshire during the Short Parliament

In 1670 Richard Newport 2nd Earl Bradford 1644-1723 (25) was elected as MP Shropshire

In 1689 Richard Newport 2nd Earl Bradford 1644-1723 (44) was elected as MP Shropshire

In 1698 Richard Newport 2nd Earl Bradford 1644-1723 (53) was elected as MP Shropshire

In 1708 Henry Newport 3rd Earl Bradford 1683-1734 (25) was elected as MP Shropshire

In 1713 Henry Newport 3rd Earl Bradford 1683-1734 (30) was elected as MP Shropshire

In 1715 Henry Newport 3rd Earl Bradford 1683-1734 (32) was elected as MP Shropshire

MP Shropshire South

In 1832 Robert Henry Herbert 1789-1854 (42) was elected as MP Shropshire South

On Jan 1854 Robert Windsor-Clive 1824-1859 (29) was elected as MP Shropshire South

MP Somerset

In 1378 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Somerset

In 1378 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Somerset

In 1382 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Somerset

In 1388 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Somerset

In 1390 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Somerset

In 1477 Giles Daubeney 1st Baron Daubeney 1451-1508 (25) was elected MP Somerset

In 1621 Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1599-1668 (21) was elected as MP Somerset

In 1626 Henry Berkeley 1579-1667 (47) was elected as MP Somerset

In 1628 Edward Rodney 1590-1657 (37) was elected as MP Somerset

In 1640 John Poulett 2nd Baron Poulett 1615-1665 (25) was elected as MP Somerset during the Long Parliament

In 1656 William Wyndham 1632-1683 (24) was elected as MP Somerset during the Second Protectorate Parliament

In 1661 Edward Phelips 1613-1680 (48) was elected as MP Somerset during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

MP South Hampshire

In 1842 Charles Wellesley 1808-1858 (33) was elected as MP South Hampshire

In 1857 Ralph Heneage Dutton 1821-1892 (35) was elected as MP South Hampshire

MP South Lincolnshire

In 1847 William Alleyne Cecil 3rd Marquess Exeter 1825-1895 (21) was elected as MP South Lincolnshire

MP South Staffordshire

In 1849 William Legge 5th Earl Dartmouth 1823-1891 (25) was elected as MP South Staffordshire

MP South Warwickshire

In 1835 John Mordaunt 1808-1845 (26) was elected as MP South Warwickshire

In 1859 Charles Mordaunt 1836-1897 (22) was elected as MP South Warwickshire

MP South Wiltshire

In 1859 Henry Frederick Thynne 1832-1904 (26) was elected as MP South Wiltshire

MP Southampton

In 1572 Henry Wallop 1540-1599 (32) was elected as MP Southampton

In 1581 Fulk Greville 13th Baron Latimer, 5th Baron Willoughby Broke, 1st Baron Brooke 1554-1628 (26) was elected as MP Southampton

In 1729 William Heathcote Baronet Heathcote 1693-1751 (35) was elected as MP Southampton

In 1780 Hans Sloane-Stanley 1739-1827 (40) was elected as MP Southampton

In 1841 James Bruce 12th Earl Kincardine, 8th Earl Elgin 1811-1863 (29) was elected as MP Southampton but the election was declared void on petition.

MP St Albans

In 1628 John Jennings -1642 was elected as MP St Albans

On 20 Feb 1640 John Jennings -1642 was elected as MP St Albans during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 John Jennings -1642 was elected as MP St Albans during the Long Parliament

In 1642 Richard Jennings 1619-1668 (23) was elected as MP St Albans

In 1659 Richard Jennings 1619-1668 (40) was elected as MP St Albans during the Third Protectorate Parliament

On 25 Apr 1660 Richard Jennings 1619-1668 (41) was elected as MP St Albans during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1661 Richard Jennings 1619-1668 (42) was elected as MP St Albans during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1705 Henry Killigrew 1652-1712 (53) was elected as MP St Albans

