The People Pages provide a Timeline and Ancestry to five generations for key individuals in history. Use this page to search for people.

DENMARK

Oldenburg

Alexander Oldenburg Ernest Günther I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1573-1627

Johann Christian Oldenburg Christian I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1607-1653

Alexander Heinrich Oldenburg Heinrich I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1608-1657

Ernest Günther Oldenburg Günther I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1609-1689

Frederick William Oldenburg William I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1668-1714

Christian August Oldenburg I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1696-1754

Frederick Christian Oldenburg Christian I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1721-1794

Frederick Christian Oldenburg Christian II Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1765-1814

Christian August Oldenburg August II Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1798-1869

Frederick Christian Oldenburg II Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1829-1880

Ernst Gunther Oldenburg Gunther Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1863-1921

August Philipp Oldenburg Philip I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck 1612-1675

Frederick Louis Oldenburg Louis I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck 1653-1728

Frederick William Oldenburg William II Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck 1687-1749

Peter August Oldenburg August I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck 1697-1775

Karl Anton Oldenburg Anton I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck -1759

Friedrich Karl Ludwig Oldenburg Karl I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck 1757-1816

Friedrich Wilhelm Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg 1785-1831

Karl Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg 1812-1878

Friedrich Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg 1814-1885

Friedrich Ferdinand Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg 1855-1934

Wilhelm Friedrich Christian Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg 1891-1965

Friedrich Ernst Peter Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg 1922-1980

Christian IX King Denmark 1818-1906

Frederick VIII King Denmark 1843-1912

Christian X King Denmark 1870-1947

Haakon VII King Norway 1872-1957

George I King Greece 1845-1913

Constantine I King Greece 1868-1923

George II King Hellenes 1890-1947

Alexander I King Greece 1893-1920

Paul I King Greece 1901-1964

Constantine II King Hellenes 1940-

Philip Mountbatten Duke Edinburgh 1921-

Willliam Mountbatten 1st Duke Cambridge 1982-

ENGLAND

Anjou

Geoffrey Ferréol Anjou 2nd Count Gâtinais -1043

Geoffrey Bearded Anjou 3rd Count Gâtinais 1040-1096

Fulk Réchin 4th Count Anjou 1043-1109

Geoffrey Hammer IV Count Anjou 1072-1106

Fulk Young King Jerusalem 1089-1143

Geoffrey Plantagenet Duke Normandy 1113-1151

Henry Curtmantle II King England 1133-1189

Geoffrey Plantagenet Archbishop York 1152-1212

William Plantagenet IX Count Poitiers 1153-1156

Matilda Plantagenet Duchess Saxony 1156-1189

Richard Lionheart I King England 1157-1199

Geoffrey Plantagenet 2nd Duke Brittany 1158-1186

Arthur Plantagenet 3rd Duke Brittany 1187-1203

Eleanor Plantagenet Queen Castile 1161-1214

Joan Plantagenet Queen Consort Sicily 1165-1199

John Lackland I King England 1166-1216

Henry of Winchester III King England 1207-1272

Edward Longshanks I King England 1239-1307

Edward II King England 1284-1327

Edward III King England 1312-1377

Edward Black Prince Plantagenet Prince Wales 1330-1376

Richard II King England 1367-1400

Lionel of Antwerp Plantagenet 1st Duke Clarence 1338-1368

Philippa of Clarence Plantagenet 5th Countess Ulster 1355-1382

John of Gaunt 1st Duke Lancaster 1340-1399

Philippa Lancaster Queen Consort Portugal 1360-1415

Henry of Bolingbroke IV King England 1367-1413

Henry of Monmouth V King England 1386-1422

Henry VI King England II King France 1421-1471

Edward of Westminster Lancaster Prince Wales 1453-1471

Thomas Lancaster 1st Duke Clarence 1388-1421

John Lancaster 1st Duke Bedford 1389-1435

Humphrey Lancaster 1st Duke Gloucester 1390-1447

Philippa Lancaster Queen Consort Denmark 1394-1430

Catherine Lancaster Queen Castile 1373-1418

John Beaufort 1st Marquess Dorset 1st Marquess Somerset 1373-1410

Henry Beaufort 2nd Earl Somerset 1401-1418

John Beaufort 1st Duke Somerset 1403-1444

Margaret Beaufort 1st Countess Richmond 1st Countess Derby 1443-1509

Joan Beaufort Queen Consort Scotland 1404-1445

Thomas of Lancaster Beaufort Count Perche 1405-1431

Edmund Beaufort 2nd Duke Somerset 1406-1455

Henry Beaufort 3rd Duke Somerset 1436-1464

Charles Somerset 1st Earl Worcester 1460-1526

Henry Somerset 2nd Earl Worcester 1496-1549

William Somerset 3rd Earl Worcester 1526-1589

Edward Somerset 4th Earl Worcester 1550-1628

Henry Somerset 1st Marquess Worcester 1577-1646

Edward Somerset 2nd Marquess Worcester 1602-1667

Henry Somerset 1st Duke Beaufort 1629-1700

Henry Somerset 2nd Duke Beaufort 1684-1714

Henry Somerset 3rd Duke Beaufort 1707-1745

Charles Noel Somerset 4th Duke Beaufort 1709-1756

Henry Somerset 5th Duke Beaufort 1744-1803

Henry Charles Somerset 6th Duke Beaufort 1766-1835

Henry Somerset 7th Duke Beaufort 1792-1853

Henry Charles Fitzroy Somerset 8th Duke Beaufort 1824-1899

Henry Adelbert Wellington Fitzroy 9th Duke Beaufort 1847-1924

Henry Hugh Arthur Fitzroy 10th Duke Beaufort 1900-1984

David Fitzroy 11th Duke Beaufort

Edmund Beaufort 4th Duke Somerset 1439-1471

Cardinal Henry Beaufort 1375-1447

Thomas Beaufort 1st Duke Exeter

Edmund of Langley 1st Duke York 1341-1402

Edward of Norwich York 1st Duke Aumale 2nd Duke York 1373-1415

Richard of Conisburgh York 1st Earl Cambridge 1375-1415

Richard 3rd Duke York 1411-1460

Edward IV King England 1442-1483

Arthur York 1st Viscount Lisle -1542

Elizabeth of York Queen Consort England 1466-1503

Cecily York 1469-1507

Edward V King England 1470-1483

Richard 1st Duke York 1st Duke Norfolk 1473-1483

George York 1st Duke Bedford 1477-1479

Edmund York 1st Earl Rutland 1443-1460

Elizabeth York 2nd Duchess Suffolk 1444-1503

George York 1st Duke Clarence 1449-1478

Margaret York 8th Countess Salisbury 1473-1541

Edward Last Plantagenet York 17th Earl Warwick 1475-1499

Richard III King England 1452-1485

Edward of Middleham York Prince Wales 1473-1484

Thomas of Woodstock Plantagenet 1st Duke Gloucester 1st Duke Aumale 1355-1397

Humphrey Plantagenet 2nd Earl Buckingham 1381-1399

John of Eltham Plantagenet 1st Earl Cornwall 1316-1336

Thomas of Brotherton Plantagenet 1st Earl Norfolk 1300-1338

Margaret Plantagenet 2nd Countess Norfolk -1399

Edmund of Woodstock Plantagenet 1st Earl Kent 1301-1330

Edmund Plantagenet 2nd Earl Kent 1326-1331

Joan Fair Maid of Kent Plantagenet Princess Wales 1328-1385

John Plantagenet 3rd Earl Kent 1330-1352

Margaret Plantagenet Queen Consort Scotland 1240-1275

Edmund Crouchback Plantagenet 1st Earl Leicester 1st Earl Lancaster 1245-1296

Thomas Plantagenet 2nd Earl Leicester 2nd Earl Lancaster 5th Earl Salisbury 4th Earl Lincoln 1278-1322

Henry Plantagenet 3rd Earl Leicester 3rd Earl Lancaster 1281-1345

Henry of Grosmont Plantagenet 1st Duke Lancaster 1310-1361

Maud Plantagenet 5th Countess Leicester 1339-1362

Blanche Plantagenet 5th Countess Lancaster 6th Countess Leicester 1345-1368

Richard 1st Earl Cornwall 1209-1272

Edmund Almain 2nd Earl Cornwall 1249-1300

John Cornwall 1st Baron Fanhope 1st Baron Milbroke 1364-1443

Joan Plantagenet Queen Consort Scotland 1210-1238

William Longsword Longespée 3rd Earl Salisbury 1176-1226

Margaret Longespée 4th Countess Salisbury -1310

Nicholas Longespée Bishop Salisbury -1297

Hamelin Warenne 4th Earl Surrey 1129-1202

William Warenne 5th Earl Surrey -1240

John Warenne 6th Earl Surrey 1231-1304

John Warenne 7th Earl Surrey 1286-1347

Geoffrey Plantagenet Count Nantes 1134-1158

Matilda Anjou Abbess Fontevraud 1111-1154

Elias Anjou 2nd Count Maine 1114-1151

Baldwin III King Jerusalem 1130-1163

Almaric I King Jerusalem 1136-1174

Sibylla Queen Jerusalem 1160-1190

Baldwin IV King Jerusalem 1161-1186

Isabella Queen Jerusalem 1172-1205

Arundell

John Arundell 1421-1473

John Arundell 1530-1590

Thomas Arundell 1st Baron Arundel Wardour 1560-1639

Henry Arundell 3rd Baron Arundel Wardour 1607-1694

Henry Benedict Arundell 11th Baron Arundel Wardour 1804-1862

Audley

James 2nd Baron Audley 1313-1386

James Audley 1318-1369

Hugh Audley 1st Earl Gloucester 1291-1347

Badlesmere

Bartholomew 1st Baron Badlesmere 1275-1322

Basset

Ralph 3rd Baron Basset Drayton 1335-1390

Beauchamp

William Beauchamp 9th Earl Warwick 1237-1298

Guy Beauchamp 10th Earl Warwick 1272-1315

Thomas Beauchamp 11th Earl Warwick 1313-1386

Thomas Beauchamp 12th Earl Warwick 1338-1401

Richard Beauchamp 13th Earl Warwick 1382-1439

Henry Beauchamp 1st Duke Warwick 1425-1446

Anne Beauchamp 15th Countess Warwick 1443-1448

Anne Beauchamp 16th Countess Warwick 1426-1492

William Beauchamp 1st Baron Bergavenny 1343-1411

Richard Beauchamp 1st Earl Worcester 1397-1422

John 1st Baron Beauchamp Warwick 1316-1360

John 1st Baron Beauchamp Powick 1409-1475

Richard Beauchamp Bishop Hereford Bishop Salisbury -1481

Bentinck

William Bentinck 1st Earl Portland 1649-1709

Henry Bentinck 1st Duke Portland 1682-1726

William Bentinck 2nd Duke Portland 1709-1762

William Cavendish-Bentnick 3rd Duke Portland 1738-1809

Wiliam Henry Cavendish-Scott-Bentnick 4th Duke Portland 1768-1854

William Cavendish-Scott-Bentnick 5th Duke Portland 1800-1879

Berkeley

Thomas 6th Baron Berkeley 1st Baron Berkeley 1245-1321

Maurice 7th Baron Berkeley 2nd Baron Berkeley 1271-1326

Thomas 8th Baron Berkeley 3rd Baron Berkeley 1296-1361

James 1st Baron Berkeley 1394-1463

William 1st Marquess Berkeley 1426-1492

Maurice 3rd Baron Berkeley 1435-1506

Thomas 6th Baron Berkeley 1505-1534

Henry 7th Baron Berkeley 1534-1613

Thomas Berkeley 1575-1611

George 8th Baron Berkeley 1601-1658

George 1st Earl Berkeley 1628-1698

Charles 2nd Earl Berkeley 1649-1710

James 3rd Earl Berkeley 1679-1736

Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1599-1668

Charles Berkeley 1st Earl Falmouth 1630-1665

James Berkeley Bishop Exeter -1327

Bertie

Richard Bertie 12th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1516-1582

Peregrine Bertie 13th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1555-1601

Robert Bertie 1st Earl Lindsey 1582-1642

Montagu Bertie 2nd Earl Lindsey 1608-1666

Robert Bertie 3rd Earl Lindsey 1630-1701

Robert Bertie 1st Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1660-1723

Peregrine Bertie 2nd Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1686-1742

