MP Aldborough

Charles 1st Baron Feversham of Duncombe Park in Yorkshire elected on 1796 [32]

MP Andover

Thomas Jermyn Lord Lieutenant Suffolk elected on 1604 [31]

Henry Wallop elected on 1625 [57]

William Waller elected on Apr 1640 [43]

William Waller elected on 03 May 1642 [45]

MP Anglesey

Nicholas Bayly 2nd Baronet Plas Newydd Anglesey elected on 1734 [25]

Nicholas Bayly 2nd Baronet Plas Newydd Anglesey elected on 1747 [38]

Nicholas Bayly 2nd Baronet Plas Newydd Anglesey elected on 1770 [61]

William Paget elected on 1790 [21]

Arthur Paget elected on 1794 [23]

William Owen Stanley Lord Lieutenant Anglesey elected on 1837 [35]

Richard Bulkeley elected

MP Arundel

Henry 2nd Baron Paget Beaudasert elected on 1555 [16]

Thomas Heneage appointed on 1559 [27]

Thomas 1st Baronet Palmer of Wingham elected on 1586 [46]

Owen Hopton elected on 1589 [70]

Thomas 1st Baronet Palmer of Wingham elected on 1601 [61]

Thomas Lumley-Sanderson 3rd Earl Scarborough elected on 1722 [31]

Henry Howard-Molyneux-Howard elected on 1790 [24]

Edward George Fitzalan-Howard 1st Baron Howard of Glossop in Derbyshire elected on 1852 [34]

MP Ashburton

William Courtenay 5th Earl Devon elected on 02 Apr 1660 [32]

William Stephen Poyntz elected on Mar 1831 [61]

MP Aylesbury

William Cavendish elected on Jul 1803 [20]

Arthur Porter elected

MP Banbury

Anthony Cope 1st Baronet Hanwell elected on 1571 [23]

Anthony Cope 1st Baronet Hanwell elected on 1586 [38]

William Cope 2nd Baronet Hanwell elected on 1604

William Cope 2nd Baronet Hanwell elected on 1614

William Cope 2nd Baronet Hanwell elected on 1621

William Cope 2nd Baronet Hanwell elected on 1625

Frederick North 5th Earl Guilford elected on 1792 [26]

MP Barnstaple

John Francis Bassett of Heanton Court elected on 1740 [26]

MP Bath

Robert Pye elected on 1621 [36]

Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge of Berehaven in Kerry elected on 1640 [41]

Francis Popham of Littlecote elected on 1669 [23]

Maurice Berkeley 3rd Viscount Fitzhardinge of Berehaven in Kerry elected on 1681 [53]

Thomas Thynne 2nd Marquess Bath elected on 1790 [25]

MP Bath and Heytesbury

Robert Killigrew of Hanworth appointed on Jul 1614 [34]

Robert Pye elected on 1624 [39]

Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge of Berehaven in Kerry elected on 1661 [62]

MP Beaumaris

William Owen Stanley Lord Lieutenant Anglesey elected on 1857 [55]

James Bulkeley elected

MP Bedfordshire

John 2nd Baron Mordaunt elected on 1553 [45]

John 2nd Baron Mordaunt elected on Apr 1554 [46]

John 2nd Baron Mordaunt elected on Nov 1554 [46]

John 2nd Baron Mordaunt elected on 1555 [47]

Lewis 3rd Baron Mordaunt elected on 1563 [25]

Pattee Byng 2nd Viscount Torrington elected on 1727 [28]

MP Bere Alston

Thomas Jermyn elected on 1624 [2]

Joseph Maynard elected on 1665 [26]

Henry 4th Baronet Hobart elected on 1694 [37]

William Morden 1st Baronet Harbord elected on 1727 [31]

John Hobart 1st Earl Buckinghamshire elected on 1727 [34]

Archer 2nd Baronet Croft of Croft Castle in Herefordshire elected on 1728 [45]

William Morden 1st Baronet Harbord elected on 1741 [45]

MP Berkshire

Richard Brydges elected on 1539 [39]

John Cheney elected on 1563

Robert Pye elected on 1654 [34]

Robert Pye elected on 1659 [39]

Robert Pye elected on 1660 [40]

Philip Howard elected on 1662 [33]

MP Bletchingly

Thomas Gresham of Titsey Place elected on 1625 [78]

Ambrose Browne elected on 1685 [26]

Benjamin 1st Baronet Hobhouse elected on Feb 1789 [32]

MP Bodmin

Richard Edgecumbe elected on 1614 [44]

Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge of Berehaven in Kerry elected on 1624 [25]

Robert Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1628 [48]

Hender Robartes elected on 1660 [25]

Hender Robartes elected on 1661 [26]

John Carew 2nd Baronet Dutton elected on 1661 [26]

John 1st Baronet Cutler London elected on 1689

Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor elected on 1702 [52]

Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor elected on 1710 [60]

Charles Beauclerk 2nd Duke St Albans elected on 26 Feb 1718 [22]

Frederick Leveson-Gower elected on 1858 [39]

Thomas Stafford elected

MP Boroughbridge

Christopher Vane MP County Durham appointed on 1689 [36]

Francis Scott elected on 22 Apr 1746 [25]

MP Bossiney

Francis Walsingham elected on 1559 [27]

Richard Edgecumbe elected on 1628 [58]

Robert Robartes elected on 1661 [27]

Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor elected on 1673 [23]

Charles Robartes 2nd Earl Radnor elected on 1679 [19]

MP Brackley

John Curzon 1st Baronet Kedleston elected on 1628 [30]

Thomas 2nd Baron Crew elected on 1659 [35]

Thomas 2nd Baron Crew elected on 1660 [36]

Thomas 2nd Baron Crew elected on 1661 [37]

Charles Egerton elected on 1695 [41]

MP Bramber

Thomas 1st Baron Archer elected on 1741 [46]

MP Beverley

Nicholas Bacon 1st Baronet Redgrave elected on 1563 [23]

William Egerton elected on 1796 [52]

George Lane-Fox elected on 1820 [27]

George Lane-Fox elected on 1837 [44]

MP Bishop's Castle

William Brownlow MP Bishop's Castle elected on 1698 [33]

Henry Newport MP Bishop's Castle elected on 05 Mar 1706 [23]

MP Bridgnorth

Henry Townshend elected on 1571 [34]

Henry Townshend elected on 1573 [36]

MP Bridgwater

Ralph 1st Baron Stawell of Somerton in Somerset elected on 1673 [32]

MP Bridport

Giles Strangways elected on Nov 1640 [25]

John Drake Baronet Ashe Devon elected on b 31 Aug 1660 [35]

John Strangways elected on 1661 [25]

MP Buckinghamshire

Thomas Tresham appointed on 1447 [27]

John Russell 1st Earl Bedford elected on 1529 [44]

Robert 1st Baronet Dormer of Wyng in Buckinghamshire, 1st Baron Dormer elected on 1593 [42]

MP Bury St Edmunds

Thomas Jermyn Lord Lieutenant Suffolk elected on 1614 [41]

Henry Jermyn 1st Earl St Albans elected on Nov 1640 [35]

Thomas Jermyn elected on Nov 1640 [18]

Thomas 2nd Baron Jermyn of St Edmundsbury in Suffolk elected on 1673 [40]

Robert Davers Barons of the Court of Exchequer and of Pleas, 2nd Baronet Davers elected on 1689 [36]

Robert Davers Barons of the Court of Exchequer and of Pleas, 2nd Baronet Davers elected on 1703 [50]

Charles Fitzroy elected on 1831 [40]

MP Caernarfon

Thomas Jermyn Lord Lieutenant Suffolk elected on 1621 [48]

Thomas Bulkeley elected

MP Caernarfonshire

Thomas Jermyn Lord Lieutenant Suffolk elected on 1623 [50]

Robert Williams 2nd Baronet Penrhyn Caernarfonshire elected on 1656 [29]