In 1790 Richard Bingham 2nd Earl Lucan 1764-1839 (25) was elected as MP St Albans

On Jun 1800 William Stephen Poyntz 1770-1840 (30) was elected as MP St Albans

MP St Germans

In 1584 George Carew -1612 was elected as MP St Germans

In 1593 John Glanville 1542-1600 (51) was elected as MP St Germans

In 1597 George Carew -1612 was elected as MP St Germans

In 1601 George Carew -1612 was elected as MP St Germans

In 1791 William Eliot 2nd Earl St Germans 1767-1845 (23) was elected as MP St Germans

MP St Ives

In 1614 Joseph Killegrew 1593-1616 (20) was elected as MP St Ives

In 1681 James Praed 1655-1706 (26) was elected as MP St Ives

In 1689 James Praed 1655-1706 (34) was elected as MP St Ives

In 1715 John Hobart 1st Earl Buckinghamshire 1693-1756 (21) was elected as MP St Ives

In 1722 John Hobart 1st Earl Buckinghamshire 1693-1756 (28) was elected as MP St Ives

In 1775 Thomas Wynn 1st Baron Newborough 1736-1807 (39) was elected as MP St Ives

In 1812 William Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley 4th Earl Mornington 1788-1857 (23) was elected as MP St Ives

In 1830 William Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley 4th Earl Mornington 1788-1857 (41) was elected as MP St Ives

MP St Mawes

In 1601 Robert Killigrew 1580-1633 (21) was elected as MP St Mawes

In 1727 Henry Vane MP County Durham, 1st Earl Darlington 1705-1758 (22) was appointed as MP St Mawes

MP Stafford

In 1571 William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury 1544-1632 (27) was elected as MP Stafford

In 1727 Joseph Gascoigne Nightingale 1695-1752 (32) was elected as MP Stafford during the 1727 General Election

MP Staffordshire

In 1324 John Arderne 1300-1349 (24) was elected as MP Staffordshire

In 1427 Humphrey Stafford 1400-1450 (27) was elected as MP Staffordshire

Before 1601 John "Black Sir John" Egerton 1551-1614 was elected as MP Staffordshire

In 1607 John "Black Sir John" Egerton 1551-1614 (56) was elected as MP Staffordshire

In 1678 Walter Bagot 1644-1704 (33) was elected as MP Staffordshire

On 07 Nov 1695 Henry Paget 1st Earl Uxbridge 1663-1743 (32) was elected as MP Staffordshire

In 1757 Henry Carteret 1st Baron Carteret 1735-1826 (22) was elected as MP Staffordshire

In 1780 George Legge 3rd Earl Dartmouth 1755-1810 (24) was elected as MP Staffordshire

In 1799 Granville Leveson-Gower 1st Earl Granville 1773-1846 (25) was elected as MP Staffordshire

MP Staffordshire South

In 1854 Henry Paget 3rd Marquess Anglesey 1821-1880 (32) was elected as MP Staffordshire South

MP Stamford

In 1504 David Cecil 1460-1540 (44) was elected as MP Stamford

In 1510 David Cecil 1460-1540 (50) was elected as MP Stamford

In 1512 David Cecil 1460-1540 (52) was elected as MP Stamford

In 1515 David Cecil 1460-1540 (55) was elected as MP Stamford

In 1523 David Cecil 1460-1540 (63) was elected as MP Stamford

In 1553 Thomas Heneage 1532-1595 (21) was appointed as MP Stamford

In 1679 Richard Cust 1622-1700 (56) was elected as MP Stamford

In 1801 Albermarle Bertie 9th Earl Lindsey 1744-1818 (56) was elected as MP Stamford