Peregrine Bertie 1584-1639

Bigod

Hugh Bigod 1st Earl Norfolk 1095-1177

Roger Bigod 2nd Earl Norfolk 1144-1221

Hugh Bigod 3rd Earl Norfolk 1182-1225

Roger Bigod 4th Earl Norfolk 1209-1270

Roger Bigod 5th Earl Norfolk 1245-1306

Blount

Walter Blount 1st Baron Mountjoy 1416-1474

John Blount 3rd Baron Mountjoy 1450-1485

William Blount 4th Baron Mountjoy 1478-1534

Gertrude Blount 1st Marchioness Exeter 1504-1558

Bohun

Henry Bohun 1st Earl Hereford 1176-1220

Humphrey Bohun 2nd Earl Hereford 1st Earl Essex 1204-1275

Humphrey Bohun 3rd Earl Hereford 2nd Earl Essex 1249-1298

Humphrey Bohun 4th Earl Hereford 3rd Earl Essex 1276-1322

John Bohun 5th Earl Hereford 4th Earl Essex 1307-1336

Humphrey Bohun 6th Earl Hereford 5th Earl Essex 1309-1361

William Bohun 1st Earl Northampton 1310-1360

Humphrey Bohun 7th Earl Hereford 6th Earl Essex 2nd Earl Northampton 1341-1373

Boleyn

Geoffrey Boleyn Lord Mayor of London 1406-1463

Thomas Boleyn 1st Earl Wiltshire 1st Earl Ormonde 1477-1539

Anne Boleyn Queen Consort England 1501-1536

George Boleyn 2nd Viscount Rochford 1503-1536

Bonville

William 1st Baron Bonville 1392-1461

Booth

Henry Booth 1st Earl Warrington 1652-1694

George Booth 2nd Earl Warrington 1675-1758

Botreaux

William 3rd Baron Botreaux 1389-1462

Bourchier

Robert 1st Baron Bourchier -1349

William Bourchier 1st Count Eu 1374-1420

Henry Bourchier 1st Earl Essex 1404-1483

Henry Bourchier 2nd Earl Essex -1540

John Bourchier 6th Baron Ferrers Groby 1438-1495

John Bourchier 1st Earl Bath 1470-1539

John Bourchier 2nd Earl Bath 1499-1560

William Bourchier 3rd Earl Bath 1557-1623

Edward Bourchier 4th Earl Bath 1590-1636

Henry Bourchier 5th Earl Bath 1587-1654

John Bourchier 1st Baron Berners 1416-1474

John Bourchier 2nd Baron Berners 1467-1533

Cardinal Thomas Bourchier 1418-1486

Brandon

William Brandon 1425-1491

Charles Brandon 1st Duke Suffolk 1484-1545

Henry Brandon 1st Earl Lincoln 1523-1534

Henry Brandon 2nd Duke Suffolk 1535-1551

Charles Brandon 3rd Duke Suffolk 1537-1551

Braose

William Braose 4th Baron Bramber 1144-1211

William Braose -1210

William 1st Baron Braose 1224-1291

Giles Braose Bishop Hereford -1215

Isabella Lady of Snowdon Braose Princess Wales 1222-1248

Loretta Braose 4th Countess Leicester 1185-1266

Brooke

Edward Brooke 6th Baron Cobham 1415-1464

Thomas Brooke 8th Baron Cobham -1529

George Brooke 9th Baron Cobham 1497-1558

William Brooke 10th Baron Cobham 1527-1597

John Brooke 1st Baron Cobham 1575-1660

Browne

George Browne 1440-1483

Anthony Browne 1500-1548

Anthony Browne 1st Viscount Montague 1528-1592

Anthony-Maria Browne 2nd Viscount Montague 1574-1629

Bugge

Richard Willoughby 1290-1362

Henry Willoughby 1451-1528

Francis Willoughby 1546-1596

Burghesh

Henry Burghesh Bishop Lincoln 1292-1340

Bartholomew The Younger 2nd Baron Burghesh 1329-1369

Burnell

Robert Burnell Bishop Bath and Wells 1239-1292

Butler

Theobald Butler 1200-1230

Edmund Butler Earl Carrick 1268-1321

James Butler 1st Earl Ormonde 1305-1338

James Butler 2nd Earl Ormonde 1331-1382

James Butler 3rd Earl Ormonde 1359-1405

James White Earl Butler 4th Earl Ormonde 1393-1452

James Butler 1st Earl Wiltshire 5th Earl Ormonde 1420-1461

John Butler 6th Earl Ormonde 1449-1476

Thomas Butler 7th Earl Ormonde 1426-1515

Piers Red Butler 8th Earl Ormonde 1st Earl Ossory 1467-1539

James Lame Butler 9th Earl Ormonde 2nd Earl Ossory 1501-1546

Thomas Black Tom Butler 10th Earl Ormonde 3rd Earl Ossory 1532-1614

Walter Butler 11th Earl Ormonde 3rd Earl Ossory 1559-1633

James Butler 1st Duke Ormonde 1610-1688

Thomas Butler 6th Earl Ossory 1634-1680

James Butler 2nd Duke Ormonde 1665-1745

Richard Butler 1st Earl Arran 1639-1685

John Butler Earl Gowran 1643-1677

Richard Butler 1st Viscount Mountgarret 1500-1571

Edmund Butler Archbishop Cashel

Camoys

Thomas 1st Baron Camoys 1351-1421

Capell

Arthur Capell 1st Earl Essex 1631-1683

Algernon Capell 2nd Earl Essex 1670-1710

William Capell 3rd Earl Essex 1697-1743

William Anne Capell 4th Earl Essex 1732-1799

George Capell 5th Earl Essex 1757-1839

Carey

John Carey 1491-1552

Henry Carey 1st Viscount Falkland 1575-1633

Anthony Carey 5th Viscount Falkland 1656-1694

William Carey 1500-1528

Catherine Carey 1524-1569

Henry Carey 1st Baron Hunsdon 1526-1596

George Carey 2nd Baron Hunsdon 1547-1603

Henry Carey 1st Earl Dover 1580-1666

John Carey 2nd Earl Dover 1608-1677

Robert Carey 1st Earl Monmouth 1560-1639

Henry Carey 2nd Earl Monmouth 1596-1661

Catesby

William Catesby 1450-1485

Cavendish

John Cavendish 1346-1381

William Cavendish 1st Earl Devonshire 1552-1626

William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire 1590-1628

William Cavendish 3rd Earl Devonshire 1617-1684

William Cavendish 1st Duke Devonshire 1640-1707

William Cavendish 2nd Duke Devonshire 1672-1729

William Cavendish 3rd Duke Devonshire 1698-1755

William Cavendish 4th Duke Devonshire 1720-1764

William Cavendish 5th Duke Devonshire 1748-1811

William Cavendish 6th Duke Devonshire 1790-1858

George Augustus Henry Cavendish 1st Earl Burlington 1754-1834

William Cavendish 7th Duke Devonshire 1808-1891

Spencer Cavendish 8th Duke Devonshire 1833-1908

Victor Christian William Cavendish 9th Duke Devonshire 1868-1938

Edward William Spencer Cavendish 10th Duke Devonshire 1895-1950

Charles Arthur Francis Cavendish 1905-1944

Charles Cavendish 1620-1643

William Cavendish 1st Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1592-1676

Henry Cavendish 2nd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1630-1691

Henry Cavendish Countess Ogle 1659-1680

Charleton

Edward Charleton 5th Baron Cherleton 1370-1421

Thomas Charleton Bishop Hereford -1344

Chaucer

Thomas Chaucer 1367-1434

Cheney

William Cheney Constable Queensborough Castle 1423-1487

Francis Cheney Governor Queensborough Castle 1481-1513

Thomas Cheney Lord Lieutenant Kent 1485-1558

John Cheney 1st Baron Cheyne 1442-1499

Clifford

Robert 1st Baron Clifford 1274-1314

John 7th Baron Clifford 1389-1422

Thomas 8th Baron Clifford 1414-1455

John Butcher 9th Baron Clifford 1435-1461

Henry Shepherd Lord 10th Baron Clifford 1454-1523

Henry Clifford 1st Earl Cumberland 1493-1542

Henry Clifford 2nd Earl Cumberland 1517-1570

George Clifford 3rd Earl Cumberland 1558-1605

Francis Clifford 4th Earl Cumberland 1559-1641

Henry Clifford 5th Earl Cumberland 1581-1643

Clinton

John 3rd Baron Clinton 1326-1398

Edward Clinton 1st Earl Lincoln 1512-1585

Henry Clinton 2nd Earl Lincoln 1539-1616

Thomas Clinton 3rd Earl Lincoln 1571-1619

Theophilus Clinton 4th Earl Lincoln 1600-1667

Edward Clinton 5th Earl Lincoln -1692

Francis Clinton 6th Earl Lincoln -1693

Henry Clinton 7th Earl Lincoln 1684-1728

George Clinton 8th Earl Lincoln 1718-1730

Henry Fiennes Pelham-Clinton 2nd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1720-1794

Thomas Pelham-Clinton 3rd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1752-1795

Henry Pelham-Clinton 4th Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1785-1851

William Clinton Earl Huntingdon

Cobham

John Cobham Chief Baron of the Exchequer 1240-1300

Henry 1st Baron Cobham 1260-1339

John 3rd Baron Cobham 1321-1408

Reginald 1st Baron Cobham of Sternborough 1295-1361

Reginald 3rd Baron Cobham of Sternborough 1381-1446

Cockayne

John Cockayne -1438

John Cockayne Chief Baron of the Exchequer 1360-1429

Constable

Marmaduke Constable 1457-1518

Marmaduke Constable 1480-1545

Robert Constable 1495-1558

Conyers

John Conyers -1490

William 1st Baron Conyers 1468-1524

John 3rd Baron Conyers 1524-1557

Cromwell

Ralph 3rd Baron Cromwell 1403-1456

Thomas Cromwell 1st Earl Essex 1485-1540

Gregory 1st Baron Cromwell Oakham 1520-1551

Thomas Cromwell 1st Earl Ardglass 1594-1653

Wingfield Cromwell 2nd Earl Ardglass 1624-1668

Thomas Cromwell 3rd Earl Ardglass 1653-1682

Vere Essex Cromwell 4th Earl Ardglass 1625-1687

Dacre

Humphrey 1st Baron Dacre Gilsland 1424-1485

Thomas 2nd Baron Dacre Gilsland 1467-1525

Darcy

John 1st Baron Darcy Knayth 1280-1347

Thomas 1st Baron Darcy Darcy Templehurst 1467-

Conyers Darcy 4th Baron Conyers 7th Baron Darcy Knayth 1st Baron Darcy Meinhill 1570-1653