MP Caernarfon Boroughs

Thomas Jermyn Lord Lieutenant Suffolk elected on 1625 [52]

Robert Williams 2nd Baronet Penrhyn Caernarfonshire elected on 1659 [32]

MP Callington

Thomas Jermyn Lord Lieutenant Suffolk elected on 1626 [53]

Henry Bennet 1st Earl Arlington elected on 1661 [43]

William Stephen Poyntz elected on Apr 1810 [40]

MP Cambridge

Thomas Jermyn Lord Lieutenant Suffolk elected on 1628 [55]

William 3rd Baron Alington, 1st Baron Alington elected on 1664 [23]

MP Cambridge University

Thomas Jermyn Lord Lieutenant Suffolk elected on Apr 1640 [67]

Edward Finch-Hatton elected on 1727 [30]

MP Cambridgeshire

Francis Osborne 1st Baron Godolphin elected on 1810 [33]

MP Camelford

Thomas Monck of Potheridge elected on 1626 [56]

Piers Edgecumbe elected on Apr 1640 [31]

Thomas 1st Earl Coventry elected on 1661 [32]

MP Canterbury

James of Dorney Court Palmer MP Queenborough elected on 1626 [41]

MP Carmarthen

John Vaughan 3rd Earl Carbery elected on 1661 [22]

John Vaughan 3rd Earl Carbery elected on 1679 [40]

MP Castle Rising

William Drury elected on 1581 [31]

Michael Stanhope elected on 1584 [35]

Hamon Strange of Hunstanton elected on 1625 [42]

Hamon Strange of Hunstanton elected on 1626 [43]

Charles Bagot elected on 1807 [26]

William Howard of Elford Hall elected

MP Cheshire

Thomas Egerton 1st Viscount Brackley elected on 1584 [44]

Robert Cholmondeley 1st Earl Leinster elected on 1625 [41]

MP Chester

Richard 1st Earl Grosvenor elected on 1754 [23]

Robert Grosvenor 1st Marquess Westminster elected on 1790 [23]

MP Cirencester

Benjamin Bathurst elected on 1713 [21]

Ashley George John Ponsonby elected on 1852 [21]

Ashley George John Ponsonby elected on 1859 [28]

Ralph Heneage Dutton elected on 1865 [44]

MP Chichester

Henry Poole elected on 1624 [32]

Henry Poole elected on 1625 [33]

Henry Poole elected on Apr 1640 [48]

William Stephen Poyntz elected on Feb 1823 [53]

MP Chippenham

Edward Hungerford elected on 1659 [27]

Edward Hungerford elected on 1660 [28]

Edward Hungerford elected on 1661 [29]

Edward Hungerford elected on 1679 [47]

Edward Hungerford elected on 21 Mar 1681 [49] at

John Mordaunt elected on 1701 [20]

MP Chipping Wycombe

William Drury elected on 1554 [27]

MP Christchurch

John Mordaunt elected on 1754 [45]

Hans Sloane-Stanley elected on 1788 [49]

MP City of Chester

William Owen Stanley Lord Lieutenant Anglesey elected on 1850 [48]

MP City of Gloucestershire

Arthur Porter elected on 1555 [50]

MP City of London

George Monoux Lord Mayor of London elected on 1523 [58]

Richard Gresham Lord Mayor of London elected on 1539 [54]

Richard Gresham Lord Mayor of London elected on 1545 [60]

Heneage Finch elected on 1624 [44]

MP Clitheroe

Thomas Jermyn elected on 1628 [6]

Nathaniel Curzon 1st Baron Scarsdale elected on 1747 [21]

Assheton 1st Viscount Curzon Penn Buckinghamshire elected on 1754 [24]

Assheton 1st Viscount Curzon Penn Buckinghamshire elected on 1792 [62]

Robert Curzon elected on 1796 [22]

Robert Curzon 14th Baron Zouche Harringworth elected on 1831 [21]

MP Corfe Castle

Henry Jermyn 1st Earl St Albans elected on Apr 1640 [35]

Thomas Jermyn elected on Apr 1640 [18]

MP Cornwall

William Godolphin elected on 1553 [38]

John Arundell elected on 1554 [54]

John Arundell elected on 1558 [28]

Francis Godolphin elected on 1588 [48]

William Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1597 [42]

William Godolphin elected on 1604 [37]

Richard 1st Baronet Carew elected on 1614 [34]

Robert Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1625 [45]

Alexander Carew 2nd Baronet Dutton elected on Nov 1640 [31]

Robert Robartes elected on 1660 [26]

John Carew 2nd Baronet Dutton elected on 1660 [25]

Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor elected on 1679 [29]

Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor elected on 1685 [35]

Charles Robartes 2nd Earl Radnor elected on b 17 Jul 1685 [25]

John Carew 2nd Baronet Dutton elected on 1689 [54]

Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor elected on 1690 [40]

Richard Edgecumbe 1st Baron Edgcumbe elected on Jun 1701 [21]

MP County Durham

Christopher Vane MP County Durham appointed on 1675 [22]

Henry Vane 1st Earl Darlington appointed on 1747 [42]

MP Cricklade

Nicholas Poyntz appointed on 1555 [45]

Giles Brydges 3rd Baron Chandos of Sudeley elected on 1571 [23]

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Berkshire elected on 1621 [34]

James Vernon elected on 1708 [31]

Henry George Herbert 2nd Earl Carnarvon elected on 1794 [22]

MP Cumberland

Edward Howard 2nd Earl Carlisle elected on 1679 [33]

MP Derby

George Venables-Vernon 1st Baron Vernon Kinderton Chester elected on 1754 [45]

Wenman Coke elected on 1772 [55]

William Cavendish elected on 1806 [23]

Frederick Leveson-Gower elected on May 1847 [28]

MP Derbyshire

Henry Cavendish 2nd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne elected on Apr 1660 [30]

MP Denbigh Boroughs

John 4th Baronet Salusbury elected on 1660

MP Denbighshire

John Salusbury elected on Dec 1601 [34]

Thomas 2nd Baronet Salusbury elected on 1640 [28]

John 4th Baronet Salusbury elected on 1679

John 4th Baronet Salusbury elected on 1681

MP Derbyshire

Robert Strelley elected on 1407 [10]

William Coffin elected on 1529 [34]

William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire elected on 1614 [24]

William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire elected on 1621 [31]

William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire elected on 1624 [34]

William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire elected on 1625 [35]

William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire elected on 1626 [36]

John Freschville elected on 1628 [21]

John Curzon 1st Baronet Kedleston elected on Apr 1640 [42]

John Curzon 1st Baronet Kedleston elected on Nov 1640 [42]

John Curzon 3rd Baronet Kedleston elected on 1701 [27]

Nathaniel Curzon 1st Baron Scarsdale elected on 1754 [28]

MP Devon

Edward 4th Baronet Seymour of Berry Pomeroy elected on 1679 [46]

William Courtenay 5th Earl Devon elected on 18 Feb 1679 [51]

Edward 4th Baronet Seymour of Berry Pomeroy elected on 1698 [65]

William of Powderham Castle Courtenay 6th Earl Devon elected on 1701 [25]

William of Powderham Castle Courtenay 6th Earl Devon elected on 1702 [26]

William of Powderham Castle Courtenay 6th Earl Devon elected on 1705 [29]

William of Powderham Castle Courtenay 6th Earl Devon elected on 1708 [32]

William of Powderham Castle Courtenay 6th Earl Devon elected on 22 Jul 1712 [36]

William of Powderham Castle Courtenay 6th Earl Devon elected on 1713 [37]

William Courtenay 6th Earl Devon elected on 1741 [32]

John Crocker Bulteel elected on 1832 [39]

MP Droitwich

Thomas 1st Earl Coventry elected on Apr 1660 [31]

MP Dorchester

Francis Fane elected on 1790 [38]