In 1818 Thomas Cecil 1797-1873 (20) was appointed as MP Stamford

MP Steyning

In 1695 Edward Hungerford 1632-1711 (62) was elected as MP Steyning

In 1698 Edward Hungerford 1632-1711 (65) was elected as MP Steyning

In 1700 Edward Hungerford 1632-1711 (67) was elected as MP Steyning

In 1702 Edward Hungerford 1632-1711 (69) was elected as MP Steyning

In 1784 Richard Howard Earl Effingham 1748-1816 (35) was elected as MP Steyning

In 1792 Samuel Whitbread 1720-1796 (71) was elected as MP Steyning

In 1803 Charles Augustus Bennet 5th Earl Tankerville 1776-1859 (26) was elected as MP Steyning

MP Stockbridge

In 1614 Henry Wallop 1568-1642 (45) was elected as MP Stockbridge

On Apr 1640 William Heveringham 1604-1678 (36) was elected as MP Stockbridge during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 William Heveringham 1604-1678 (36) was elected as MP Stockbridge during the Long Parliament

In 1702 Henry Killigrew 1652-1712 (50) was elected as MP Stockbridge

In 1735 John Berkeley 5th Baron Berkeley 1697-1773 (37) was elected as MP Stockbridge

In 1830 William Sloane-Stanley 1780-1860 (50) was elected as MP Stockbridge

George Dashwood 1680-1758 was elected as MP Stockbridge

MP Stoke

In 1852 Frederick Leveson-Gower 1819-1907 (32) was elected as MP Stoke

In 1929 Mary Irene Curzon 1st Baroness Ravensdale Kedleston 1896-1966 (32) was elected as MP Stoke

MP Sudbury

In 1640 Simonds Ewes 1602-1650 (37) was elected as MP Sudbury during the Long Parliament

MP Suffolk

In 1529 Anthony Wingfield 1487-1552 (41) was elected as MP Suffolk

In 1536 Anthony Wingfield 1487-1552 (48) was elected as MP Suffolk

In 1539 Anthony Wingfield 1487-1552 (51) was elected as MP Suffolk

In 1547 Anthony Wingfield 1487-1552 (59) was elected as MP Suffolk

In 1559 Owen Hopton 1519-1595 (40) was elected as MP Suffolk

In 1571 Owen Hopton 1519-1595 (52) was elected as MP Suffolk

In 1705 Robert Davers Barons 1653-1722 (52) was elected as MP Suffolk

MP Surrey

In 1604 Robert More 1581-1626 (22) was elected as MP Surrey

In 1621 Nicholas Carew -1644 was elected as MP Surrey

In 1624 Thomas Grimes -1624 was elected as MP Surrey

In 1624 Robert More 1581-1626 (42) was elected as MP Surrey

In 1628 Ambrose Browne -1661 was elected as MP Surrey

On Apr 1640 Ambrose Browne -1661 was elected as MP Surrey during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 Ambrose Browne -1661 was elected as MP Surrey during the Long Parliament

In 1661 Adam Browne 1626-1690 (35) was elected as MP Surrey during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1685 Adam Browne 1626-1690 (59) was elected as MP Surrey

In 1780 Augustus Keppel 1st Viscount Keppel 1725-1786 (54) was elected as MP Surrey

MP Sussex

In 1529 John Gage Lord Chamberlain 1479-1556 (49) was elected as MP Sussex

In 1539 John Gage Lord Chamberlain 1479-1556 (59) was elected as MP Sussex

In 1542 John Gage Lord Chamberlain 1479-1556 (62) was elected as MP Sussex

On Apr 1554 Robert Oxenbridge 1508-1574 (46) was elected as MP Sussex

In 1555 Robert Oxenbridge 1508-1574 (47) was elected as MP Sussex

In 1558 Robert Oxenbridge 1508-1574 (50) was elected as MP Sussex

In 1558 Nicholas Pelham 1517-1560 (41) was elected as MP Sussex

In 1586 Thomas Pelham -1624 was elected as MP Sussex

In 1802 Charles Wyndham 1760-1828 (41) was elected as MP Sussex

William IV Sidney 1417-1477 was elected as MP Sussex

MP Tamworth

On Apr 1640 Simon Archer 1581-1662 (58) was elected as MP Tamworth during the Short Parliament