Conyers Darcy 1st Earl Holderness 1599-1689

Conyers Darcy 2nd Earl Holderness 1622-1692

Robert Darcy 3rd Earl Holderness 1681-1721

Deincourt

William 2nd Baron Deincourt 1301-1364

Despencer

Hugh Elder Despencer 1st Earl Winchester 1261-1326

Hugh Younger Despencer 1286-1326

Edward 1st Baron Despencer 1335-1375

Thomas Despencer 1st Earl Gloucester 1373-1400

Henry Despencer Bishop Norwich 1341-1406

Dinham

John Dinham 1359-1428

John 1st Baron Dinham 1433-1501

Dormer

Robert 1st Baronet Dormer Wyng Buckinghamshire 1st Baron Dormer 1551-1616

Robert Dormer 1st Earl Carnarvon 1610-1643

Charles Dormer 2nd Earl Carnarvon 1632-1709

Dutton

John 2nd Baronet Dutton 1683-1743

Dymoke

Robert Dymoke 1461-1544

Edward Dymoke 1508-1566

Egerton

John Black Sir John Egerton 1551-1614

Roland 1st Baronet Egerton and Oulton -1646

Thomas Egerton Queens Counsel 1540-1617

John Egerton 1st Earl Bridgewater 1579-1649

John Egerton 2nd Earl Bridgewater 1623-1686

John Egerton 3rd Earl Bridgewater 1646-1701

Scroop Egerton 1st Duke Bridgewater 1681-1744

John Egerton 2nd Duke Bridgewater 1727-1748

Francis Egerton 3rd Duke Bridgewater 1736-1803

Henry Egerton Bishop Hereford 1689-1746

Eure

William 1st Baron Eure 1483-1548

Ralph 3rd Baron Eure 1558-1617

Fane

Francis Fane 1st Earl Westmoreland 1580-1629

Mildmay Fane 2nd Earl Westmoreland 1602-1666

Charles Fane 3rd Earl Westmoreland 1635-1691

Vere Fane 4th Earl Westmoreland 1645-1693

Vere Fane 5th Earl Westmoreland 1678-1698

Thomas Fane 6th Earl Westmoreland 1681-1736

John Fane 7th Earl Westmoreland 1685-1762

Thomas Fane 8th Earl Westmoreland 1701-1771

Thomas Fane 9th Earl Westmoreland 1728-1774

John Fane 10th Earl Westmoreland 1759-1841

John Fane 11th Earl Westmoreland 1784-1859

John Fane 12th Earl Westmoreland 1825-1891

Anthony Fane 13th Earl Westmoreland 1859-1922

Vere Fane 14th Earl Westmoreland 1893-1948

David Fane 15th Earl Westmoreland 1924-1993

Anthony David Francis Fane 16th Earl Westmoreland 1951-

Charles 1st Viscount Fane 1676-1744

Feilding

William Feilding 1st Earl Denbigh 1587-1643

Basil Feilding 2nd Earl Denbigh 1608-1675

George Feilding 1st Earl Desmond 1614-1665

William Feilding 3rd Earl Denbigh 2nd Earl Desmond 1640-1685

Basil Feilding 4th Earl Denbigh 3rd Earl Desmond 1668-1717

William Feilding 5th Earl Denbigh 4th Earl Desmond 1697-1755

Basil Feilding 6th Earl Denbigh 5th Earl Desmond 1719-1800

William Feilding 7th Earl Denbigh 6th Earl Desmond 1796-1865

Ferrers

Robert Ferrers 1st Earl Derby 1062-1139

Robert Ferrers 2nd Earl Derby -1162

William Ferrers 3rd Earl Derby 1136-1189

William Ferrers 4th Earl Derby 1168-1247

William Ferrers 5th Earl Derby 1193-1254

Robert Ferrers 6th Earl Derby 1239-1279

Robert 2nd Baron Ferrers Chartley 1309-1350

Fiennes

Roger Fiennes 1384-1449

Thomas Fiennes 8th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1472-1534

Thomas Fiennes 9th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1515-1541

Finch

Moyle Finch 1st Baronet Eastwell in Kent 1550-1614

Thomas Finch 2nd Earl Winchelsea 1578-1639

Heneage Finch 3rd Earl Winchelsea 1628-1689

Charles Finch 4th Earl Winchelsea 1672-1712

Heneage Finch 5th Earl Winchelsea 1657-1726

John Finch 6th Earl Winchelsea 1683-1729

Heneage Finch 1580-1631

Heneage Finch 1st Earl Nottingham 1621-1682

Daniel Finch 2nd Earl Nottingham 7th Earl Winchelsea 1647-1730

Daniel Finch 8th Earl Winchelsea 1689-1769

George Finch 9th Earl Winchelsea 1752-1826

Heneage Finch 1st Earl Aylesford 1649-1719

Heneage Finch 2nd Earl Aylesford 1683-1757

Heneage Finch 3rd Earl Aylesford 1715-1777

Heneage Finch 4th Earl Aylesford 1751-1812

Fitzherbert

Thomas Fitzherbert 1514-1591

Thomas Fitzherbert 1552-1640

Thomas Fitzherbert 1550-

Fitzhugh

Henry 3rd Baron Fitzhugh 1358-1425

Robert Fitzhugh Bishop London -1436

Fitzrichard

John 5th Baron Scrope Bolton 1437-1498

Emanuel Scrope 1st Earl Sunderland 1584-1630

William Scrope 1st Earl Wiltshire 1350-1399

Henry 1st Baron Scrope Masham 1312-1392

Henry 3rd Baron Scrope Masham 1373-1415

John 4th Baron Scrope Masham 1388-1455

Richard Scrope Archbishop York 1350-1405

William Scrope 1325-1367

Foljambe

Francis of Walton and Aldwark Foljambe 1st Baronet Walton 1590-1640

Grey

Richard Grey 1202-1271

Richard 4th Baron Grey Codnor 1371-1418

Henry 7th Baron Grey Codnor 1435-1496

John 2nd Baron Grey Wilton 1268-1323

John Grey 1387-1439

Edmund Grey 1st Earl Kent 1416-1490

George Grey 2nd Earl Kent 1454-1505

Richard Grey 3rd Earl Kent 1481-1524

Henry Grey 4th Earl Kent 1495-1562

Reginald Grey 5th Earl Kent 1541-1573

Henry Grey 6th Earl Kent 1541-1615

Charles Grey 7th Earl Kent -1623

Henry Grey 8th Earl Kent 1583-1639

Anthony Grey 9th Earl Kent 1557-1643

Henry Grey 10th Earl Kent 1594-1651

Anthony Grey 11th Earl Kent 1645-1702

Henry Grey 1st Duke Kent 1671-1740

Thomas Grey 1st Marquess Dorset 1455-1501

Thomas Grey 2nd Marquess Dorset 1477-1530

Henry Grey 1st Duke Suffolk 1517-1554

Jane Nine Day Queen I Queen England and Ireland 1536-1554

Henry 1st Baron Grey Groby 1547-1614

Henry Grey 1st Earl Stamford 1599-1673

Thomas Grey 2nd Earl Stamford 1654-1720

Harry Grey 3rd Earl Stamford 1685-1739

Harry Grey 4th Earl Stamford 1715-1768

George Grey 5th Earl Stamford 1st Earl Warrington 1737-1819

George Grey 6th Earl Stamford 2nd Earl Warrington 1765-1845

George Grey 7th Earl Stamford 3rd Earl Warrington 1827-1883

Booth Grey 1783-1850

Harry Grey 8th Earl Stamford 1812-1890

William Grey 9th Earl Stamford 1850-1910

Roger Grey 10th Earl Stamford 1896-1976

Leonard Grey 1st Viscount Grane 1479-1541

Richard Grey 1457-1483

Arthur 14th Baron Grey Wilton 1536-1593

Thomas 15th Baron Grey Wilton 1576-1614

John 2nd Baron Grey Rotherfield 1300-1359

Thomas of Heaton Grey 1280-1344

Thomas Grey 1328-1369

William Grey Bishop Ely -1478

John Grey 1st Earl Tankerville 1384-1421

Henry Grey 2nd Earl Tankerville 1418-1450

Richard Grey 3rd Earl Tankerville 1436-1466

John 2nd Baron Grey Powis 1485-1504

William Grey Bishop London -1436

Walter Grey Archbishop York 1216-1255

Greystoke

William 2nd Baron Greystoke 1321-1359

Guildford

Richard Guildford 1450-1506

Henry Guildford 1489-1532

Harrington

John Harrington 1st Baron Harington 1281-1347

Robert Harrington 3rd Baron Harington 1356-1406

William Harrington 1373-1440

Thomas Harrington 1400-1460

James Harrington 1430-1485

Hastings

Henry Hastings 1235-1269

John Hastings 13th Baron Bergavenny 1st Baron Hastings 1262-1313

Laurence Hastings 1st Earl Pembroke 1319-1348

John Hastings 2nd Earl Pembroke 1347-1375

John Hastings 3rd Earl Pembroke 1372-

William 1st Baron Hastings 1431-1483

George Hastings 1st Earl Huntingdon 1488-1544

Francis Hastings 2nd Earl Huntingdon 1514-1561

Henry Hastings 3rd Earl Huntingdon 1535-1595

George Hastings 4th Earl Huntingdon 1540-1604

Henry Hastings 5th Earl Huntingdon 1586-1643

Ferdinando Hastings 6th Earl Huntingdon 1608-1656

Theophilus Hastings 7th Earl Huntingdon 1650-1701

George Hastings 8th Earl Huntingdon 1677-1704

Theophilus Hastings 9th Earl Huntingdon 1696-1746

Francis Hastings 10th Earl Huntingdon 1729-1789

Hans Francis Hastings 11th Earl Huntingdon 1779-1828

Francis Theophilus Henry Hastings 12th Earl Huntingdon 1808-1875

Francis Power Plantagenet Hastings 13th Earl Huntingdon 1841-1885

Warner Francis John Plantagenet Hastings 14th Earl Huntingdon 1868-1939

Francis John Clarence Westenra Plantagenet Hastings 15th Earl Huntingdon 1901-1990

Ralph Hastings -1495

Richard Hastings 9th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1433-1503