Francis Fane elected on 1796 [44]

Francis Fane elected on 1802 [50]

Francis Fane elected on 1806 [54]

MP Dorset

John Melbury Sampford Strangways elected on 1614 [29]

Mervyn Tuchet 2nd Earl Castlehaven elected on 05 Apr 1614 [21]

John Melbury Sampford Strangways elected on 1621 [36]

John Melbury Sampford Strangways elected on 1628 [43]

John Melbury Sampford Strangways elected on Apr 1640 [55]

John Melbury Sampford Strangways elected on Nov 1640 [55]

Giles Strangways elected on 1661 [46]

Thomas Strangways of Melbury House elected on 1679 [36]

William Francis Spencer Ponsonby 1st Baron Mauley elected on a Jun 1832 [45]

MP Dover

John Cheney elected on 1554

George Fane of Burston elected on 1601 [20]

George Fane of Burston elected on 1614 [33]

MP Downton

John Verney elected on 1722 [23]

John Verney elected on May 1741 [42]

MP Dunwich

Robert 2nd Baronet Kemp of Gissing in Norfolk elected on 1679 [51]

Robert 2nd Baronet Kemp of Gissing in Norfolk elected on 1681 [53]

Thomas Wyndham of Clearwell Court elected on 1727 [41]

William Morden 1st Baronet Harbord elected on 1734 [38]

MP Durham

William Bowes elected on b Mar 1679 [22]

William Bowes elected on Mar 1679 [22]

William Bowes elected on Jul 1679 [22]

William Bowes elected on 20 Mar 1690 [33]

William Bowes elected on 20 Aug 1702 [45]

MP East Cheshire

Edward 4th Baronet Seymour of Berry Pomeroy elected on 1685 [52]

Edward Christopher Egerton elected on 1868 [52]

MP East Looe

Francis 2nd Earl Godolphin elected on 01 Dec 1701 [23]

Robert Grosvenor 1st Marquess Westminster elected on 1788 [21]

MP East Retford

Francis Pierrepoint elected on Apr 1640

Evelyn 4th Earl Kingston upon Hull, 1st Duke Kingston upon Hull elected on 1689 [34]

MP Essex

Thomas 1st Baron Darcy Chiche elected on 1539 [33]

Thomas 1st Baron Darcy Chiche elected on 1545 [39]

Thomas 1st Baron Darcy Chiche elected on 1547 [41]

MP Exeter

John Poyntz elected on 1447

Edward 4th Baronet Seymour of Berry Pomeroy elected on 1707 [74]

William Courtenay 10th Earl Devon elected on 1812 [35]

MP Eye

Francis Osborne 5th Duke Leeds elected on 1774 [23]

Philip Sidney 1st Baron De LIsle and Dudley, 2nd Baronet Shelley-Sidney elected on 1829 [29]

MP Fitzford

George Courtenay elected

MP Fowey

William Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1593 [38]

Richard Edgecumbe 2nd Earl Mount Edgcumbe elected on 1786 [22]

Richard Edgecumbe 2nd Earl Mount Edgcumbe elected on Mar 1791 [27]

MP Gatton

Matthew Browne of Betchworth Castle elected on 1601 [38]

Thomas Gresham of Titsey Place elected on 1604 [57]

Thomas Gresham of Titsey Place elected on 1614 [67]

Thomas Gresham of Titsey Place elected on 1621 [74]

MP Glamorgan

Charles Edwin elected on 1747 [48]

Charles Edwin elected on 1754 [55]

Charles Edwin elected on 1780

Thomas Wyndham elected on 1789 [26]

MP Gloucester

Benjamin Bathurst elected on 16 Feb 1728 [36]

MP Gloucestershire

Arthur Porter elected on Nov 1554 [49]

Nicholas Poyntz appointed on 1571 [43]

Giles Brydges 3rd Baron Chandos of Sudeley elected on 1572 [24]

John Poyntz appointed on 1593

Richard Berkeley elected on 1604 [73]

James Dutton 1st Baron Sherborne elected on 1780 [36]

Henry Howard-Molyneux-Howard elected on 1795 [29]

Ralph 1st Baronet Dutton elected

MP Grampound

Richard Edgecumbe elected on 1593 [23]

Richard Edgecumbe elected on 1624 [54]

Robert Pye elected on 1628 [43]

Benjamin 1st Baronet Hobhouse elected on 1802 [45]

MP Grantham

John Mordaunt elected on 1491 [36]

William Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1571 [16]

George Manners 7th Earl Rutland elected on 1604 [24]

George Manners 7th Earl Rutland elected on 1624 [44]

George Manners 7th Earl Rutland elected on 1625 [45]

John Brownlow 3rd Baronet Humby elected on 1689 [30]

MP Gravesend

John Ryder 5th Earl Harrowby Lincolnshire elected on 1898 [34]

MP Great Bedwyn

John Thynne of Longleat elected on 1563 [48]

John Rodney elected on 1604 [53]

MP Great Marlow

Thomas Peers Williams elected on 1820 [25]

MP Great Wenlock

William Pierrepoint elected on Nov 1640 [32]

MP Grimsby

John Wray 2nd Baronet Glentworth elected on 1614 [28]

Christopher Wray elected on 1621 [20]

Christopher Wray elected on 1624 [23]

Christopher Wray elected on 1625 [24]

Christopher Wray elected on 1628 [27]

Christopher Wray elected on Apr 1640 [39]

Christopher Wray elected on Nov 1640 [39]

William Wray 1st Baronet Ashby elected on c Sep 1646 [21]

William Wray 1st Baronet Ashby elected on 03 Sep 1654 [29]

William Wray 1st Baronet Ashby elected on 1656 [31]

William Wray 1st Baronet Ashby elected on 1659 [34]

William Wray 1st Baronet Ashby elected on Apr 1660 [35]

Christopher Wray 2nd Baronet Ashby, 6th Baronet Glentworth elected on 1679 [27]

MP Hampshire

Henry Wallop elected on 1621 [53]

Henry Wallop elected on 1626 [58]

Henry Wallop elected on 1628 [60]

Charles Paulet 1st Duke Bolton elected on 1671 [41]

John 2nd Baronet Dutton elected

MP Helston

John Arundell elected on 1545 [15]

William Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1572 [17]

Robert Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1614 [34] at

Thomas Stafford elected on 1621 [47]

Francis Godolphin elected on 1625 [20]

Sidney Godolphin elected on 1628 [18]

Sidney Godolphin elected on Mar 1640 [30]

Sidney Godolphin elected on Oct 1640 [30]

William 1st Baronet Godolphin elected on 1665 [25]

Francis 2nd Earl Godolphin elected on 04 Feb 1702 [24]

Francis Godolphin 2nd Baron Goldolphin elected on 1741 [35]

Francis Osborne 5th Duke Leeds elected on 1774 [23]

Francis Osborne 1st Baron Godolphin elected on 1799 [22]

Francis Godolphin Osborne 7th Duke Leeds elected on 1820 [22]

MP Hereford

Francis Godolphin elected on Nov 1640 [35]

James Brydges 1st Duke Chandos elected on 1698 [25]

MP Herefordshire

Herbert 1st Baronet Croft of Croft Castle in Herefordshire elected on 1679 [28]

Herbert 1st Baronet Croft of Croft Castle in Herefordshire elected on 1690 [39]

MP Hertford

Charles Cecil Lord Lieutenant Hertfordshire elected on Apr 1640 [21]

Charles Cecil Lord Lieutenant Hertfordshire elected on Nov 1640 [21]

MP Hertfordshire

Philip Boteler elected on 1529 [36]

Philip Boteler elected on 1539 [46]

Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury elected on 1589 [26]

Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury elected on 1593 [30]

Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury elected on 1597 [34]

Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury elected on 1601 [38]

Henry Carey 1st Viscount Falkland elected on 1601 [26]