In 1679 Thomas Thynne 1st Viscount Weymouth 1640-1714 (39) was elected as MP Tamworth

On Jan 1727 George Compton 6th Earl Northampton 1692-1758 (35) was elected as MP Tamworth

MP Taunton

In 1553 Jacques Wingfield 1519-1587 (34) was elected as MP Taunton

In 1659 William Wyndham 1632-1683 (27) was elected as MP Taunton during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1660 William Wyndham 1632-1683 (28) was elected as MP Taunton during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1661 William Wyndham 1632-1683 (29) was elected as MP Taunton during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1679 John Cutler -1693 was elected as MP Taunton

Before 27 Jan 1728 Francis Fane 1698-1757 was elected as MP Taunton

Before 13 Jun 1734 Francis Fane 1698-1757 was elected as MP Taunton

In 1745 Percy Wyndham-O'Brien 1st Earl Thomond 1713-1774 (32) was elected as MP Taunton

MP Tavistock

In 1586 John Glanville 1542-1600 (44) was elected as MP Tavistock

In 1621 Baptist Hicks 1st Viscount Campden -1629 was elected as MP Tavistock

In 1624 Sampson Hele 1582-1655 (42) was elected as MP Tavistock

In 1852 George Byng 3rd Earl Strafford 1830-1898 (21) was elected as MP Tavistock

MP Tewkesbury

In 1624 Baptist Hicks 1st Viscount Campden -1629 was elected as MP Tewkesbury

In 1625 Baptist Hicks 1st Viscount Campden -1629 was elected as MP Tewkesbury

In 1626 Baptist Hicks 1st Viscount Campden -1629 was elected as MP Tewkesbury

In 1628 Baptist Hicks 1st Viscount Campden -1629 was elected as MP Tewkesbury

On Nov 1640 John Craven 1st Baron Craven 1610-1648 (30) was elected as MP Tewkesbury during the Long Parliament

MP Thetford

On Jan 1689 Henry Hobart 1657-1698 (32) was elected as MP Thetford

In 1818 Charles Fitzroy 1791-1865 (26) was elected as MP Thetford

MP Thirsk

In 1671 William Frankland 1640-1697 (31) was elected as MP Thirsk

In 1709 Leonard Smelt 1683-1740 (26) was elected as MP Thirsk

On 22 Aug 1713 Thomas Frankland 1685-1747 (28) was elected as MP Thirsk during the 1713 General Election

On 22 Jan 1715 Thomas Frankland 1685-1747 (30) was elected as MP Thirsk during the 1715 General Election

On 19 Mar 1722 Thomas Frankland 1685-1747 (37) was elected as MP Thirsk during the 1722 General Election

In 1727 Thomas Robinson 1st Baron Grantham 1695-1770 (32) was elected as MP Thirsk

On 14 Aug 1727 Thomas Frankland 1685-1747 (42) was elected as MP Thirsk during the 1727 General Election

In 1747 Thomas Frankland 1718-1784 (28) was elected as MP Thirsk

In 1774 Thomas Frankland 1750-1831 (23) was elected as MP Thirsk during the 1774 General Election

In 1815 Robert Frankland-Russell 1784-1849 (31) was elected as MP Thirsk

MP Totnes

In 1559 Nicholas Poyntz 1528-1585 (31) was appointed as MP Totnes

In 1589 Richard Edgecumbe 1570-1639 (19) was elected as MP Totnes

In 1679 Edward Seymour 1633-1708 (46) was elected as MP Totnes

In 1695 Edward Seymour 1633-1708 (62) was elected as MP Totnes

In 1811 Thomas Peregrine Courtenay 1782-1841 (28) was elected as MP Totnes

In 1834 Edward Adolphus Seymour 12th Duke Somerset 1804-1885 (29) was elected as MP Totnes