Heneage

Thomas Heneage 1532-1595

Elizabeth Heneage 1st Countess Winchelsea 1556-1634

Holland

Thomas Holland 1st Earl Kent 1314-1360

Thomas Holland 2nd Earl Kent 1350-1397

Thomas Holland 1st Duke Surrey 1374-1400

Edmund Holland 4th Earl Kent 1384-1408

John Holland 1st Duke Exeter 1352-1400

John Holland 2nd Duke Exeter 1395-1447

Henry Holland 3rd Duke Exeter 1430-1475

Holles

William Holles Lord Mayor of London 1471-1542

John Holles 1st Earl Clare 1564-1637

John Holles 2nd Earl Clare 1595-1666

Gilbert Holles 3rd Earl Clare 1633-1689

John Holles 1st Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1662-1711

Howard

John Howard 1st Duke Norfolk 1425-1485

Thomas Howard 2nd Duke Norfolk 1443-1524

Thomas Howard 3rd Duke Norfolk 1473-1554

Henry Howard 1516-1547

Thomas Howard 4th Duke Norfolk 1536-1572

Philip Howard 20th Earl Arundel 1557-1595

Thomas Howard 4th Earl Surrey 21st Earl Arundel 1st Earl Norfolk 1586-1646

Henry Howard 22nd Earl Arundel 2nd Earl Norfolk 1608-1652

Thomas Howard 5th Duke Norfolk 1627-1677

Henry Howard 6th Duke Norfolk 1628-1684

Henry Howard 7th Duke Norfolk 1655-1701

Thomas Howard 8th Duke Norfolk 1683-1732

Edward Howard 9th Duke Norfolk 1686-1777

Cardinal Philip Howard 1629-1694

Charles Howard 10th Duke Norfolk 1720-1786

Charles Howard 11th Duke Norfolk 1746-1815

William Woods Clarenceux King of Arms Garter King of Arms 1785-1842

Albert Woods Garter King of Arms 1816-1904

Bernard Howard 12th Duke Norfolk 1765-1842

Henry Charles Howard 13th Duke Norfolk 1791-1856

Henry Granville Fitzalan 14th Duke Norfolk 1815-1860

Henry Fitzalan 15th Duke Norfolk 1847-1917

Bernard Fitzalan 16th Duke Norfolk 1908-1975

Henry Howard-Molyneux-Howard 1766-1824

William Howard 1st Viscount Stafford 1614-1680

Henry Stafford Howard 1st Earl Stafford 1648-1719

William Stafford Howard 2nd Earl Stafford 1690-1734

William Mathias Stafford Howard 3rd Earl Stafford 1718-1751

John Paul Stafford Howard 4th Earl Stafford 1700-1762

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Suffolk 1561-1626

Theophilus Howard 2nd Earl Suffolk 1582-1640

James Howard 3rd Earl Suffolk 1606-1688

George Howard 4th Earl Suffolk 1625-1691

Henry Howard 5th Earl Suffolk 1627-1709

Henry Howard 6th Earl Suffolk 1670-1718

Charles William Howard 7th Earl Suffolk 1693-1722

Edward Howard 8th Earl Suffolk 1672-1731

Charles Howard 9th Earl Suffolk 1685-1733

Henry Howard 10th Earl Suffolk 1706-1745

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Berkshire 1587-1669

Charles Howard 2nd Earl Berkshire 1615-1679

Thomas Howard 3rd Earl Berkshire 1619-1706

Henry Bowes Howard 4th Earl Berkshire 11th Earl Suffolk 1686-1757

Henry Howard 5th Earl Berkshire 12th Earl Suffolk 1739-1779

Henry Howard 6th Earl Berkshire 13th Earl Suffolk 1779-1779

Thomas Howard 7th Earl Berkshire 14th Earl Suffolk 1721-1783

John Howard 8th Earl Berkshire 15th Earl Suffolk 1739-1820

Thomas Howard 9th Earl Berkshire 16th Earl Suffolk 1776-1851

Charles Howard 10th Earl Berkshire 17th Earl Suffolk 1804-1876

Charles Howard 1st Earl Carlisle 1629-1685

Edward Howard 2nd Earl Carlisle 1646-1692

Charles Howard 3rd Earl Carlisle -1738

Henry Howard 4th Earl Carlisle 1694-1758

Frederick Howard 5th Earl Carlisle 1748-1825

George Howard 6th Earl Carlisle 1773-1848

George Howard 7th Earl Carlisle 1802-1864

William George Howard 8th Earl Carlisle 1808-1889

George Howard 9th Earl Carlisle 1843-1911

Charles James Stanley Howard 10th Earl Carlisle 1867-1912

George Josslyn LEstrange Howard 11th Earl Carlisle 1895-1963

Charles James Ruthven Howard 12th Earl Carlisle 1923-1994

George William Beaumont Howard 13th Earl Carlisle 1949-

Henry Howard 1st Earl Northampton 1540-1614

Thomas Howard 1st Viscount Bindon 1520-1582

Edward Howard 1476-1513

Edmund Howard 1478-1539

Catherine Howard Queen Consort England 1523-1542

William 1st Baron Howard Effingham 1510-1573

Charles Howard 1st Earl Nottingham 1536-1624

Charles Howard 2nd Earl Nottingham 1579-1642

Charles Howard 3rd Earl Nottingham 1610-1681

Francis 5th Baron Howard Effingham 1643-1695

Francis Howard 1st Earl Effingham 1683-1743

Thomas Howard 2nd Earl Effingham 1714-1763

Thomas Howard 3rd Earl Effingham 1746-1791

Richard Howard 4rd Earl Effingham 1748-1816

Kenneth Alexander Howard 1st Earl Effingham 1767-1845

Frances Howard 1st Countess Hertford

Hungerford

Walter Hungerford

Thomas Hungerford -1397

Walter 1st Baron Hungerford 1378-1449

Robert 3rd Baron Hungerford 1431-1464

Walter Hungerford -1516

Walter 1st Baron Hungerford Heytesbury 1503-1540

Hussey

John 1st Baron Hussey Sleaford 1465-1536

Hyde

Henry Hyde 1563-1634

Edward Hyde 1st Earl Clarendon 1609-1674

Henry Hyde 2nd Earl Clarendon -1709

Edward Hyde 3rd Earl Clarendon 1661-1723

Lawrence Hyde 1st Earl Rochester 1642-1711

Henry Hyde 4th Earl Clarendon 2nd Earl Rochester 1672-1753

Knollys

Francis Knollys 1512-1596

Lettice Knollys 1st Countess Essex 1st Countess Leicester 1543-1634

William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury 1544-1632

Knyvet

Thomas 1st Baron Knyvet Escrick -1622

Lacy

Hugh 4th Baron Lacy 1135-1186

Walter Lacy Lord Meath 1166-1241

Latimer

William 2nd Baron Latimer Corby 1276-1327

William 4th Baron Latimer Corby 1330-1381

Leveson-Gower

John Leveson-Gower 1st Earl Gower 1694-1754

Granville Leveson-Gower 1st Marquess Stafford 1721-1803

George Granville Leveson-Gower 1st Duke Sutherland 1758-1833

George Sutherland-Leveson-Gower 2nd Duke Sutherland 1786-1861

George Sutherland-Leveson-Gower 3rd Duke Sutherland 1828-1892

Francis Leveson-Gower 1st Earl Ellesmere 1800-1857

George Egerton 2nd Earl Ellesmere 1823-1862

Lisle

Robert 1st Baron Lisle 1288-1344

John 2nd Baron Lisle 1318-1355

Longford

Nicholas Longford 1288-1356

Nicholas IV Longford 1373-1415

Ralph Longford 1400-1432

Lovell

Francis 1st Viscount Lovell 1456-1488

Lumley

Richard Lumley 1st Earl Scarborough 1650-1721

Richard Lumley 2nd Earl Scarborough 1688-1740

Thomas Lumley-Sanderson 3rd Earl Scarborough 1691-1752

Richard Lumley-Sanderson 4th Earl Scarborough 1725-1782

George Lumley-Sanderson 5th Earl Scarborough 1753-1807

Richard Lumley-Sanderson 6th Earl Scarborough 1757-1832

John Lumley-Savile 7th Earl Scarborough 1761-1835

John Lumley-Savile 8th Earl Scarborough 1788-1856

Marmaduke Lumley Bishop Carlisle Bishop Lincoln -1450

Maltravers

John 1st Baron Maltravers 1290-1365

Manners

George Manners 11th Baron Ros Helmsley 1470-1513

Thomas Manners 1st Earl Rutland 1492-1543

Henry Manners 2nd Earl Rutland 1526-1563

Edward Manners 3rd Earl Rutland 1549-1587

John Manners 4th Earl Rutland 1559-1588

Roger Manners 5th Earl Rutland 1578-1632

Francis Manners 6th Earl Rutland 1576-1612

George Manners 7th Earl Rutland 1580-1641

John Manners 8th Earl Rutland 1604-1679

John Manners 1st Duke Rutland 1638-1711

John Manners 2nd Duke Rutland 1676-1721

John Manners 3rd Duke Rutland 1696-1779

Charles Manners 4th Duke Rutland 1754-1787

John Henry Manners 5th Duke Rutland 1778-1857

Charles Manners 6th Duke Rutland 1815-1888

John James Robert Manners 7th Duke Rutland 1818-1906

Henry John Brinsley Manners 8th Duke Rutland 1852-1925

John Henry Montagu Manners 9th Duke Rutland 1886-1940

Charles John Robert Manners 10th Duke Rutland 1919-1999

Charles Manners-Sutton Archbishop Canterbury 1755-1828

Richard Manners 1510-1551

Marshal

John Marshal 7th Earl Warwick 1212-1242

William Marshal 1st Earl Pembroke 1146-1219

William The Younger Marshal 2nd Earl Pembroke 1190-1231

Richard Marshal 3rd Earl Pembroke 1191-1234

Gilbert Marshal 4th Earl Pembroke 1197-1241

Walter Marshal 5th Earl Pembroke 1199-1245

Anselm Marshal 6th Earl Pembroke 1208-1245

Mohun

John 1st Baron Mohun 1269-1330

Philippa Mohun 2nd Duchess York -1431

Montagu

Simon 1st Baron Montagu -1316

William Montagu 1st Earl Salisbury 1301-1349

William Montagu 2nd Earl Salisbury 1328-1397

Edward 1st Baron Montagu Boughton 1563-1644

Ralph 1st Duke Montagu 1638-1709

John 2nd Duke Montagu 1690-1749

Henry Montagu 1st Earl Manchester 1563-1642

Edward Montagu 2nd Earl Manchester 1602-1671

Robert Montagu 3rd Earl Manchester 1634-1683

Charles Montagu 1st Duke Manchester 1662-1722

William Montagu 2nd Duke Manchester 1700-1739

Robert Montagu 3rd Duke Manchester 1710-1762

George Montagu 4th Duke Manchester 1737-1788

William Montagu 5th Duke Manchester 1771-1843

George Montagu 1st Earl Halifax

Charles Montagu 1st Earl Halifax 1661-1715

James Montagu Bishop Winchester

Edward Montagu 1st Earl Sandwich 1625-1672

John Montagu 3rd Earl Salisbury 1350-1400

Thomas Montagu 4th Earl Salisbury 1388-1428

Simon Montagu Bishop Worcester Bishop Ely -1345

Edward 1st Baron Montagu -1361

Maud Montagu Abbess Barking

Morley

William Morley 4th Baron Marshal 3rd Baron Morley 1319-1379

Thomas Morley 5th Baron Marshal 4th Baron Morley 1354-1416

Thomas Morley 6th Baron Marshal 5th Baron Morley 1393-1435

Mortimer

Roger Mortimer 1st Earl March 1287-1330

Roger Mortimer 2nd Earl March 1328-1360

Edmund Mortimer 3rd Earl March 5th Earl Ulster 1352-1381

Roger Mortimer 4th Earl March 6th Earl Ulster 1374-1398

Edmund Mortimer 7th Earl Ulster 5th Earl March 1391-1425

Mortimer-Woodham

William 1st Baron Zouche Mortimer 1265-1336

Naper

James Dutton 1st Baron Sherborne 1744-1820

Ralph Heneage Dutton 1821-1892

Neville

Ralph 2nd Baron Neville Raby 1291-1367

John 3rd Baron Neville Raby 1337-1388

Ralph Neville 1st Earl Westmoreland 1364-1425

Ralph Neville 2nd Earl Westmoreland 1406-1484

John 1st Baron Neville Raby 1410-1461

Ralph Neville 3rd Earl Westmoreland 1456-1499

Ralph Neville 4th Earl Westmoreland 1498-1549

Henry Neville 5th Earl Westmoreland 1525-1563

Charles Neville 6th Earl Westmoreland 1542-1601

Humphrey of Brancepeth Neville 1439-1469

Richard Neville 5th Earl Salisbury 1400-1460

Richard Kingmaker Neville 16th Earl Warwick 6th Earl Salisbury 1428-1471

Isabel Neville 1st Duchess Clarence 1451-1476

Anne Neville Queen Consort England 1456-1485

John Neville 1st Marquess Montagu 1431-1471

George Neville 1st Duke Bedford 1461-1483

George Neville Archbishop York 1432-1476

Thomas Neville 1431-1460

Robert Neville Bishop Salisbury Bishop Durham

William Neville 1st Earl Kent 1405-1463

Richard Neville 2nd Baron Latimer Snape 1468-1530

John Neville 3rd Baron Latimer Snape 1493-1543

Edward Neville 3rd Baron Bergavenny 1414-1476

George Neville 4th Baron Bergavenny 1440-1492

George Neville 5th Baron Bergavenny 1469-1535

Edward Neville 1471-1538

William Neville 16th Baron Bergavenny 1701-1744

George Neville 1st Earl Bergavenny 1727-1785

Henry Neville 2nd Earl Bergavenny 1755-1843

John Neville 3rd Earl Bergavenny 1789-1845

William Neville 4th Earl Bergavenny 1792-1868

William Neville 1st Marquess Abergavenny 1826-1915

Reginald Neville 2nd Marquess Abergavenny 1853-1927

Henry Neville 3rd Marquess Abergavenny 1854-1938

Guy Larnach Neville 4th Marquess Abergavenny 1883-1954

John Henry Guy Neville 5th Marquess Abergavenny 1914-2000

Christopher Neville 6th Marquess Abergavenny 1955-

Alexander Neville Archbishop York 1341-1392

Norreys

John Norreys 1400-1466

William Norreys 1441-1507

Henry 1st Baron Norreys Rycote 1525-1601

Francis Norreys 1st Earl Berkshire 1579-1622

Paget

William 1st Baron Paget Beaudasert 1506-1563

Henry 2nd Baron Paget Beaudasert 1539-1568

Thomas 3rd Baron Paget Beaudasert 1544-1590

Henry Paget 1st Earl Uxbridge 1663-1743

Henry Paget 2nd Earl Uxbridge 1719-1769

Parker

Henry Parker 11th Baron Marshal 10th Baron Morley 1476-1556

Henry Parker 12th Baron Marshal 11th Baron Morley 1533-1577

William Parker 4th Baron Monteagle 14th Baron Marshal 13th Baron Morley 1575-1622