John Boteler 1st Baronet Hatfield of Woodhall, 1st Baron Boteler Brantfield elected on 1625 [59]

John Boteler 1st Baronet Hatfield of Woodhall, 1st Baron Boteler Brantfield elected on 1626 [60]

MP Heytesbury

John Thynne of Longleat elected on 1571 [56]

John Thynne elected on 1584 [29]

John Thynne elected on 1586 [31]

John Thynne elected on 1593 [38]

John Thynne elected on 1597 [42]

John Thynne elected on 1601 [46]

Thomas Thynne elected on 1621 [43]

Thomas Thynne elected on 1624 [46]

Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge of Berehaven in Kerry elected on 1625 [26]

Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge of Berehaven in Kerry elected on 1626 [27]

Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge of Berehaven in Kerry elected on 1628 [29]

Francis Godolphin elected on 25 Apr 1660 [55]

Charles 1st Baron Feversham of Duncombe Park in Yorkshire elected on 1812 [48]

MP Hindon

Thomas Thynne elected on 1601 [23]

Thomas Thynne elected on 1604 [26]

Thomas Thynne elected on 1625 [47]

Thomas Thynne elected on 1626 [48]

Thomas Thynne elected on 1628 [50]

Thomas Thynne elected on 1660 [50]

Edward 4th Baronet Seymour of Berry Pomeroy elected on 1661 [28]

John Berkeley 4th Viscount Fitzhardinge of Berehaven in Kerry elected on 1691 [41]

Benjamin 1st Baronet Hobhouse elected on 1806 [49]

MP Honiton

William Courtenay 6th Earl Devon elected on 1734 [25]

Henry Reginald Courtenay elected on 1741 [27]

Henry Reginald Courtenay elected on 1754 [40]

MP Horsham

Anthony Wingfield elected on 1545 [57]

Orlando 1st Baronet Bridgeman of Ridley in Cheshire elected on 1669 [20]

Edward George Fitzalan-Howard 1st Baron Howard of Glossop in Derbyshire elected on 1848 [30]

MP Huntingdon

Edward Montagu Lord Lieutenant Huntingdonshire elected on 1713 [21]

MP Huntingdonshire

Thomas Tresham appointed on 1449 [29]

Edward Montagu Lord Lieutenant Huntingdonshire elected on Apr 1722 [30]

1st Peter 1st Earl Ludlow elected on 1768 [38]

MP Ilchester

Henry Berkeley elected on 1628 [49]

Edward Phelips elected on 1640 [27]

Edward Phelips elected on 1640 [27]

Henry Berkeley elected on 20 Feb 1640 [61]

Francis Fane elected on b 12 Nov 1747 [49]

MP Ipswich

Michael Stanhope elected on 1597 [48]

Michael Stanhope elected on 1601 [52]

MP Kent

Philip Sidney elected on 1584 [30]

Moyle Finch 1st Baronet Eastwell in Kent appointed on 1593 [43]

George Fane of Burston elected on 1621 [40]

Nicholas Tufton 1st Earl Isle Thanet elected on 1624 [46]

Philip Sidney 3rd Earl Leicester elected on 1653 [34]

Thomas 4th Baronet Palmer of Wingham elected on 1708 [26]

MP King's Lynn

Henry 4th Baronet Hobart elected on 1681 [24]

MP Kingston-upon-Hull

Aubrey MP Kingston-upon-Hull elected on 1790 [25]

Charles Henry MP Kingston-upon-Hull elected on 1874 [41]

Charles Henry MP Kingston-upon-Hull elected on 1885 [52]

MP Knaresborough

William Cavendish elected on May 1804 [21]

William Francis Spencer Ponsonby 1st Baron Mauley elected on Jun 1832 [45]

MP Lancaster

Thomas Tresham appointed on 14 Aug 1553

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Berkshire elected on 1605 [18]

Thomas Jermyn elected on 1626 [4]

MP Lancashire

Thomas 1st Baron Stanley elected on 1427 [22]

Thomas 1st Baron Stanley elected on 1433 [28]

Thomas 1st Baron Stanley elected on 1439 [34]

Thomas 1st Baron Stanley elected on 1442 [37]

Thomas 1st Baron Stanley elected on 1447 [42]

Thomas 1st Baron Stanley elected on 1449 [44]

Thomas 1st Baron Stanley elected on 1450 [45]

Thomas 1st Baron Stanley elected on 1453 [48]

Thomas 1st Baron Stanley elected on 1455 [50]

Cuthbert Halsall elected on 1614

Archibald 9th Duke Hamilton, 6th Duke Brandon of Suffolk elected on 1768 [28]

Thomas Egerton 1st Earl Wilton elected on 04 Sep 1772 [23]

Thomas Egerton 1st Earl Wilton elected on 1774 [25]

Thomas Egerton 1st Earl Wilton elected on 1780 [31]

MP Lancashire South

Algernon Fulke Leveson-Gower elected on 1859 [34]

MP Lancashire South-East

Algernon Fulke Leveson-Gower elected on 1868 [43]

MP Launceston

John Glanville elected on 1584 [42]

Henry Vane 1st Earl Darlington appointed on 1726 [21]

MP Leicester

Henry Rich 1st Earl Holland elected on 1610 [20]

Francis Leigh elected on 1614 [35]

Henry Rich 1st Earl Holland elected on 1614 [24]

Thomas Jermyn elected on 1625 [3]

MP Leicestershire

Richard Manners elected on 1542 [32]

William Manners elected on 07 Dec 1719 [22]

William Manners elected on 1722 [25]

MP Leominster

Archer 2nd Baronet Croft of Croft Castle in Herefordshire elected on 1722 [39]

MP Lewes

Robert Gage of Haling elected on Apr 1554 [35]

Francis Osborne 1st Baron Godolphin elected on 1802 [25]

MP Lichfield

William 1st Baron Paget Beaudasert elected on 1529 [23]

Henry 2nd Baron Paget Beaudasert elected on 1559 [20]

Henry 2nd Baron Paget Beaudasert elected on 1559 [20]

Richard Huddlestone of Elford elected on 1589 [54]

John "Black Sir John" Egerton elected on 05 Apr 1614 [63]

George Venables-Vernon 1st Baron Vernon Kinderton Chester elected on 1731 [22]

Granville Leveson-Gower 1st Earl Granville elected on 1795 [22]

MP Lincoln

George Lumley-Sanderson 5th Earl Scarborough elected on 1774 [21]

Richard Lumley-Sanderson 6th Earl Scarborough elected on 1784 [27]

MP Lincolnshire

George Manners 7th Earl Rutland elected on 1614 [34]

Peregrine Bertie appointed on 1614 [30]

John Wray 2nd Baronet Glentworth elected on 1625 [39]

John Wray 2nd Baronet Glentworth elected on 1628 [42]

John Wray 2nd Baronet Glentworth elected on Apr 1640 [54]

John Wray 2nd Baronet Glentworth elected on Nov 1640 [54]

John Wray 3rd Baronet Glentworth elected on 1654 [35]

Thomas 2nd Baronet Willoughby, 1st Baron Middleton elected on 1699 [27]

Peregrine Bertie 2nd Duke Ancaster and Kesteven elected on 1708 [22]

Thomas Lumley-Sanderson 3rd Earl Scarborough elected on 1727 [36]

Brownlow Bertie 5th Duke Ancaster and Kesteven elected on 1761 [32]

MP Liskeard

Richard Edgecumbe elected on 1586 [16]

William Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1604 [49]

William Eliot 2nd Earl St Germans elected on 1802 [35]

MP Liverpool

William Cavendish 1st Earl Devonshire elected on 1586 [34]

MP London

Thomas Billing elected on 1449

MP Lostwithiel

Francis Godolphin elected on 1593 [53]

Reginald Mohun appointed on 1626 [21]

John Carew 2nd Baronet Dutton elected on 1679 [44]

Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor elected on 1689 [39]

Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor elected on 1709 [59]

Hans Sloane-Stanley elected on 1796 [57]

MP Ludgershall

Henry Hyde elected on 1588 [25]

Robert Pye elected on 1625 [40]

William Assheton 3rd Baronet Harbord, 2nd Baron Suffield elected on 1790 [24]

MP Ludlow

Henry Townshend elected on 1614 [77]

Spencer Compton Mster of the Robes to the Prince of Wales elected on 1621 [20]

Thomas Newport 1st Baron Torrington of Torrington in Devon elected on 1695 [40]

MP Lyme Regis

Francis Walsingham elected on 1563 [31]

Francis Fane elected on b 28 May 1757 [59]

Henry Fane of Wormsley elected on 13 Jun 1757 [54]

Henry Fane of Wormsley elected on 1761 [58]

Henry Fane of Wormsley elected on 1768 [65]

Henry Fane of Wormsley elected on 1774 [71]

Francis Fane elected on 11 Jun 1777 [25]

MP Lymington

Henry Wallop elected on 1597 [29]

Charles Thynne elected on 1614 [46]

MP Macclesfield

Edward Christopher Egerton elected on 1852 [36]

MP Maidstone

Thomas Walsingham elected on 1571 [45]

George Fane of Burston elected on 1624 [43]

George Fane of Burston elected on 1626 [45]

George Fane of Burston elected on 1628 [47]

George Fane of Burston elected on Apr 1640 [59]

Humfrey Tufton 1st Baronet Mote Kent elected on Nov 1640 [56]

John Tufton 2nd Baronet Mote Kent elected on 1679 [56]

John Tufton 2nd Baronet Mote Kent elected on 1681 [58]

John Tufton 2nd Baronet Mote Kent elected on 1685 [62]

MP Maldon

Thomas 1st Baronet Drury elected on 1741 [29]

MP Malton

Thomas 2nd Baronet Gower of Stittenham in Yorkshire elected on 1661 [56]

MP Malmesbury

Anthony Hungerford elected on Apr 1640 [32]

Anthony Hungerford elected on Nov 1640 [32]

MP Marlborough

John Thynne of Longleat elected on 1539 [24]

John Thynne of Longleat elected on 1542 [27]

John Thynne of Longleat elected on 1545 [30]

James Hayes Secretary elected on 1659 [22]

MP Melton

Henry John Brinsley Manners 8th Duke Rutland elected on 1888 [36]

Cecil Reginald John Manners elected on 1900 [32]

MP Middlesex

William 1st Baron Paget Beaudasert elected on 1545 [39]

Owen Hopton elected on 1572 [53]

Owen Hopton elected on 1584 [65]

George Byng elected on 1780 [45]

George Byng elected on 1790 [26]

George Byng 3rd Earl Strafford elected on 1857 [27]

MP Midhurst

William 6th Baron Willoughby Parham elected on 1660 [44]

William Stephen Poyntz elected on 1835 [65]

MP Minehead

Samuel Edwin of Llanmihangel Plas elected on 11 Apr 1717 [46]

MP Mitchell Cornwall

John Arundell elected on 1555

John Arundell elected on 1558

Richard 1st Baronet Carew elected on 1621 [41]

MP Monmouth Boroughs

Benjamin Bathurst elected on 1754 [62]

Charles Henry Somerset elected on 1802 [35]

MP Monmouthshire

Poulett George Henry Somerset elected on 1859 [37]

MP Montgomeryshire

William Herbert 1st Baron Powis of Powis Castle in Powys elected on 1597 [24]

William Herbert 1st Baron Powis of Powis Castle in Powys elected on 1604 [31]

William Herbert 1st Baron Powis of Powis Castle in Powys elected on 1614 [41]

William Herbert 1st Baron Powis of Powis Castle in Powys elected on 1624 [51]

William Herbert 1st Baron Powis of Powis Castle in Powys elected on 1625 [52]

William Herbert 1st Baron Powis of Powis Castle in Powys elected on 1626 [53]

William Herbert 1st Baron Powis of Powis Castle in Powys elected on 1628 [55]

Andrew Newport elected on 1661 [41]

MP Morpeth

Edward Howard 2nd Earl Carlisle elected on 1666 [20]

William Howard elected on 1806 [25]

MP New Romney

William Howard elected on 1830 [49]

Charles Berkeley 1st Earl Falmouth elected

MP New Shoreham

Edward Hungerford elected on 1685 [53]

Edward Hungerford elected on 1688 [56]

Edward Hungerford elected on 1689 [57]

MP Newcastle under Lyme

John 3rd Earl Waldegrave elected on 1754 [36]

MP Newcastle upon Tyne

William Blackett 1st Baronet Newcastle elected on 1685 [28]

William Blackett 1st Baronet Newcastle elected on 1695 [38]

William Blackett 1st Baronet Newcastle elected on b Dec 1705 [48]

MP Newport

William Cavendish 1st Earl Devonshire elected on 1588 [36]

Robert Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1604 [24]

Robert Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1621 [41]

Piers Edgecumbe elected on 1628 [19]

Piers Edgecumbe elected on 1662 [53]

Hans Sloane-Stanley elected on 1768 [29]

Charles 1st Baron Feversham of Duncombe Park in Yorkshire elected on 1818 [54]

MP Newton

Roger Palmer MP Queenborough elected on Nov 1642 [65]

MP Norfolk

Hamon Strange of Hunstanton elected on 1614 [31]

Hamon Strange of Hunstanton elected on 1621 [38]

Robert 2nd Baronet Kemp of Gissing in Norfolk elected on 1675 [47]

Henry 4th Baronet Hobart elected on a Feb 1689 [32]

Henry 4th Baronet Hobart elected on 1695 [38]

Harbord Harbord elected on 1728 [53]

Wenman Coke elected on 1774 [57]

MP North Riding of Yorkshire

Octavius Duncombe elected on 1841 [24]

Octavius Duncombe elected on 1867 [50]

MP North Shoreham

William Brandon elected on 1468 [43]

MP North Northamptonshire

William Alleyne Cecil 3rd Marquess Exeter elected on 1857 [32]

MP Northampton

George Compton 6th Earl Northampton elected on Aug 1727 [35]

Spencer Compton 8th Earl Northampton elected on 1761 [23]

George 2nd Baron Rodney of Rodney Stoke in Somerset elected on 1780 [27]

Charles Bingham 1st Earl Lucan of Castlebar in Mayo elected on 1782 [47]

MP Northamptonshire

Richard Willoughby elected on Feb 1324 [34]

John St john elected on 1410 [48]

John St john elected on 1411 [49]

John St john elected on Mar 1416 [54]

John St john elected on May 1421 [59]

Thomas Billing elected on 1445

Thomas Tresham appointed on 1453 [33]

Thomas Tresham appointed on 1459 [39]

Thomas Tresham appointed on 1467 [47]

Thomas Lovell elected on 07 Nov 1485

Thomas Tresham appointed on 17 Feb 1554

Thomas Tresham appointed on 03 Oct 1554

Edward 1st Baron Montagu Boughton elected on 1604 [41]

Thomas 2nd Baron Crew elected on 1656 [32]

Justinian 2nd Baronet Isham of Lamport in Northamptonshire elected on 1661 [51]

Lucy Knightley of Fawsey elected on 21 Nov 1763 [21]

Lucy Knightley of Fawsey elected on 14 Jan 1773 [31]

Lucy Knightley of Fawsey elected on 1774 [32]

Lucy Knightley of Fawsey elected on 1780 [38]

MP Northumberland

Robert Manners elected on 1459 [51]

William 1st Baron Grey of Werke in Northumberland elected on 1621 [28]

Henry Cavendish 2nd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne elected on 1661 [31]

Charles Bennet 3rd Earl Tankerville elected on 1748 [32]

Algernon Percy 1st Earl Beverley elected on 1774 [24]

Algernon Percy 1st Earl Beverley elected on 1780 [30]

MP Norwich

John Hobart 2nd Earl Buckinghamshire elected on 1747 [24]

Harbord 2nd Baronet Harbord, 1st Baron Suffield elected on 1756 [22]

MP Nottingtham

Francis Pierrepoint elected on 1645

ITLES!$D$189Robert Pierrepoint elected on 1660 [22] ; after the selected candidate, John Hutchinson was evicted as a regicide.