MP Tregony

In 1571 Robert Dormer 1st Baron Dormer 1551-1616 (19) was elected as MP Tregony

In 1571 Peter Wentworth 1529-1596 (42) was elected as MP Tregony

In 1572 William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury 1544-1632 (28) was elected as MP Tregony

In 1626 Robert Killigrew 1580-1633 (46) was elected as MP Tregony

In 1694 John Fitzgerald 18th Earl Kildare 1661-1707 (33) was elected as MP Tregony

In 1695 Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor 1650-1757 (44) was elected as MP Tregony

In 1710 Francis Godolphin 2nd Earl Godolphin 1678-1766 (31) was elected as MP Tregony

MP Truro

In 1661 Nicholas Arundell 1623-1666 (38) was elected as MP Truro

On 16 Dec 1708 Robert Furnese 1687-1733 (21) was elected as MP Truro

On 17 Mar 1721 Thomas Wyndham 1686-1752 (35) was elected as MP Truro

In 1722 Thomas Wyndham 1686-1752 (36) was elected as MP Truro

MP Wallingford

In 1663 John Bennet 1st Baron Ossulston 1616-1695 (46) was elected as MP Wallingford during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1722 George Parker 2nd Earl Macclesfield 1696-1764 (26) was elected as MP Wallingford

MP Warwick

In 1614 Greville Verney 15th Baron Latimer, 7th Baron Willoughby Broke 1586-1642 (28) was elected as MP Warwick

In 1621 Greville Verney 15th Baron Latimer, 7th Baron Willoughby Broke 1586-1642 (35) was elected as MP Warwick

In 1659 Thomas Archer 1619-1685 (39) was elected as MP Warwick during the Third Protectorate Parliament

In 1664 Fulke Greville 5th Baron Brooke 1643-1710 (20) was elected as MP Warwick

In 1681 Thomas Coventry 1st Earl Coventry 1629-1699 (52) was elected as MP Warwick

In 1685 Thomas Coventry 1st Earl Coventry 1629-1699 (56) was elected as MP Warwick

In 1689 William Digby 5th Baron Digby 1661-1752 (27) was elected as MP Warwick

In 1735 Thomas Archer 1st Baron Archer 1695-1768 (39) was elected as MP Warwick

In 1735 Henry Archer 1700-1768 (35) was elected as MP Warwick

In 1768 George Greville 2nd Earl Warwick, 2nd Earl Brooke Warwick Castle 1746-1816 (21) was elected as MP Warwick

MP Warwickshire

In 1592 Fulk Greville 13th Baron Latimer, 5th Baron Willoughby Broke, 1st Baron Brooke 1554-1628 (37) was elected as MP Warwickshire

In 1597 Fulk Greville 13th Baron Latimer, 5th Baron Willoughby Broke, 1st Baron Brooke 1554-1628 (42) was elected as MP Warwickshire

In 1601 Fulk Greville 13th Baron Latimer, 5th Baron Willoughby Broke, 1st Baron Brooke 1554-1628 (46) was elected as MP Warwickshire

In 1621 Fulk Greville 13th Baron Latimer, 5th Baron Willoughby Broke, 1st Baron Brooke 1554-1628 (66) was elected as MP Warwickshire

In 1621 Francis Legh 1579-1625 (42) was elected as MP Warwickshire

In 1628 Thomas Leigh 1st Baron Leigh 1595-1672 (33) was elected as MP Warwickshire

On Apr 1660 Thomas Archer 1619-1685 (41) was elected as MP Warwickshire during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1690 Andrew Archer 1659-1741 (30) was elected as MP Warwickshire

In 1699 Algernon Greville 1677-1720 (22) was elected as MP Warwickshire

In 1705 Andrew Archer 1659-1741 (45) was elected as MP Warwickshire

In 1710 James Compton 5th Earl Northampton 1687-1754 (22) was elected as MP Warwickshire