Jane Parker 2nd Viscountess Rochford 1505-1542

Parr

Thomas Parr 1407-1464

William 1st Baron Parr Kendal 1434-1483

Catherine Parr Queen Consort England 1512-1548

William Parr 1st Marquess Northampton 1512-1571

William 1st Baron Parr Horton 1483-1547

Paston

John Paston 1444-1504

William Paston 1479-1554

Eleanor Paston 1st Countess Rutland 1495-1551

Paulet

William Paulet 1st Marquess Winchester 1483-1572

John Paulet 2nd Marquess Winchester 1510-1576

William Paulet 3rd Marquess Winchester 1532-1598

William Paulet 4th Marquess Winchester 1560-1629

John Paulet 5th Marquess Winchester 1598-1675

Charles Paulet 1st Duke Bolton 1630-1699

Charles Paulet 2nd Duke Bolton 1661-1722

Charles Powlett 3rd Duchess Bolton 1685-1754

Harry Powlett 4th Duchess Bolton 1691-1759

Paveley

Walter Paveley 4th Baron Burghesh 1319-1375

Pierrepoint

Henry Pierrepoint -1452

Henry Pierrepoint 1546-1616

Robert 1st Earl Kingston upon Hull 1584-1643

Henry 2nd Earl Kingston upon Hull 1606-1680

William Pierrepoint 1608-1678

Robert 3rd Earl Kingston upon Hull 1660-1682

William 4th Earl Kingston upon Hull 1662-1690

Evelyn 4th Earl Kingston upon Hull 1st Duke Kingston upon Hull 1655-1726

Evelyn 2nd Duke Kingston upon Hull 1711-1773

Pole

Michael Pole 1st Earl Suffolk 1330-1389

Michael Pole 2nd Earl Suffolk 1361-1415

Michael Pole 3rd Earl Suffolk 1394-1415

William Jackanapes Pole 1st Duke Suffolk 1396-1450

John Pole 2nd Duke Suffolk 1442-1492

John Pole 1st Earl Lincoln 1462-1487

Edmund Pole 3rd Duke Suffolk 1471-1513

Katherine Pole Abbot Barking -1473

Henry Pole 1st Baron Montagu 1492-1539

Cardinal Reginald Pole 1500-1558

Quincy

Saer Quincy 1st Earl Winchester 1170-1219

Margaret Quincy 2nd Countess Lincoln 1206-1266

Roger Quincy 2nd Earl Winchester 1195-1264

Radclyffe

Robert Radclyffe 1st Earl Sussex 1483-1542

Henry Radclyffe 2nd Earl Sussex 1507-1557

Thomas Radclyffe 3rd Earl Sussex 1525-1583

Henry Radclyffe 4th Earl Sussex 1532-1593

Robert Radclyffe 5th Earl Sussex 1573-1629

Edward Radclyffe 6th Earl Sussex 1559-1643

Redman

Matthew Redman 1329-1390

Richard Redman 1350-1426

Richard Redman Bishop Ely

Edward Redman Lord Harewood 1455-1510

Redvers

Baldwin Redvers 1st Earl Devon -1155

Baldwin Redvers 2nd Earl Devon -1162

Baldwin Redvers 3rd Earl Devon 1160-1188

Richard Redvers 4th Earl Devon -1193

William Redvers 5th Earl Devon -1217

Baldwin Redvers 6th Earl Devon 1217-1245

Baldwin Redvers 7th Earl Devon 1236-1262

Isabella Redvers 8th Countess Devon 1237-1293

Rich

Robert Rich 1st Earl Warwick 1559-1619

Robert Rich 2nd Earl Warwick 1587-1658

Robert Rich 3rd Earl Warwick 1611-1659

Charles Rich 4th Earl Warwick 1615-1673

Henry Rich 1st Earl Holland 1590-1649

Robert Rich 5th Earl Warwick 1619-1675

Ros

Robert Ros 1172-1226

William 1st Baron Ros Helmsley 1255-1316

William 2nd Baron Ros Helmsley 1285-1343

William 6th Baron Ros Helmsley 1370-1414

Thomas 9th Baron Ros Helmsley 1427-1464

Russell

John Russell 1st Earl Bedford 1485-1554

Francis Russell 2nd Earl Bedford 1527-1585

Edward Russell 3rd Earl Bedford 1572-1627

William Russell 1st Baron Russel Thornhaugh 1560-1613

Francis Russell 4th Earl Bedford 1593-1641

William Russell 1st Duke Bedford 1616-1700

Wriothesley Russell 2nd Duke Bedford 1680-1711

Wriothesley Russell 3rd Duke Bedford 1708-1732

John Russell 4th Duke Bedford 1710-1771

Francis Russell 5th Duke Bedford 1765-1802

John Russell 6th Duke Bedford 1766-1839

Francis Russell 7th Duke Bedford 1788-1861

William Russell 8th Duke Bedford 1809-1872

Arthur John Sackville 9th Duke Bedford 1819-1891

George William Sackville 10th Duke Bedford 1852-1893

Herbrand Arthur Sackville 11th Duke Bedford 1858-1940

Hastings William Russell 12th Duke Bedford 1888-1953

John Ian Robert Russell 13th Duke Bedford 1917-2002

Henry Robin Ian Russell 14th Duke Bedford 1940-2003

Andrew Ian Henry Russell 15th Duke Bedford 1962-

Edward Russell 1st Earl Orford 1653-1727

Sacheverell

Henry Sacheverell 1566-1625

Sackville

Thomas Sackville 1st Earl Dorset 1536-1608

Robert Sackville 2nd Earl Dorset 1561-1609

Richard Sackville 3rd Earl Dorset 1589-1624

Edward Sackville 4th Earl Dorset 1591-1652

Richard Sackville 5th Earl Dorset 1622-1677

Charles Sackville 6th Earl Dorset 1st Earl Middlesex 1643-1706

Lionel Cranfield Sackville 1st Duke Dorset 1688-1765

Charles Sackville 2nd Duke Dorset 1711-1769

John Frederick Sackville 3rd Duke Dorset 1745-1799

George Frederick Sackville 4th Duke Dorset 1793-1815

Charles Sackville 5th Duke Dorset 1767-1843

Salisbury

Patrick 1st Earl Salisbury 1122-1168

William 2nd Earl Salisbury 1150-1196

Ela Salisbury Abbess Lacock 1187-1261

Savage

John Savage 1422-1495

John VIII Savage 1444-1492

Thomas 1st Viscount Savage 1586-1635

John Savage 2nd Earl Rivers 1603-1654

Thomas Savage 3rd Earl Rivers 1628-1694

Richard Savage 4th Earl Rivers 1654-1712

Thomas Savage Archbishop York 1449-1507

Scales

Thomas 7th Baron Scales 1397-1460

Segrave

Stephen Segrave 1171-1241

Nicholas 1st Baron Segrave 1238-1295

John 2nd Baron Segrave 1256-1325

Gilbert Segrave Bishop London 1266-1316

Seymour

John Seymour 1474-1536

Edward Seymour 1st Duke Somerset 1500-1552

Edward Seymour 8th Duke Somerset 1694-1757

Edward Seymour 9th Duke Somerset 1717-1792

Webb Seymour 10th Duke Somerset 1718-1793

Edward Seymour 11th Duke Somerset 1775-1855

Edward Seymour 12th Duke Somerset 1804-1885

Archibald Seymour 13th Duke Somerset 1810-1891

Algernon St Maur Seymour 14th Duke Somerset 1813-1894

Algernon St Maur Seymour 15th Duke Somerset 1846-1923

Edward Hamilton Seymour 16th Duke Somerset 1860-1931

Evelyn Francis Edward Seymour 17th Duke Somerset 1882-1954

Percy Hamilton Seymour 18th Duke Somerset 1910-1984

John Michael Edward Seymour 19th Duke Somerset 1952-

Francis Seymour-Conway 1st Marquess Hertford 1718-1794

Francis Seymour-Conway 2nd Marquess Hertford 1743-1822

Edward Seymour 1st Earl Hertford 1539-1621

William Seymour 2nd Duke Somerset 1588-1660

William Seymour 3rd Duke Somerset 1654-1671

John Seymour 4th Duke Somerset 1646-1675

Francis 1st Baron Seymour Trowbridge 1590-1664

Francis Seymour 5th Duke Somerset 1658-1678

Charles Seymour 6th Duke Somerset 1662-1748

Algernon Seymour 7th Duke Somerset 1684-1750

Thomas 1st Baron Seymour Sudeley 1508-1549

Jane Seymour Queen Consort England 1509-1537

Sidney

Henry Sidney Lord Deputy of Ireland 1529-1586

Philip Sidney 1554-1586

Robert Sidney 1st Earl Leicester 1563-1626

Robert Sidney 2nd Earl Leicester 1595-1677

Philip Sidney 3rd Earl Leicester 1619-1698

Robert Sidney 4th Earl Leicester 1649-1702

Philip Sidney 5th Earl Leicester 1676-1705

John Sidney 6th Earl Leicester 1680-1737

Jocelyn Sidney 7th Earl Leicester 1682-1743

Henry Sidney 1st Earl Romney 1641-1704

Somery

Roger Somery 2nd Baron Dudley 1190-1273

Spencer

Henry Spencer 1st Earl Sunderland 1620-1643

Robert Spencer 2nd Earl Sunderland 1641-1702

Charles Spencer 3rd Earl Sunderland 1675-1722

Robert Spencer 4th Earl Sunderland 1701-1729

Charles Spencer 5th Earl Sunderland 1706-1758

John 1st Earl Spencer 1734-1783

George John 2nd Earl Spencer 1758-1834

John Charles 3rd Earl Spencer 1782-1845

Frederick 4th Earl Spencer 1798-1857

John Poyntz 5th Earl Spencer 1835-1910

Charles Robert 6th Earl Spencer 1857-1922

Edward John 7th Earl Spencer 1892-1975

John 8th Earl Spencer 1924-1992

Charles 9th Earl Spencer 1964-

Richard Spencer 1593-1661

St John

John 2nd Baron St John Bletso -1596

Oliver St John 1st Earl Bolingbroke 1580-1646

Oliver St John 2nd Earl Bolingbroke 1634-1688

Paulet St John 3rd Earl Bolingbroke 1634-1711

St Leger

Anthony St Leger Lord Deputy of Ireland 1496-1559

Thomas St Leger 1440-1483

Stafford

Ralph 1st Earl Stafford 1301-1372

Hugh 2nd Earl Stafford 1336-1386

Thomas 3rd Earl Stafford 1368-1392

William 4th Earl Stafford 1375-1395

Edmund 5th Earl Stafford 1378-1403

Humphrey Stafford 1st Duke Buckingham 1402-1460

Henry Stafford 2nd Duke Buckingham 1454-1483

Edward Stafford 3rd Duke Buckingham 1478-1521

Dorothy Stafford Mistress of the Robes 1526-1604

Elizabeth Stafford 3rd Duchess Norfolk 1497-1558

Henry Stafford 1st Earl Wiltshire 1479-1523

John Stafford 1st Earl Wiltshire 1427-1473

Edward Stafford 2nd Earl Wiltshire 1470-1499

Edmund Stafford Bishop Exeter 1344-1419

Humphrey Stafford 1st Earl Devon 1439-1469

Stafford-Broomshull

Edward Stafford-Broomshull 1552-1605

Stanhope

Edward Stanhope 1462-1511

Philip Stanhope 1st Earl Chesterfield 1584-1656

Philip Stanhope 2nd Earl Chesterfield 1634-1714

Philip Stanhope 3rd Earl Chesterfield 1673-1726

Philip Stanhope 4th Earl Chesterfield 1694-1773

James 1st Earl Stanhope 1673-1721

Philip 2nd Earl Stanhope 1714-1786

Charles 3rd Earl Stanhope 1753-1816

Philip Henry 4th Earl Stanhope 1781-1855

Philip 5th Earl Stanhope 1805-1875

William Stanhope 1st Earl Harrington 1683-1756

William Stanhope 2nd Earl Harrington 1719-1779

Charles Stanhope 3rd Earl Harrington 1753-1829

Charles Stanhope 4th Earl Harrington 1780-1851

Leicester FitzGerald Charles Stanhope 5th Earl Harrington 1784-1862

John 1st Baron Stanhope of Harrington 1549-1621

Michael Stanhope 1549-1621

Stanley

John Stanley 1350-1414

Thomas 1st Baron Stanley 1405-1459

Thomas Stanley 1st Earl Derby 1435-1504

George Stanley 5th Baron Mohun Dunster 9th Baron Strange Knockin 1460-1504

Thomas Stanley 2nd Earl Derby 1485-1521

Edward Stanley 3rd Earl Derby 1509-1572

Henry Stanley 4th Earl Derby 1531-1593

Ferdinando Stanley 5th Earl Derby 1559-1594

William Stanley 6th Earl Derby 1561-1642

James Stanley 7th Earl Derby 1607-1651

Charles Stanley 8th Earl Derby 1628-1672

William Stanley 9th Earl Derby 1655-1702

James Stanley 10th Earl Derby 1664-1736

Edward Stanley 11th Earl Derby 1689-1776

James Smith-Stanley Lord Strange 1716-1771

Edward Stanley 12th Earl Derby 1752-1834

Edward Smith-Stanley 13th Earl Derby 1775-1851

Edward Smith-Stanley 14th Earl Derby 1799-1869

Edward Henry Stanley 15th Earl Derby 1826-1893

Frederick Arthur Stanley 16th Earl Derby 1841-1908

Edward Stanley 1st Baron Monteagle 1462-1524

Thomas Stanley 2nd Baron Monteagle

James Stanley Bishop Ely 1465-1515

William Stanley Lord Chamberlain 1435-1495

Strelley

Robert Strelley 1397-1430

Sutton

John 1st Baron Dudley 1400-1487

Edmund Dudley 1425-1483

Edward 4th Baron Dudley 1525-1586

John Dudley 1st Duke Northumberland 1504-1553

John Dudley 2nd Earl Warwick 1527-1554

Ambrose Dudley 3rd Earl Warwick 1530-1590

Robert Dudley 1st Earl Leicester 1532-1588

Andrew Dudley 1507-1559

William Sutton Bishop Durham 1425-1483

Tailboys

William Tailboys de jure 7th Baron Kyme 1415-1464

George Tailboys de jure 9th Baron Kyme 1467-1538

Gilbert 1st Baron Tailboys of Kyme 1498-1530

George 2nd Baron Tailboys of Kyme 1523-1540

Talbot

John Old Talbot 1st Earl Shrewsbury 1st Earl Waterford 1383-1453

John Talbot 2nd Earl Shrewsbury 2nd Earl Waterford 1417-1460

John Talbot 3rd Earl Shrewsbury 3rd Earl Waterford 1448-1473

George Talbot 4th Earl Shrewsbury 4th Earl Waterford 1468-1538

Francis Talbot 5th Earl Shrewsbury 5th Earl Waterford 1500-1560

George Talbot 6th Earl Waterford 6th Earl Shrewsbury 1528-1590

Gilbert Talbot 7th Earl Shrewsbury 7th Earl Waterford 1552-1616

Edward Talbot 8th Earl Shrewsbury 8th Earl Waterford 1561-1617

Gilbert Talbot 1452-1517

John Talbot 1577-1611

William Talbot Bishop Oxford Bishop Salisbury Bishop Durham 1658-1730

William 1st Earl Talbot 1710-1782

John Chetwynd-Talbot 1st Earl Talbot 1749-1793

Charles Chetwynd-Talbot 2nd Earl Talbot 1777-1849

Henry John Chetwynd-Talbot 3rd Earl Talbot 18th Earl Shrewsbury 18th Earl Waterford 1803-1868

Charles Chetwynd-Talbot 4th Earl Talbot 19th Earl Shrewsbury 19th Earl Waterford 1830-1877

Charles Chetwynd-Talbot 5th Earl Talbot 20th Earl Shrewsbury 20th Earl Waterford 1860-1921

John Chetwynd-Talbot 6th Earl Talbot 21st Earl Shrewsbury 21st Earl Waterford 1914-1980

Charles Chetwynd-Talbot 7th Earl Talbot 22nd Earl Shrewsbury 22nd Earl Waterford 1952-