ITLES!$D$189 Robert Pierrepoint elected on 1661 [23]

ITLES!$D$189 Robert Pierrepoint elected on Mar 1679 [41]

ITLES!$D$189 Robert Pierrepoint elected on Jul 1679 [41]

ITLES!$D$189 Robert Pierrepoint elected on 1681 [43]

MP Nottinghamshire

Henry Pierrepoint elected on 1417

Henry Pierrepoint elected on 1421

Henry Pierrepoint elected on 1423

Henry Pierrepoint elected on 1425

Henry Pierrepoint elected on 1572 [26]

Robert 1st Earl Kingston upon Hull elected on 1601 [17]

Henry 2nd Earl Kingston upon Hull elected on 1628 [22]

William Pierrepoint elected on Sep 1654 [46]

Thomas 2nd Baronet Willoughby, 1st Baron Middleton elected on 1698 [26]

Emanuel 2nd Viscount Howe elected on 1722 [22]

John Mordaunt elected on 1739 [30]

Thomas Willoughby 4th Baron Middleton elected on 13 Dec 1762 [34]

John Lumley-Savile 8th Earl Scarborough elected on 1826 [38]

MP Nottinghamshire North

John Lumley-Savile 8th Earl Scarborough elected on 1832 [44]

MP Okehampton

Edward Adolphus Seymour 12th Duke Somerset elected on 1830 [26]

MP Old Sarum

Edward Herbert elected on 1563 [16]

Henry 1st Baron Compton of Compton in Warwickshire elected on 1563 [19]

Henry Hyde elected on 1601 [38]

MP Orford

Michael Stanhope elected on 1604 [55]

Lionel Tollemache 2nd Baronet Helmingham Hall elected on 1621 [30]

Lionel Tollemache 2nd Baronet Helmingham Hall elected on 1628 [37]

John 3rd Earl Waldegrave elected on 1747 [29]

MP Oxford

Francis Leigh elected on 1601 [22]

Francis Leigh elected on 1604 [25]

William Sloane-Stanley elected on 1807 [27]

MP Oxford University

Thomas Thynne 1st Viscount Weymouth elected on 1674 [34]

MP Oxfordshire

William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury elected on 1583 [39]

William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury elected on 1592 [48]

William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury elected on 1601 [57]

Anthony Cope 1st Baronet Hanwell elected on 1606 [58]

William Cope 2nd Baronet Hanwell elected on 1621

William Cope 2nd Baronet Hanwell elected on 1624

Henry Carey 4th Viscount Falkland elected on 1659 [25]

Henry Carey 4th Viscount Falkland elected on 25 Apr 1660 [26]

Francis 2nd Earl Godolphin elected on 1708 [30]

Charles Spencer elected on 1761 [21]

Charles Spencer elected on 1796 [56]

John Fane of Wormsley elected on 1796 [45]

Francis Almeric Spencer 1st Baron Churchill Wychwood in Oxfordshire elected on 1801 [22]

John Fane of Wormsley elected on 1802 [51]

John Fane of Wormsley elected on 1806 [55]

John Fane of Wormsley elected on 1807 [56]

John Fane of Wormsley elected on 1812 [61]

John Fane of Wormsley elected on 1818 [67]

John Fane of Wormsley elected on 1820 [69]

MP Penrhyn

William Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1584 [29]

William Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1614 [59]

Robert Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1624 [44]

William Killigrew elected on Mar 1628 [22]

MP Peterborough

Wymond Carew elected on 1547 [54]

Nicholas Tufton 1st Earl Isle Thanet elected on 1601 [23]

William 2nd Baron Fitzwilliam elected on Apr 1640 [31]

William 2nd Baron Fitzwilliam elected on Nov 1640 [31]

William Brownlow MP Bishop's Castle elected on 1689 [24]

Charles Gounter Nicoll elected on 29 Jan 1729

William 3rd Earl Fitzwilliam, 1st Earl Fitzwilliam elected on 04 May 1741 [21]

Henry Belasyse 2nd Earl Fauconberg elected on 1768 [26]

MP Petersfield

Francis Fane elected on b 25 Jun 1741 [43]

MP Plymouth

Thomas Carew elected on 1555 [28]

Pattee Byng 2nd Viscount Torrington elected on 31 Oct 1723 [24]

Robert Byng elected on 1728 [25]

George Legge 3rd Earl Dartmouth elected on 1778 [23]

MP Plymton Erle

Sampson Hele elected on 1614 [32]

William Assheton 3rd Baronet Harbord, 2nd Baron Suffield elected on 07 Feb 1821 [55]

MP Pontefract

Francis of Walton and Aldwark Foljambe 1st Baronet Walton elected on 1626 [36]

MP Poole

John 1st Baronet Cooper of Rockbourne in Southampton elected on 1628

William Francis Spencer Ponsonby 1st Baron Mauley elected on 1826 [39]

MP Portsmouth

George Carteret elected on 1669 [59]

William Legge elected on 1685

MP Preston

John Arundell elected on 1555 [25]

Andrew Newport elected on 1685 [65]

MP Queenborough

Roger Palmer MP Queenborough elected on 1614 [37]

James of Dorney Court Palmer MP Queenborough elected on 1621 [36]

MP Richmond

William Killigrew elected on 1664 [58]

MP Ripon

Roger Palmer MP Queenborough elected on 1624 [47]

Henry Vane 1st Earl Darlington appointed on 1741 [36]

MP Rochester

Roger Palmer MP Queenborough elected on 1625 [48]

George Finch-Hatton elected on 1772 [25]

George Finch-Hatton elected on 1774 [27]

George Finch-Hatton elected on 1780 [33]

MP Rutland

John Cecil 6th Earl Exeter elected on 1695 [21]

MP Rye

Heneage Finch elected on 1607 [27]

Roger Palmer MP Queenborough elected on a 02 Feb 1626 [49]

MP Salisbury

John Thynne of Longleat elected on 1547 [32]

Roger Palmer MP Queenborough elected on 1628 [51]

MP Saltash

Thomas Carew elected on 1563 [36]

Richard Carew elected on 1584 [29]

John Carew 2nd Baronet Dutton elected on 1690 [55]

MP Sandwich

George Fane of Burston elected on 1604 [23]

MP Scarborough

Charles Henry Somerset elected on 1796 [29]

MP Shaftesbury

John Arundell elected on 1547 [17]

Stephen Fox-Strangeways 1st Earl Ilchester elected on 1726 [22]

Charles 1st Baron Feversham of Duncombe Park in Yorkshire elected on 1790 [26]

MP Shrewsbury

Philip Sidney elected on 1572 [18]

Richard 1st Baron Newport of High Ercall in Shropshire elected on 1621 [34]

Francis Newport 1st Earl Bradford elected on Feb 1640 [20]

Francis Newport 1st Earl Bradford elected on Nov 1640 [20]

Andrew Newport elected on 1689 [69]

MP Shropshire

Richard 1st Baron Newport of High Ercall in Shropshire elected on 1614 [27]

Richard 1st Baron Newport of High Ercall in Shropshire elected on 1624 [37]

Richard 1st Baron Newport of High Ercall in Shropshire elected on 1625 [38]

Richard 1st Baron Newport of High Ercall in Shropshire elected on 1626 [39]

Richard 1st Baron Newport of High Ercall in Shropshire elected on 1628 [41]