In 1713 Andrew Archer 1659-1741 (53) was elected as MP Warwickshire

In 1722 Robert Digby 1692-1726 (30) was elected as MP Warwickshire

MP Wells

In 1621 Edward Rodney 1590-1657 (30) was elected as MP Wells

In 1624 Edward Rodney 1590-1657 (33) was elected as MP Wells

In 1625 Edward Rodney 1590-1657 (34) was elected as MP Wells

In 1626 Edward Rodney 1590-1657 (35) was elected as MP Wells

On Apr 1640 Edward Rodney 1590-1657 (49) was elected as MP Wells during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 Edward Rodney 1590-1657 (50) was elected as MP Wells during the Long Parliament

In 1661 Maurice Berkeley 3rd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1628-1690 (32) was elected as MP Wells

In 1761 Henry Digby 7th Baron Digby, 1st Earl Digby 1731-1793 (29) was elected as MP Wells

MP Wenlock

In 1625 Thomas Lawley Lord Mayor -1646 was elected as MP Wenlock

In 1626 Thomas Lawley Lord Mayor -1646 was elected as MP Wenlock

In 1628 Thomas Lawley Lord Mayor -1646 was elected as MP Wenlock

Richard Lee was elected as MP Wenlock

MP Weobley

In 1741 George Carpenter 2nd Baron Carpenter 1657-1749 (83) was elected as MP Weobley

In 1761 Henry Carteret 1st Baron Carteret 1735-1826 (26) was elected as MP Weobley

In 1786 Thomas Thynne 2nd Marquess Bath 1765-1837 (20) was elected as MP Weobley

In 1790 George Thynne 2nd Baron Carteret 1770-1838 (19) was elected as MP Weobley

In 1812 George Ashburnham 1785-1813 (26) was elected as MP Weobley

MP West Cumberland

In 1847 Henry Lowther 3rd Earl Lonsdale 1818-1876 (28) was elected as MP West Cumberland

MP Westbury

On 03 Feb 1624 Henry Mildmay 1593-1668 (31) was elected as MP Westbury during the Happy Parliament

In 1628 Charles Thynne 1568-1652 (60) was elected as MP Westbury

MP Westminster

In 1584 Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury 1563-1612 (20) was elected as MP Westminster

In 1586 Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury 1563-1612 (22) was elected as MP Westminster

In 1604 Walter Cope 1553-1614 (51) was elected as MP Westminster

In 1626 Robert Pye 1585-1662 (41) was elected as MP Westminster

On Apr 1640 John Glynne 1602-1666 (38) was elected as MP Westminster during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 John Glynne 1602-1666 (38) was elected as MP Westminster during the Long Parliament

On Dec 1722 George Carpenter 1st Baron Carpenter 1657-1732 (65) was elected as MP Westminster

On 31 Dec 1741 Charles Edwin 1699-1756 (42) was elected as MP Westminster

MP Westmoreland

In 1357 Matthew Redman 1303-1360 (54) was appointed as MP Westmoreland

In 1358 Matthew Redman 1303-1360 (55) was appointed as MP Westmoreland

MP West Kent

In 1859 William Archer Amherst 3rd Earl Amherst 1836-1910 (22) was elected as MP West Kent

MP West Looe

In 1621 Heneage Finch 1580-1631 (41) was appointed as MP West Looe

Thomas Arundell was elected as MP West Looe

MP Weymouth

In 1576 Moyle Finch 1550-1614 (26) was appointed as MP Weymouth

In 1626 John Melbury Sampford Strangeways 1585-1666 (40) was elected as MP Weymouth

In 1661 John Melbury Sampford Strangeways 1585-1666 (75) was elected as MP Weymouth during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

In 1768 Charles Davers 1737-1806 (30) was elected MP Weymouth during the 1768 General Election.