George Talbot 9th Earl Shrewsbury 1566-1630

John Talbot 10th Earl Shrewsbury 10th Earl Waterford 1601-1654

Francis Talbot 11th Earl Shrewsbury 11th Earl Waterford 1623-1667

Charles Talbot 1st Duke Shrewsbury 1660-1718

Gilbert Talbot 13th Earl Shrewsbury 13th Earl Waterford 1673-1743

George Talbot 14th Earl Shrewsbury 14th Earl Waterford 1719-1787

Charles Talbot 15th Earl Shrewsbury 15th Earl Waterford 1753-1827

John Good Earl Talbot 16th Earl Shrewsbury 16th Earl Waterford 1791-1852

Bertrand Arthur Talbot 17th Earl Shrewsbury 17th Earl Waterford 1832-1856

Tatton

Wilbraham 1st Earl Egerton 1832-1909

Tiptoft

John 1st Baron Tiptoft -1443

John Butcher of England Tiptoft 1st Earl Worcester 1427-1470

Edward Tiptoft 2nd Earl Worcester 1470-1485

Tuchet

James Tuchet 5th Baron Audley 1398-1459

John Tuchet 6th Baron Audley 3rd Baron Tuchet 1426-1490

James Tuchet 7th Baron Audley 1463-1497

Henry Tuchet 10th Baron Audley 7th Baron Tuchet -1563

George Tuchet 1st Earl Castlehaven 1551-1617

Edmund Tuchet Bishop Rochester Bishop Hereford Bishop Salisbury 1443-1524

Tufton

John 1st Baronet Tufton Hothfield 1544-1624

Humfrey Tufton 1st Baronet Mote Kent 1584-1659

John Tufton 2nd Baronet Mote Kent 1623-1685

Nicholas Tufton 1st Earl Isle Thanet 1578-1631

John Tufton 2nd Earl Isle Thanet 1608-1664

Nicholas Tufton 3rd Earl Isle Thanet 1631-1679

John Tufton 4th Earl Isle Thanet 1638-1680

Richard Tufton 5th Earl Isle Thanet 1640-1684

Thomas Tufton 6th Earl Isle Thanet 1644-1729

Sackville Tufton 6th Earl Isle Thanet 1688-1753

Tyrrell

John Tyrrell 1382-1437

James Tyrrell 1455-1502

Ufford

Robert Ufford 1st Earl Suffolk 1298-1369

William Ufford 2nd Earl Suffolk 1338-1382

Ughtred

Thomas 1st Baron Ughtred 1292-1365

Umfraville

Gilbert Umfraville Earl Angus 1245-1308

Robert Umfraville Earl Angus 1277-1325

Vane

Henry Younger Vane 1613-1662

Christopher Vane MP County Durham 1653-1723

Henry Vane 1st Earl Darlington 1705-1758

Henry Vane 2nd Earl Darlington 1726-1792

William Harry Vane 1st Duke Cleveland 1766-1842

Henry Vane 2nd Duke Cleveland 1788-1864

William Vane 3rd Duke Cleveland 1792-1864

Harry Powlett 4th Duke Cleveland 1803-1891

Vere

Aubrey Vere 1st Earl Oxford 1115-1194

Aubrey Vere 2nd Earl Oxford 1163-1214

Robert Vere 3rd Earl Oxford 1165-1221

Hugh Vere 4th Earl Oxford 1208-1263

Robert Vere 5th Earl Oxford 1240-1296

Robert Vere 6th Earl Oxford 1257-1331

John Vere 7th Earl Oxford 1312-1360

Thomas Vere 8th Earl Oxford 1336-1371

Robert Vere 1st Duke Ireland 1362-1392

Aubrey Vere 10th Earl Oxford 1338-1400

Richard Vere 11th Earl Oxford 1385-1417

John Vere 12th Earl Oxford 1408-1462

John Vere 13th Earl Oxford 1442-1513

John Vere 14th Earl Oxford 1499-1526

John Vere 15th Earl Oxford 1471-1540

John Vere 16th Earl Oxford 1516-1562

Edward Vere 17th Earl Oxford 1550-1604

Elizabeth Vere Lady Mann 1575-1627

Henry Vere 18th Earl Oxford 1583-1583

Robert Vere 19th Earl Oxford 1575-1632

Aubrey Vere 20th Earl Oxford 1627-1703

William Vere Bishop Hereford -1198

Vernon

Francis Vernon 1st Earl Shipbrook 1715-1783

George Vernon 1508-1565

Villiers

Barbara Villiers 1st Duchess Cleveland 1640-1709

Edward Villiers 1st Earl Jersey 1656-1711

William Villiers 2nd Earl Jersey -1721

William Villiers 3rd Earl Jersey 1707-1769

George Bussy Villiers 4th Earl Jersey 1735-1805

George Child Villiers 5th Earl Jersey 1773-1859

Thomas Villiers Earl Clarendon 1709-1786

George Villiers 1st Duke Buckingham 1592-1628

George Villiers 2nd Duke Buckingham 1628-1687

Christopher Villiers 1st Earl Anglesey 1593-1630

Susan Villiers 1st Countess Denbigh 1583-1652

Welles

Lionel 6th Baron Welles 1406-1461

Richard 7th Baron Welles 1428-1470

Robert Welles 8th Baron Willoughby Eresby -1470

John 1st Viscountess Welles 1450-1498

Wentworth

Thomas Wentworth 1st Earl Strafford 1593-1645

William Wentworth 2nd Earl Strafford 1626-1695

Thomas Wentworth 1st Earl Strafford 1672-

William Wentworth 2nd Earl Strafford 1722-1791

Frederick Wentworth 3rd Earl Strafford 1732-1799

Thomas 1st Baron Wentworth 1501-1551

Thomas Wentworth 1st Earl Cleveland 1591-1667

West

Reginald 3rd Baron West 6th Baron De La Warr 1395-1450

Thomas West 8th Baron De La Warr 1457-1525

Willoughby

John 2nd Baron Willoughby Eresby 1303-1349

John 3rd Baron Willoughby Eresby 1323-1372

Robert 4th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1349-1396

William 5th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1370-1409

Robert 6th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1385-1452

Robert 1st Baron Willoughby Broke 1452-1502

Robert 2nd Baron Willoughby Broke 1472-1521

Christopher 10th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1453-1499

Thomas 2nd Baronet Willoughby 1st Baron Middleton 1672-1729

Francis Willoughby 2nd Baron Middleton 1692-1758

Thomas Willoughby 4th Baron Middleton 1728-1781

Henry Willoughby 5th Baron Middleton 1726-1800

Henry Willoughby 8th Baron Middleton 1817-1877

William 11th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1482-1526

Catherine 12th Baroness Willoughby Eresby 1519-1580

Charles 2nd Baron Willoughby Parham 1537-1611

Wingfield

Robert Wingfield 1403-1454

Anthony Wingfield 1488-1552

Richard Wingfield 1469-1525

Woodville

Richard Woodville Chamberlain to the Duke of Bedford 1385-1441

Richard Woodville 1st Earl Rivers 1405-1469

Elizabeth Woodville Queen Consort England 1437-1492

Anthony Woodville 2nd Earl Rivers 1440-1483

John Woodville 1445-1469

Lionel Woodville Bishop Salisbury

Richard Woodville 3rd Earl Rivers 1453-1491

Edward Woodville -1488

Wray

Christopher Wray 1524-1592

William Wray 1st Baronet Glentworth 1555-1617

John Wray 2nd Baronet Glentworth 1586-1655

John Wray 3rd Baronet Glentworth 1619-1664

Christoper Wray 4th Baronet Glentworth 1621-1664

Christopher Wray 1601-1646

William Wray 1st Baronet Ashby 1625-1669

Christopher Wray 2nd Baronet Ashby 6th Baronet Glentworth 1652-1679

Wriothesley

Thomas Wriothesley 1st Earl Southampton 1505-1550

Henry Wriothesley 2nd Earl Southampton 1545-1581

Henry Wriothesley 3rd Earl Southampton 1573-1624

Thomas Wriothesley 4th Earl Southampton 1607-1667

Zouche

Edward 11th Baron Zouche Harringworth 1556-1625

FRANCE

Blois

Adelaide I Count Blois

Theobald Trickster I Count Blois 913-975

Hugh Blois Archbishop Bourges -985

Odo I Count Blois 950-996

Theobald II Count Blois 985-1004

Odo II Count Blois 983-1037

Theobald III Count Blois 1012-1089

Stephen II Count Blois 1045-1102

William Simple Count Blois Count Chartres 1085-1150

Raoul Blois Abbot Cluny 1102-1176

Henry Blois Abbot Fécamp -1189

Eizabeth Blois Abbess Caen 1105-1128

Theobald Blois II Count Champagne IV Count Blois 1090-1152

Henry Blois I Count Champagne 1127-1181

Henry Blois II Count Champagne 1166-1197

Theobald IV King Navarre 1201-1253

Blanche Navarre Blois Duchess Brittany 1226-1283

Theobald Young II King Navarre 1239-1270

Henry I King Navarre 1244-1274

Joan I Queen Navarre 1273-1305

Theobald Good V Count Blois 1130-1191

Louis I Count Blois 1172-1205

Theobald VI Count Blois -1218

Alix Blois Abbess Fontevraud

Marie Blois Abbess Fontevraud

Cardinal William White Hands Blois 1135-1202

Stephen Blois I Count Sancerre 1133-1191

Stephen I King England 1094-1154

Eustace Blois IV Count Boulogne 1130-1153

Marie Blois I Count Boulogne 1136-1182

William Blois I Count Boulogne 1137-1159

Gervaise Blois Abbot Westminster

Henry Blois Bishop Winchester 1098-1171

Philip Blois Bishop Châlons-sur-Marne

Odo Blois V Count Troyes and Meaux -1093

Hugh Blois Count Champagne 1074-1125

Stephen Blois II Count Troyes and Meaux -1047

Odo Blois Count Troyes and Meaux I Count Champagne Count Aumale 1040-1115

Stephen Blois Count Aumale 1070-1127

William Fat Blois 1st Earl Albermarle 1st Earl York 1101-1179

Hawise Blois 2nd Countess Albermarle

Stephen Blois II Count Troyes and Meaux -1047

LOW COUNTRIES

Reginar

Reginar III Count Hainault 920-973

Reginar IV Count Mons 950-1013

Reginar V Count Mons 995-1039

Herman Reginar V Count Mons Reginar III Count Hainault -1049

Lambert Bearded Reginar I Count Louvain 950-1015

Henry Reginar I Count Louvain 1015-1038

Lambert Reginar II Count Louvain -1054

Henry Reginar II Count Louvain 1020-1071

Henry III Reginar III Count Louvain -1095

Godfrey Reginar I Count Louvain 1060-1139

Adeliza Reginar Queen Consort England 1103-1151

Godfrey Reginar VII Duke Lower Lorraine 1107-1142

Godfrey Reginar VIII Duke Lower Lorraine 1142-1190

Henry Reginar Godfrey VIII Duke Lower Lorraine I Duke Brabant 1165-1235

Henry Reginar II Duke Brabant 1207-1248

Henry Reginar III Duke Brabant 1230-1261

Henry Reginar IV Duke Brabant 1251-1272

John Reginar I Duke Brabant 1253-1294

John Peaceful Reginar II Duke Brabant 1275-1312

Margaret Reginar Abbess Valduc Abbey -1277

Albert Reginar Bishop Louvain 1166-1192

Henry 3rd Baron Percy 1321-1368

Henry Percy 1st Earl Northumberland 1341-1408

Henry Percy 2nd Earl Northumberland 1393-1455

Henry Percy 3rd Earl Northumberland 1421-1461

Henry Percy 4th Earl Northumberland 1449-1489

Henry Percy 5th Earl Northumberland 1478-1527

Henry Percy 6th Earl Northumberland 1502-1537

Thomas Percy 7th Earl Northumberland 1528-1572

Henry Percy 8th Earl Northumberland 1532-1585

Henry Wizard Earl Percy 9th Earl Northumberland 1564-1632

Algernon Percy 10th Earl Northumberland 1602-1668

Josceline Percy 11th Earl Northumberland 1644-1670

Thomas Percy 1st Baron Egremont 1422-1460

William Percy Bishop Carlisle 1428-1462

Thomas Percy 1st Earl Worcester 1343-1403

Thomas Percy Bishop Norwich

Albero Reginar Prince-Bishop of Liège 1070-1128

GERMANY

Hanover

George Hanover Duke Brunswick-Lüneburg 1582-1670

Christian Ludwig Hanover Ledwig Duke Brunswick-Lüneburg 1622-1665

George Wilhelm Hanover Duke Brunswick-Lüneburg 1624-1705

George Louis I King Great Britain and Ireland 1660-1727

George Augustus II King Great Britain and Ireland 1683-1760

George William Frederick III King Great Britain and Ireland 1738-1820

George IV King United Kingdom 1762-1830

William IV King United Kingdom 1765-1837

George Fitzclarence 1st Earl Munster 1794-1842

William Fitzclarence 2nd Earl Munster 1824-1901

Edward Hanover 1st Duke Kent and Strathearn 1767-1820

Victoria I Queen United Kingdom 1819-1901

Ernest Augustus King Hanover 1771-1851

George V King Hanover 1819-1878

Ernest Augustus Hanover 3rd Duke Cumberland and Teviotdale 1845-1923

Ernest Augustus Hanover Augustus Duke Brunswick 1887-1953

Augustus Frederick Hanover 1st Duke Sussex 1773-1843

Adolphus Hanover 1st Duke Cambridge 1774-1850

George Hanover 2nd Duke Cambridge 1819-1904

Edward Hanover Duke York 1739-1767

William Henry Hanover 1st Duke Gloucester and Edinburgh 1743-1805

Henry Hanover 1st Duke Cumberland and Strathearn 1745-1790

William Hanover 1st Duke Cumberland 1721-1765

Wettin

Friedrich Wilhelm I Wettin Frederick Wilhelm I Duke Saxe-Weimar 1562-1602

Johann Wettin II Duke Saxe-Weimar 1570-1605

John Ernest Wettin Ernest I Duke Saxe-Weimar 1594-1626

William Wettin Duke Saxe-Weimar 1598-1662

Albert IV Wettin IV Duke Saxe-Weimar 1599-1644

Ernest The Pious I Duke Saxe-Gotha 1601-1675

Frederick Saxe-Coburg-Altenburg I Duke Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg 1646-1691