William Pierrepoint elected on Apr 1640 [32]

Richard Newport 2nd Earl Bradford elected on 1670 [26]

Richard Newport 2nd Earl Bradford elected on 1689 [45]

Richard Newport 2nd Earl Bradford elected on 1698 [54]

Henry Newport MP Bishop's Castle elected on 1708 [25]

Henry Newport MP Bishop's Castle elected on 1713 [30]

Henry Newport MP Bishop's Castle elected on 1715 [32]

MP Somerset

Thomas Hungerford appointed on 1378

Thomas Hungerford appointed on 1378

Thomas Hungerford appointed on 1382

Thomas Hungerford appointed on 1388

Thomas Hungerford appointed on 1390

Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge of Berehaven in Kerry elected on 1621 [22]

Henry Berkeley elected on 1626 [47]

Edward Rodney elected on 1628 [38]

John 2nd Baron Poulett elected on 1640 [25]

Edward Phelips elected on 1661 [48]

MP South Hampshire

Charles Wellesley elected on 1842 [34]

Ralph Heneage Dutton elected on 1857 [36]

MP South Lincolnshire

William Alleyne Cecil 3rd Marquess Exeter elected on 1847 [22]

MP South Staffordshire

William Legge 5th Earl Dartmouth elected on 1849 [26]

MP South Warwickshire

John Mordaunt 9th Baronet Massingham Parva elected on 1835 [27]

Charles Mordaunt 10th Baronet Massingham Parva elected on 1859 [23]

MP South Wiltshire

Henry Frederick Thynne elected on 1859 [27]

MP Southampton

Henry Wallop elected on 1572 [32]

Fulk Greville 5th Baron Willoughby Broke, 13th Baron Latimer, 1st Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court elected on 1581 [27]

Hans Sloane-Stanley elected on 1780 [41]

MP St Albans

John Jennings elected on 1628

John Jennings elected on 20 Feb 1640

John Jennings elected on Nov 1640

Richard Jennings elected on 1642 [23]

Richard Jennings elected on 1659 [40]

Richard Jennings elected on 25 Apr 1660 [41]

Richard Jennings elected on 1661 [42]

Henry Killigrew elected on 1705 [53]

Richard Bingham 2nd Earl Lucan of Castlebar in Mayo elected on 1790 [26]

William Stephen Poyntz elected on Jun 1800 [30]

MP St Germans

John Glanville elected on 1593 [51]

William Eliot 2nd Earl St Germans elected on 1791 [24]

MP St Ives

Joseph Killegrew elected on 1614 [21]

John Hobart 1st Earl Buckinghamshire elected on 1715 [22]

John Hobart 1st Earl Buckinghamshire elected on 1722 [29]

MP St Mawes

Robert Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1601 [21]

Henry Vane 1st Earl Darlington appointed on 1727 [22]

MP Stafford

William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury elected on 1571 [27]

MP Staffordshire

John Arderne of Aldford and Alvanley elected on 1324 [24]

Humphrey Stafford elected on 1427 [27]

John "Black Sir John" Egerton elected on b 1601 [50]

John "Black Sir John" Egerton elected on 1607 [56]

Walter Bagot elected on 1678 [34]

Henry Paget 1st Earl Uxbridge elected on 07 Nov 1695 [32]

Henry Carteret elected on 1757 [22]

George Legge 3rd Earl Dartmouth elected on 1780 [25]

Granville Leveson-Gower 1st Earl Granville elected on 1799 [26]

MP Staffordshire South

Henry Paget 3rd Marquess Anglesey elected on 1854 [33]

MP Stamford

David Cecil elected on 1504 [44]

David Cecil elected on 1510 [50]

David Cecil elected on 1512 [52]

David Cecil elected on 1515 [55]

David Cecil elected on 1523 [63]

Thomas Heneage appointed on 1553 [21]

Albermarle Bertie 9th Earl Lindsey elected on 1801 [57]

Thomas Cecil appointed on 1818 [21]

MP Steyning

Edward Hungerford elected on 1695 [63]

Edward Hungerford elected on 1698 [66]

Edward Hungerford elected on 1700 [68]

Edward Hungerford elected on 1702 [70]

Richard Howard 4rd Earl Effingham elected on 1784 [36]

MP Stockbridge

Henry Wallop elected on 1614 [46]

Henry Killigrew elected on 1702 [50]

John 5th Baron Berkeley of Stratton in Cornwall elected on 1735 [38]

William Sloane-Stanley elected on 1830 [50]

George Dashwood elected

MP Stoke

Frederick Leveson-Gower elected on 1852 [33]

Mary Irene Curzon 1st Baroness Ravensdale Kedleston elected on 1929 [33]

MP Sudbury

Simonds Ewes elected on 1640 [38]

MP Suffolk

Anthony Wingfield elected on 1529 [41]

Anthony Wingfield elected on 1536 [48]

Anthony Wingfield elected on 1539 [51]

Anthony Wingfield elected on 1547 [59]

Owen Hopton elected on 1559 [40]

Owen Hopton elected on 1571 [52]

Robert Davers Barons of the Court of Exchequer and of Pleas, 2nd Baronet Davers elected on 1705 [52]

MP Surrey

Ambrose 1st Baronet Browne of Betchworth Castle in Surrey elected on 1628

Ambrose 1st Baronet Browne of Betchworth Castle in Surrey elected on Apr 1640

Ambrose 1st Baronet Browne of Betchworth Castle in Surrey elected on Nov 1640

Adam 2nd Baronet Browne of Betchworth Castle in Surrey elected on 1661 [35]

Adam 2nd Baronet Browne of Betchworth Castle in Surrey elected on 1685 [59]

MP Sussex

John Gage Lord Chamberlain elected on 1529 [50]

John Gage Lord Chamberlain elected on 1539 [60]

John Gage Lord Chamberlain elected on 1542 [63]

William IV Sidney elected

MP Tamworth

Simon Archer elected on Apr 1640 [59]

Thomas Thynne 1st Viscount Weymouth elected on 1679 [39]

George Compton 6th Earl Northampton elected on Jan 1727 [35]

MP Taunton

John 1st Baronet Cutler London elected on 1679

Francis Fane elected on b 27 Jan 1728 [30]

Francis Fane elected on b 13 Jun 1734 [36]

MP Tavistock

John Glanville elected on 1586 [44]

Baptist Hicks 1st Viscount Campden elected on 1621

Sampson Hele elected on 1624 [42]

George Byng 3rd Earl Strafford elected on 1852 [22]

MP Tewkesbury

Baptist Hicks 1st Viscount Campden elected on 1624

Baptist Hicks 1st Viscount Campden elected on 1625

Baptist Hicks 1st Viscount Campden elected on 1626

Baptist Hicks 1st Viscount Campden elected on 1628

John 1st Baron Craven of Ryton in Shropshire elected on Nov 1640 [30]

MP Thetford

Henry 4th Baronet Hobart elected on Jan 1689 [32]

Charles Fitzroy elected on 1818 [27]

MP Totnes

Nicholas Poyntz appointed on 1559 [31]

Richard Edgecumbe elected on 1589 [19]

Edward 4th Baronet Seymour of Berry Pomeroy elected on 1679 [46]

Edward 4th Baronet Seymour of Berry Pomeroy elected on 1695 [62]

Thomas Peregrine Courtenay elected on 1811 [29]

Edward Adolphus Seymour 12th Duke Somerset elected on 1834 [30]

MP Tregony

Robert 1st Baronet Dormer of Wyng in Buckinghamshire, 1st Baron Dormer elected on 1571 [20]

William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury elected on 1572 [28]

Robert Killigrew of Hanworth elected on 1626 [46]

Francis Robartes 4th Earl Radnor elected on 1695 [45]

Francis 2nd Earl Godolphin elected on 1710 [32]

MP Truro

Nicholas Arundell elected on 1661 [38]