MP Weymouth and Melcombe Regis

In 1593 Thomas Stafford 1574-1655 (19) was elected as MP Weymouth and Melcombe Regis

In 1597 Francis Legh 1579-1625 (18) was elected as MP Weymouth and Melcombe Regis

In 1625 John Melbury Sampford Strangeways 1585-1666 (39) was elected as MP Weymouth and Melcombe Regis

On Apr 1640 Giles Strangeways 1615-1675 (24) was elected as MP Weymouth and Melcombe Regis during the Short Parliament

In 1813 James Brownlow William Gascoyne-Cecil 2nd Marquess Salisbury 1791-1868 (21) was elected as MP Weymouth and Melcombe Regis

MP Whitchurch

In 1623 Henry Wallop 1568-1642 (54) was elected as MP Whitchurch

In 1715 George Carpenter 1st Baron Carpenter 1657-1732 (57) was elected as MP Whitchurch during the 1715 General Election

MP Wigan

In 1614 Richard Molyneux 1st Viscount Molyneux 1594-1636 (20) was elected as MP Wigan

In 1768 George Byng 1735-1789 (33) was elected as MP Wigan

In 1774 George Byng 1735-1789 (39) was elected as MP Wigan

In 1882 Algernon Fulke Leveson-Gower 1825-1891 (56) was elected as MP Wigan

MP Wilton

In 1816 James Edward Harris 2nd Earl Malmesbury 1778-1841 (37) was elected as MP Wilton

MP Wiltshire

In 1316 Walter Hungerford was appointed as MP Wiltshire

In 1331 Walter Hungerford was appointed as MP Wiltshire

In 1333 Walter Hungerford was appointed as MP Wiltshire

In 1336 Walter Hungerford was appointed as MP Wiltshire

On Apr 1357 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Wiltshire

In 1360 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Wiltshire

In 1362 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Wiltshire

On Jan 1367 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Wiltshire

In 1380 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Wiltshire

In 1380 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Wiltshire

In 1384 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Wiltshire

In 1386 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Wiltshire

On Jan 1390 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Wiltshire

On Jan 1393 Thomas Hungerford -1397 was appointed as MP Wiltshire

Around Sep 1397 Henry Green 1347-1399 (50) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1559 John Thynne 1515-1580 (44) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1571 John Thynne 1515-1580 (56) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1589 John Thynne 1555-1604 (33) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1604 John Thynne 1555-1604 (48) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1614 Thomas Howard 1st Earl Berkshire 1587-1669 (26) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1624 John St John 1585-1648 (38) was elected as MP Wiltshire

On Nov 1640 James Thynne 1605-1670 (35) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1656 Walter St John 1622-1708 (33) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1659 Walter St John 1622-1708 (36) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1664 James Thynne 1605-1670 (59) was elected as MP Wiltshire during the Cavalier Parliament (2C2)

On Oct 1679 Walter St John 1622-1708 (57) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1681 Walter St John 1622-1708 (58) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1690 Walter St John 1622-1708 (67) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1818 William Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley 4th Earl Mornington 1788-1857 (29) was elected as MP Wiltshire

In 1832 Henry Bingham Baring 1804-1869 (27) was elected as MP Wiltshire

MP Winchester

In 1624 James Wriothesley 1605-1624 (18) was elected as MP Winchester during the Happy Parliament

In 1660 Charles Paulet 1st Duke Bolton 1630-1699 (30) was elected as MP Winchester

In 1714 George Rodney Brydges -1751 was elected as MP Winchester

In 1751 George Rodney Brydges -1751 was elected as MP Winchester

MP Winchelsea

In 1558 John Cheney -1567 was elected as MP Winchelsea

In 1597 Thomas Colepepper 1561-1613 (36) was elected as MP Winchelsea

In 1601 Moyle Finch 1550-1614 (51) was appointed as MP Winchelsea

On Jan 1701 Thomas Newport 1st Baron Torrington 1655-1719 (46) was elected as MP Winchelsea but irregularities in the vote resulted in the Mayor being imprisoned and the election declared void on 27 Feb 1701.