Frederick Saxe-Coburg-Altenburg II Duke Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg 1676-1732

Frederick Saxe-Coburg-Altenburg III Duke Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg 1699-1772

Ernest Saxe-Coburg-Altenburg Augustus Duke Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg 1745-1804

Augustus Saxe-Coburg-Altenburg Duke Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg 1772-1822

Frederick Saxe-Coburg-Altenburg IV Duke Saxe-Gotha-Altenburg 1774-1825

Albert Saxe-Gotha Duke Saxe-Coburg 1648-1699

Bernhard Saxe-Gotha I Duke Saxe-Meiningen 1649-1706

Henry Saxe-Gotha Duke Saxe-Römhild 1650-1710

Christian Saxe-Gotha Duke Saxe-Eisenburg 1653-1707

John Ernest IV Duke Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld 1658-1729

Christian Ernst John IV Duke Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld 1683-1745

Francis Josias Duke Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld 1697-1754

Ernest Frederick Duke Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld 1724-1800

Francis I Duke Saxe-Coburg-Gotha 1750-1806

Ernest I Duke Saxe-Coburg-Gotha 1784-1844

Ernest II Duke Saxe-Coburg-Gotha 1818-1893

Edward VII King United Kingdom 1841-1910

George V King United Kingdom 1865-1936

Edward VIII King United Kingdom 1894-1972

George VI King United Kingdom 1895-1952

Elizabeth II Queen United Kingdom 1926-

Henry Windsor 1st Duke Gloucester 1900-1974

Richard Alexander Walter Windsor 2nd Duke Gloucester 1944-

George Windsor 1st Duke Kent 1897-1942

Edward Windsor 2nd Duke Kent 1935-

Arthur Windsor 1st Duke Connaught and Strathearn 1850-1942

Alastair Windsor 2nd Duke Connaught and Strathearn 1914-1943

Leopold Saxe-Coburg-Gotha 1st Duke Albany 1853-1884

Friedrich Josias Saxe-Coburg-Gotha 1918-1998

IRELAND

Burgh

Walter Burgh 1st Earl Ulster 1230-1271

Richard Red Earl Burgh 2nd Earl Ulster 1259-1326

Elizabeth Burgh Queen Consort Scotland 1284-1327

William Donn Burgh 3rd Earl Ulster 1312-1333

Elizabeth Burgh 4th Countess Ulster 1332-1363

Thomas 1st Baron Burgh 1431-1496

Thomas Burgh 7th Baron Cobham of Sternborough 5th Baron Strabolgi 1st Baron Burgh of Gainsborough 1488-1550

Thomas 3rd Baron Burgh of Gainsborough 7th Baron Strabolgi 9th Baron Cobham of Sternborough 1588-1597

Robert 4th Baron Burgh of Gainsborough 8th Baron Strabolgi 10th Baron Cobham of Sternborough 1594-1602