Thomas Wyndham of Clearwell Court elected on 17 Mar 1721 [35]

Thomas Wyndham of Clearwell Court elected on 1722 [36]

MP Wallingford

John Bennet 1st Baron Ossulston of Ossulston in Middlesex elected on 1663 [47]

MP Warwick

Greville Verney 7th Baron Willoughby Broke, 15th Baron Latimer elected on 1614 [28]

Greville Verney 7th Baron Willoughby Broke, 15th Baron Latimer elected on 1621 [35]

Thomas Archer of Umberslade Hall elected on 1659 [40]

Fulke Greville 5th Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court elected on 1664 [21]

Thomas 1st Earl Coventry elected on 1681 [52]

Thomas 1st Earl Coventry elected on 1685 [56]

Henry Archer of Hale elected on 1735 [35]

Thomas 1st Baron Archer elected on 1735 [40]

George Greville 2nd Earl Brooke Warwick Castle, 2nd Earl Warwick elected on 1768 [22]

MP Warwickshire

Fulk Greville 5th Baron Willoughby Broke, 13th Baron Latimer, 1st Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court elected on 1592 [38]

Fulk Greville 5th Baron Willoughby Broke, 13th Baron Latimer, 1st Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court elected on 1597 [43]

Fulk Greville 5th Baron Willoughby Broke, 13th Baron Latimer, 1st Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court elected on 1601 [47]

Francis Leigh elected on 1621 [42]

Fulk Greville 5th Baron Willoughby Broke, 13th Baron Latimer, 1st Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court elected on 1621 [67]

Thomas 1st Baron Leigh of Stoneleigh in Warwickshire elected on 1628 [33]

Thomas Archer of Umberslade Hall elected on Apr 1660 [41]

Andrew Archer of Umberslade Hall elected on 1690 [31]

Algernon Greville elected on 1699

Andrew Archer of Umberslade Hall elected on 1705 [46]

James Compton 5th Earl Northampton elected on 1710 [23]

Andrew Archer of Umberslade Hall elected on 1713 [54]

MP Wells

Edward Rodney elected on 1621 [31]

Edward Rodney elected on 1624 [34]

Edward Rodney elected on 1625 [35]

Edward Rodney elected on 1626 [36]

Edward Rodney elected on Apr 1640 [50]

Edward Rodney elected on Nov 1640 [50]

Maurice Berkeley 3rd Viscount Fitzhardinge of Berehaven in Kerry elected on 1661 [33]

MP Wenlock

Richard Lee elected

MP Weobley

Henry Carteret elected on 1761 [26]

Thomas Thynne 2nd Marquess Bath elected on 1786 [21]

George Thynne 2nd Baron Carteret of Hawnes elected on 1790 [20]

MP Westbury

Charles Thynne elected on 1628 [60]

MP Westminster

Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury elected on 1584 [21]

Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury elected on 1586 [23]

Walter Cope elected on 1604 [51]

Robert Pye elected on 1626 [41]

Charles Edwin elected on 31 Dec 1741 [42]

MP Westmoreland

Matthew Redman appointed on 1357 [54]

Matthew Redman appointed on 1358 [55]

MP West Looe

Heneage Finch appointed on 1621 [41]

Thomas Arundell elected

MP Weymouth

Moyle Finch 1st Baronet Eastwell in Kent appointed on 1576 [26]

John Melbury Sampford Strangways elected on 1626 [41]

John Melbury Sampford Strangways elected on 1661 [76]

MP Weymouth and Melcombe Regis

Thomas Stafford elected on 1593 [19]

Francis Leigh elected on 1597 [18]

John Melbury Sampford Strangways elected on 1625 [40]

Giles Strangways elected on Apr 1640 [25]

MP Whitchurch

Henry Wallop elected on 1623 [55]

MP Wigan

George Byng elected on 1768 [33]

George Byng elected on 1774 [39]

Algernon Fulke Leveson-Gower elected on 1882 [57]

MP Wiltshire

Walter Hungerford appointed on 1316

Walter Hungerford appointed on 1331

Walter Hungerford appointed on 1333

Walter Hungerford appointed on 1336

Thomas Hungerford appointed on Apr 1357

Thomas Hungerford appointed on 1360

Thomas Hungerford appointed on 1362

Thomas Hungerford appointed on Jan 1367

Thomas Hungerford appointed on 1380

Thomas Hungerford appointed on 1380

Thomas Hungerford appointed on 1384

Thomas Hungerford appointed on 1386

Thomas Hungerford appointed on Jan 1390

Thomas Hungerford appointed on Jan 1393

John Thynne of Longleat elected on 1559 [44]

John Thynne of Longleat elected on 1571 [56]

John Thynne elected on 1589 [34]

John Thynne elected on 1604 [49]

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Berkshire elected on 1614 [27]

John St john 1st Baronet St John elected on 1624 [39]

James Thynne elected on Nov 1640 [35]

James Thynne elected on 1664 [59]

MP Winchester

Charles Paulet 1st Duke Bolton elected on 1660 [30]

George Rodney Brydges elected on 1714

George Rodney Brydges elected on 1751

MP Winchelsea

John Cheney elected on 1558

Moyle Finch 1st Baronet Eastwell in Kent appointed on 1601 [51]

ITLES!$D$197Thomas Newport 1st Baron Torrington of Torrington in Devon elected on Jan 1701 [46] ; but irregularities in the vote resulted in the Mayor being imprisoned and the election declared void on 27 February 1701.

ITLES!$D$197 Francis 1st Baronet Dashwood of West Wycombe in Buckinghamshire elected on 03 May 1708 [50]

ITLES!$D$197 Francis 1st Baronet Dashwood of West Wycombe in Buckinghamshire elected on 09 Oct 1710 [52]

ITLES!$D$197 Archer 2nd Baronet Croft of Croft Castle in Herefordshire elected on 1728 [45]

ITLES!$D$197 John Mordaunt elected on 1747 [38]

MP Windsor

Roger Palmer 1st Baron Limerick elected on Mar 1660 [26]

John Berkeley 4th Viscount Fitzhardinge of Berehaven in Kerry elected on 1710 [60]

Charles Beauclerk 2nd Duke St Albans elected on 1722 [26]

Sidney Beauclerk elected on 1733 [30]

Vere Beauclerk 1st Baron Vere elected on 1733 [34]

Charles Wellesley elected on 1852 [44]

MP Woodstock

Robert Pye elected on Dec 1640 [20]

Richard Bertie elected on 1685 [50]

William 1st Earl Cadogan elected on 1705 [33]

William Godolphin elected on 21 Aug 1727 [27]

MP Wooton Bassett

Edmund Brydges 2nd Baron Chandos of Sudeley elected on 1545

Roland 1st Baronet Egerton and Oulton elected on 1624

Henry John George Herbert 3rd Earl Carnarvon elected on 1831 [31]

MP Worcestershire

Humphrey Stafford elected on 1423 [23]

Humphrey Stafford elected on 1426 [26]

Humphrey Stafford elected on 1447 [47]

Humphrey Stafford elected on 1449 [49]

MP Yarmouth Isle of Wight

Philip Sidney 3rd Earl Leicester elected on Apr 1640 [21]

Philip Sidney 3rd Earl Leicester elected on Nov 1640 [21]

MP Youghal

Frederick Howard elected on 1837 [23]

MP Yorkshire

Arthur of Woodsome Hall 3rd Baronet Kaye of Woodsome Hall in Yorkshire elected on 1710 [40]

Arthur of Woodsome Hall 3rd Baronet Kaye of Woodsome Hall in Yorkshire elected on 1713 [43]

Arthur of Woodsome Hall 3rd Baronet Kaye of Woodsome Hall in Yorkshire elected on 1715 [45]

Arthur of Woodsome Hall 3rd Baronet Kaye of Woodsome Hall in Yorkshire elected on 1722 [52]