On 03 May 1708 Francis Dashwood 1658-1724 (50) was elected as MP Winchelsea

On 09 Oct 1710 Francis Dashwood 1658-1724 (52) was elected as MP Winchelsea

In 1728 Archer Croft 1683-1753 (44) was elected as MP Winchelsea

In 1747 John Mordaunt 1709-1767 (38) was elected as MP Winchelsea

MP Windsor

On Mar 1660 Roger Palmer 1st Earl Castlemaine 1634-1705 (26) was elected as MP Windsor during the Convention Parliament (1C2)

In 1710 John Berkeley 4th Viscount Fitzhardinge 1650-1712 (60) was elected as MP Windsor

In 1722 Charles Beauclerk 2nd Duke St Albans 1696-1751 (25) was elected as MP Windsor

In 1733 Vere Beauclerk 1st Baron Vere 1699-1781 (33) was elected as MP Windsor

In 1733 Sidney Beauclerk 1703-1744 (29) was elected as MP Windsor

In 1761 Augustus Keppel 1st Viscount Keppel 1725-1786 (35) was elected as MP Windsor

In 1852 Charles Wellesley 1808-1858 (43) was elected as MP Windsor

MP Woodstock

On Dec 1640 Robert Pye 1620-1701 (20) was elected as MP Woodstock during the Long Parliament

In 1685 Richard Bertie 1635-1686 (50) was elected as MP Woodstock

In 1702 William Glynne 1663-1721 (38) was elected as MP Woodstock

In 1705 William Cadogan 1st Earl Cadogan 1672-1726 (33) was elected as MP Woodstock

On 21 Aug 1727 William Godolphin 1700-1731 (27) was elected as MP Woodstock

MP Wooton Bassett

In 1545 Edmund Brydges 2nd Baron Chandos -1573 was elected as MP Wooton Bassett

In 1624 Roland Egerton -1646 was elected as MP Wooton Bassett during the Happy Parliament

In 1626 Thomas Lake 1561-1630 (64) was elected as MP Wooton Bassett

In 1661 Walter St John 1622-1708 (38) was elected as MP Wooton Bassett

In 1831 Henry John George Herbert 3rd Earl Carnarvon 1800-1849 (30) was elected as MP Wooton Bassett

MP Worcestershire

In 1423 Humphrey Stafford 1400-1450 (23) was elected as MP Worcestershire

In 1426 Humphrey Stafford 1400-1450 (26) was elected as MP Worcestershire

In 1447 Humphrey Stafford 1400-1450 (47) was elected as MP Worcestershire

In 1449 Humphrey Stafford 1400-1450 (49) was elected as MP Worcestershire

MP Yarmouth Isle of Wight

On Apr 1640 Philip Sidney 3rd Earl Leicester 1619-1698 (21) was elected as MP Yarmouth Isle of Wight during the Short Parliament

On Nov 1640 Philip Sidney 3rd Earl Leicester 1619-1698 (21) was elected as MP Yarmouth Isle of Wight during the Long Parliament

MP Youghal

In 1837 Frederick Howard 1814-1897 (22) was elected as MP Youghal

MP York

In 1742 George Fox-Lane 1st Baron Bingley 1697-1763 (45) was elected as MP York

In 1761 Robert Fox-Lane 1732-1768 (28) was elected as MP York during the General Election

MP Yorkshire

In 1710 Arthur Kaye 1670-1726 (40) was elected as MP Yorkshire

In 1713 Arthur Kaye 1670-1726 (43) was elected as MP Yorkshire

In 1715 Arthur Kaye 1670-1726 (45) was elected as MP Yorkshire

In 1722 Arthur Kaye 1670-1726 (52) was elected as MP Yorkshire

In 1761 Edwin Lascelles 1st Baron Harewood 1713-1795 (48) was elected as MP Yorkshire