Richard Mór Burgh Bishop Limerick

Richard Óge Burgh Bishop Limerick

Hubert Burgh 1st Earl Kent 1170-1243

Geoffrey Burgh Bishop Ely 1180-1228

NORMANDY

Avranches

Hugh Wolf Fat Avranches 1st Earl Chester 1047-1101

Richard Avranches 2nd Earl Chester 1094-1120

Beaumont-Roger

Robert Beaumont-Roger 1st Earl Leicester 1040-1118

Waleran Beaumont-Roger 1st Earl Worcester 1104-

Robert Beaumont-Roger Count Meulan 1142-1204

Robert Beaumont-Roger 2nd Earl Leicester 1104-1168

Robert Beaumont-Roger 3rd Earl Leicester -1190

Robert Beaumont-Roger 4th Earl Leicester -1204

Roger Beaumont-Roger Bishop St Andrews -1202

Henry Beaumont-Roger 1st Earl Warwick 1050-1119

Roger Beaumont-Roger 2nd Earl Warwick 1102-1153

William Beaumont-Roger 3rd Earl Warwick 1140-1184

Waleran Beaumont-Roger 4th Earl Warwick 1153-1204

Henry Beaumont-Roger 5th Earl Warwick 1192-1229

Margaret Beaumont-Roger 7th Countess Warwick -1253

Thomas Beaumont-Roger 6th Earl Warwick 1208-1242

Rotrou Newburgh Archbishop Rouen -1183

Beaumont-Sarthe

Ermengarde Beaumont-Sarthe Queen Consort Scotland 1170-1233

Courtenay

Hugh 9th Earl Devon 1276-1340

Hugh 10th Earl Devon 1303-1377

Edward Blind Earl 11th Earl Devon 1357-1419

Edward Courtenay 1385-1418

Hugh 12th Earl Devon 1389-1422

Thomas 13th Earl Devon 1414-1458

Thomas 14th Earl Devon 1432-1461

John 15th Earl Devon 1435-1471

Edward Courtenay 1st Earl Devon -1509

William Courtenay 1st Earl Devon 1475-1511

Henry Courtenay 1st Marquess Exeter 1496-1539

Edward Courtenay 1st Earl Devon 1527-1556

William Courtenay 3rd Earl Devon 1553-1630

Francis Courtenay 4th Earl Devon 1576-1638

William Courtenay 5th Earl Devon 1628-1701

Richard Courtenay Bishop Norwich -1415

Peter Courtenay Bishop Exeter Bishop Winchester -1492

Peter Courtenay 1346-1405

Joscelin Courtenay I Count Edessa 1072-1131

Joscelin Courtenay II Count Edessa -1159

Joscelin Courtenay III Count Edessa 1159-1190

Daubigny

William Daubigny 1st Earl Lincoln 1st Earl Arundel 1109-1176

William Daubigny 2nd Earl Lincoln 2nd Earl Arundel 1138-1193

William Daubigny 3rd Earl Lincoln 3rd Earl Arundel 1180-1221

William Daubigny 4th Earl Lincoln 4th Earl Arundel 1200-1243

Hugh Daubigny 5th Earl Lincoln 5th Earl Arundel -1243

William Mowbray 6th Baron Thirsk 4th Baron Mowbray 1173-1224

John 3rd Baron Mowbray 1310-1361

John 4th Baron Mowbray 5th Baron Segrave 1340-1368

John Mowbray 1st Earl Nottingham 1365-1383

Thomas Mowbray 1st Duke Norfolk 1368-1399

Thomas Mowbray 4th Earl Norfolk 2nd Earl Nottingham 1385-1405

John Mowbray 2nd Duke Norfolk 1392-1432

John Mowbray 3rd Duke Norfolk 1415-1461

John Mowbray 4th Duke Norfolk 1444-1476

Anne Mowbray 5th Duchess Norfolk 1472-1481

Devereux

Walter Devereux 1st Viscount Hereford 1488-1558

Walter Devereux 1st Earl Essex 1541-1576

Robert Devereux 2nd Earl Essex 1565-1601

Robert Devereux 3rd Earl Essex 1591-1646

John 1st Baron Devereux 1337-1393

Fitzalan

John Fitzalan 6th Earl Arundel 1223-1267

John Fitzalan 7th Earl Arundel 1246-1272

Richard Fitzalan 8th Earl Arundel 1266-1301

Edmund Fitzalan 9th Earl Arundel 1285-1326

Richard Fitzalan 10th Earl Arundel 8th Earl Surrey 1306-1376

Richard Fitzalan 11th Earl Arundel 9th Earl Surrey 1346-1397

Thomas Fitzalan 12th Earl Arundel 10th Earl Surrey 1381-1415

John Fitzalan 1st Baron Arundel 1st Baron Maltravers 1348-1379

John Fitzalan 2nd Baron Maltravers 1364-1390

John Fitzalan 13th Earl Arundel 1385-1421

John Fitzalan 14th Earl Arundel 1408-1435

Humphrey Fitzalan 15th Earl Arundel 1429-1438

William Fitzalan 16th Earl Arundel 1417-1487

Thomas Fitzalan 17th Earl Arundel 1450-1524

William Fitzalan 18th Earl Arundel 1476-1544

Henry Fitzalan 19th Earl Arundel 1512-1580

Thomas Fitzalan Archbishop York Archbishop Canterbury 1353-1414

Gascoigne

William Gascoigne Lord Chief Justice 1350-1419

Gernon

Ranulf le Meschin Gernon 3rd Earl Chester 1070-1129

Ranulf Gernon 4th Earl Chester 1099-1153

Hugh de Kevelioc Gernon 5th Earl Chester 1147-1181

Ranulf de Blondeville Gernon 6th Earl Chester 1st Earl Lincoln 1170-1232

Gloucester

Miles Gloucester 1st Earl Hereford -1143

Roger Fitzmiles 2nd Earl Hereford 1125-

Grandesmil

Hugh Grandesmil 1032-1098

Hauteville

Roger I King Sicily 1031-1101

Roger II King Sicily 1095-1154

Alfonso Hauteville Duke Naples 1121-1144

William Wicked I King Sicily 1131-1166

Roger Hauteville IV Duke Apulia 1152-1161

Robert Hauteville Prince Capua 1153-1160

William Good II King Sicily 1155-1189

Henry Hauteville Prince Capua 1158-1172

Mandeville

Geoffrey Mandeville 1st Earl Essex -1144

William Mandeville 2nd Earl Essex -1166

Geoffrey Mandeville 3rd Earl Essex -1189

Montgomery

Roger The Great Montgomery 1st Earl Shrewsbury -1094

Robert II of Bellême 3rd Earl Shrewsbury 1056-1130

William Talvas Montgomery III Count Ponthieu 1093-1172

Guy of Ponthieu Montgomery II Count Ponthieu 1120-1147

John Montgomery I Count Ponthieu 1140-1191

William Montgomery IV Count Ponthieu 1179-1221

Marie Montgomery Count Ponthieu 1199-1250

Agnes Montgomery Abbess Montreuil

John Montgomery I Count Alençon -1191

Hugh Montgomery 2nd Earl Shrewsbury -1098

Mortain

Odo Mortain Bishop Bayeux -1097

Robert Mortain 1st Earl Cornwall 1031-1090

William Mortain 2nd Earl Cornwall 1084-1140

Normandy

Rollo Duke Normandy 846-930

William Longsword I Duke Normandy 893-942

Richard Fearless I Duke Normandy 933-996

Richard Good II Duke Normandy 963-1026

Richard III Duke Normandy 997-1027

Nicholas Normandy Abbot Saint Ouen Rouen -1092

Robert Magnificent I Duke Normandy 1000-1035

William Conqueror I King England 1028-1087

Robert Curthose III Duke Normandy 1051-1134

William Clito Normandy Count Flanders 1102-1128

William Rufus II King England 1056-1100

Henry Beauclearc I King England 1068-1135

William Adelin Duke Normandy 1103-1120

Robert of Gloucester Normandy 1st Earl Gloucester 1100-1147

William Fitzrobert 2nd Earl Gloucester -1183

Isabella Fitzrobert 3rd Countess Gloucester 1173-1217

Roger Fitzrobert Bishop Worcester -1179

Richard Fitzrobert Bishop Bayeux -1142

Sybilla Fitzroy Queen Consort Scotland 1092-1122

Cecilia Normandy Abbess Caen 1056-1126

Adelaide Normandy Count Aumale 1030-1090

Mauger Normandy Archbishop Rouen

William Talou Normandy Count Arques

Robert Normandy Archbishop Rouen 989-1037

Richard Normandy Count Évreux -1067

William Normandy I Count Évreux -1118

Emma Normandy Queen Consort England 985-1052

Geoffrey Normandy 1st Count Eu 962-1015

Gilbert Clare 2nd Count Eu 1000-1040

Gilbert Clare 1066-1117

Gilbert Clare 1st Earl Hertford 1115-1153

Roger Clare 2nd Earl Hertford 1116-1173

Richard Clare 3rd Earl Hertford 1153-1217

Gilbert Clare 4th Earl Hertford 5th Earl Gloucester 1180-1230

Richard Clare 5th Earl Hertford 6th Earl Gloucester 1222-1262

Gilbert Red Earl Clare 6th Earl Hertford 7th Earl Gloucester 1243-1295

Gilbert Clare 8th Earl Gloucester 7th Earl Hertford -1314

Gilbert Clare 1st Earl Pembroke 1100-1148

Richard Strongbow Clare 2nd Earl Pembroke 1st Earl Buckingham 1130-1176

Gilbert Clare 3rd Earl Pembroke 1176-1185

Isabel Clare 4th Countess Pembroke 1172-1220

William Normandy 1st Count Eu 978-1057

William Busac Normandy Count Soissons 1020-1076

Renaud Normandy II Count Soissons -1099

John Normandy I Count Soissons -1115

Renaud Normandy III Count Soissons -1141

Manasses Normandy Bishop Cambrai Bishop Soissons -1108

Robert Normandy III Count Eu -1093

William Normandy II Count Eu 1020-1095

Henry Normandy I Count Eu 1075-1140

John Normandy 6th Count Eu

Henry Normandy 7th Count Eu

Hugues Normandy Bishop Lisieux -1077

Beatrice Normandy Abbess Montvilliers

Percy

William aux Gernons aka with Whiskers 1st Baron Percy Topcliffe -1096

Vesci

John Vesci -1289

Roger Lacy 6th Baron Pontefract 7th Baron Halton 7th Baron Bowland 1171-1211

John Lacy 2nd Earl Lincoln 1192-1240

Henry Lacy 3rd Earl Lincoln 4th Earl Salisbury 1251-1311

Alice Lacy 4th Countess Lincoln 5th Countess Salisbury 1281-1348

Warenne

William Warenne 1st Earl Surrey -1088

William Warenne 2nd Earl Surrey -1138

William Warenne 3rd Earl Surrey 1119-1148

Isabella Warenne 4th Countess Surrey 1137-1203

PRE-NORMAN ENGLAND

Bernicia

Æthelfrith King Bernicia King Deira -616

Eanfrith King Bernicia -634

Oswald King Northumbria 604-642

Æthelwald King Deira -655

Oswiu King Bernicia

Deira

Ælla King Deira -588

Edwin King Bernicia King Deira 586-633

Æthelric King Deira

Osric King Deira -634

Oswine King Deira -651

Godwinson

Godwin Godwinson 1st Earl Kent Earl Wessex 1001-1053

Sweyn Godwinson 1st Earl Hereford 1021-1052

Harold II King England 1022-1066

Gyrth Godwinson Earl East Anglia 1032-1066

Leofwine Godwinson 2nd Earl Kent 1035-1066

Iclingas

Creoda King Mercia 585-593

Pybba King Mercia 570-610

Penda King Mercia -655

Wulfhere King Mercia 640-675

Cœnred King Mercia

Eowa King Mercia -642

Mercia

Loefric Earl Mercia -1057

Ælfgar Earl Mercia Earl East Anglia -1060

Morcar Mercia Earl Northumbria -1087

Northumbria

Siward Stout 1st Earl Northumbria -1055

Waltheof 2nd Earl Northumbria 1st Earl Huntingdon 1st Earl Northampton -1076

Maud Northumbria 3rd Countess Huntingdon

Oiscingas

Eadbald King Kent -640

Eormenred King Kent -664

Eorcenberht King Kent -644

Wessex

Ealmund King Kent

Egbert King Wessex

Æthelwulf King Wessex -858

Æthelstan King Kent

Æthelswith Wessex Queen Consort Mercia 838-888

Æthelbald King Wessex -860

Æthelberht King Wessex -865

Æthelred King Wessex 847-871

Æthelhelm King Wessex

Alfred Great King England 849-899

Edward Elder King Anglo-Saxons 874-924

Æthelstan I King Anglo-Saxons I King England 894-939

Edmund I King England 939-946

Eadwig All Fair I King England -959

Edgar Peaceful I King England 943-975

Edward Martyr I King England 962-978

Æthelred Unready II King England 966-1016

Edmund Ironside I King England -1016

Edgar Ætheling II King England 1051-1126

Cristina Wessex Abbess Romsey 1057-1093

Unamed Wessex Abbess Wherwell

Edward Confessor King England 1003-1066

Eadred I King England -955

Æthelgifu Wessex Abbess Shaftesbury

Wuffingas

Wuffa King East Anglia

Tytila King East Anglia -616

Raedwald King East Anglia 570-624

Eorpwald King East Anglia -632

Anna King East Anglia -654

Aethelhere King East Anglia -654

Aethelwold King East Anglia -664

SCOTLAND

Balliol

John Empty Coat I King Scotland 1249-1314

Edward I King Scotland 1283-1367

Bruce

Robert Bruce 1st Lord Annadale 1st Lord Skelton 1070-1141

Robert Bruce 5th Lord Annadale 1215-1295

Robert Bruce Earl Carrick 1243-1304

Robert The Bruce I King Scotland 1274-1329

David II King Scotland 1324-1371

Edward King Ireland 1279-1318

Dunkeld

Duncan The Sick I King Scotland 1001-1040

Malcolm III King Scotland 1031-1093

Duncan II King Scotland 1060-1094

Edgar The Valiant I King Scotland 1074-1107

Alexander Fierce I King Scotland 1078-1124

David I King Scotland 1084-1153

Henry Dunkeld 4th Earl Northumberland 3rd Earl Huntingdon 1114-1152

Malcolm IV King Scotland 1141-1165

William Lion I King Scotland 1143-1214

Alexander II King Scotland 1198-1249

Alexander III King Scotland 1241-1286

Margaret Dunkeld Queen Consort Norway 1261-1283

Alexander Dunkeld Princess Scotland 1264-1284

David Dunkeld 9th Earl Huntingdon 1152-1219

John Dunkeld 10th Earl Huntingdon 1207-1237

Edith aka Matilda Dunkeld Matilda Queen Consort England 1080-1118

Donald The Fair White III King Scotland 1032-1099

Stewart

Robert II King Scotland 1316-1390

John or Robert III King Scotland 1337-1406

David Stewart 1st Duke Rothesay 1378-1402

James I King Scotland 1394-1437

James II King Scotland 1430-1460

James III King Scotland 1451-1488

James IV King Scotland 1473-1513

Alexander Stewart Archbishop St Andrews 1493-1513

James Stewart 1st Earl Moray 1499-1544

James Stewart 1st Duke Rothesay 1507-1508

Arthur Stewart 1st Duke Rothesay 1509-1510

James V King Scotland 1512-1542

Francis Stewart 5th Earl Bothwell 1562-1612

James Stewart 1st Earl Moray 1531-1570

Elizabeth Stewart 2nd Countess Moray -1591

Robert Stewart 1st Earl Orkney 1533-1615

Patrick Stewart 2nd Earl Orkney

John Stewart Earl Carrick 1566-1615

Robert Stewart 1st Earl Orkney 1541-1541

Mary Queen of Scots I Queen Scotland 1542-1587

Alexander Stewart 1st Duke Ross 1514-1515

James Stewart 1st Duke Ross 1476-1504

John Stewart 1st Earl Mar 1479-1503

Alexander Stewart 1st Duke Albany 1454-1485

David Stewart 1st Earl Moray 1455-1487

John Stewart 1st Earl Mar 1456-1479

Robert Stewart 1st Duke Albany 1340-1420

Murdoch Stewart 2nd Duke Albany 1362-1425

James Stewart 1st Earl Arran -1595

James The Bonnie Earl Stewart 2nd Earl Moray 1565-1592

James Stewart 3rd Earl Moray 1591-1638

James Stewart 4th Earl Moray 1611-1653

Alexander Stewart 5th Earl Moray 1634-1701

John Stewart 2nd Earl Buchan 1381-1424

Robert Stewart 1st Earl Ross

Alexander The Wolf of Badenoch Stewart 3rd Earl Buchan 1343-1405

Alexander Stewart Earl Mar 1375-1435

David Stewart 1st Earl Strathearn 1356-1389

Walter Stewart 1st Earl Atholl 1360-1437

John Stewart 1st Earl Angus -1331

Thomas Stewart 2nd Earl Angus 1331-1361

Margaret Stewart 3rd Countess Angus -1417

John Stewart 1st Count Évreux 1380-1429

John Stewart 1st Earl Lennox 1430-1495

Matthew Stewart 2nd Earl Lennox -1513

John Stewart 3rd Earl Lennox 1490-1526

Matthew Stewart 4th Earl Lennox 1516-1571

James VI King Scotland I King England Scotland and Ireland 1566-1625

Henry Frederick Stewart Prince Wales 1594-1612

Charles I King England Scotland and Ireland 1600-1649

Charles King Scotland II King England Scotland and Ireland 1630-1685

James Scott 1st Duke Monmouth 1st Duke Buccleuch 1649-1685

Charles Scott 1st Earl Doncaster 1672-1674

James Scott 1st Earl Dalkeith 1674-1705

Francis Scott 2nd Duke Buccleuch 1695-1751

Francis Scott 1721-1750

Henry Scott 3rd Duke Buccleuch 1746-1812

Charles William Henry Montagu-Scott 6th Duke Queensbury 1772-1819

Walter Francis Montagu-Douglas-Scott 7th Duchess Queensbury -1884

Henry Scott 1st Earl Deloraine 1676-1730

Charles Don Carlo Fitzcharles 1st Earl Plymouth 1657-1680

Charles Fitzroy 1st Duke Southampton 2nd Duke Cleveland 1662-1730

William Fitzroy 3rd Duke Cleveland 1698-1774

Henry Fitzroy 1st Duke Grafton 1663-1690

Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke Grafton 1683-1757

Augustus Fitzroy 3rd Duke Grafton 1735-1811

George Henry Fitzroy 4th Duke Grafton 1760-1844

Henry Fitzroy 5th Duke Grafton 1790-1863

William Henry Fitzroy 6th Duke Grafton 1819-1882

Augustus Charles Lennox Fitzroy 7th Duke Grafton 1821-1918

Alfred Fitzroy 8th Duke Grafton 1850-1930

John Charles William Fitzroy 9th Duke Grafton 1914-

Charles Alfred Euston Fitzroy 10th Duke Grafton 1892-1970

Hugh Denis Charles Fitzroy 11th Duke Grafton 1919-2011

Henry Fitzroy 12th Duke Grafton 1978-

George Fitzroy 2nd Baron Southampton 1761-1810

Charles Fitzroy 5th Baron Southampton 1904-1989

George Fitzroy 1st Duke Northumberland 1665-1716

Charles Beauclerk 1st Duke St Albans 1670-1726

Charles Beauclerk 2nd Duke St Albans 1696-1751

George Beauclerk 3rd Duke St Albans 1730-1786

James Beauclerk Bishop Hereford 1709-1787

Charles Lennox 1st Duke Richmond 1672-1723

Charles Lennox 2nd Duke Richmond 1701-1750

James II King England Scotland and Ireland 1633-1701

Mary II Queen England Scotland and Ireland 1662-1694

James Stewart 1st Duke Cambridge 1663-1667

Anne I Queen England Scotland and Ireland -1714

Edgar Stewart 1st Duke Cambridge 1667-1671

Cardinal Henry Benedict Stewart 1725-1807

Henry Stewart Duke Gloucester 1640-1660

Charles Stewart 5th Earl Lennox 1545-1576

Robert Stewart 6th Earl Lennox 1st Earl March 1552-1586

Esmé Stewart 1st Duke Lennox 1542-1583

Ludovic Stewart 2nd Duke Lennox 1st Duke Richmond 1574-1624

Esmé Stewart 3rd Duke Lennox 1579-1624

James Stewart 4th Duke Lennox 1st Duke Richmond 1612-1655

Esmé Stewart 5th Duke Lennox 2nd Duke Richmond 1649-1660

Charles Stewart 6th Duke Lennox 3rd Duke Richmond 1639-1672

Bernard Stewart 3rd Lord Concressault 3rd Lord Aubigny 1452-1508

John Stewart 1st Earl Atholl 1440-

John Stewart 2nd Earl Atholl 1475-1522

John Stewart 3rd Earl Atholl 1507-1542

John Stewart 4th Earl Atholl -1579

John Stewart 5th Earl Atholl 1563-1595

James Stewart 6th Earl Atholl

Andrew Stewart Bishop Caithness -1541

James Stewart 1st Earl Buchan 1442-1499

Alexander Stewart 2nd Earl Buchan -1505

John Stewart 3rd Earl Buchan 1498-1551

Andrew Moray Stewart Bishop Moray 1482-1501

Walter Freckled I Earl Menteith 1227-1294

Alexander I Earl Menteith -1283

WALES

Aberffraw

Llywelyn ap Seisyll King Gwynedd King Powys King Deheubarth -1023

Gruffydd ap Llywelyn King Wales -1063

Cecil

David Cecil 1460-1540

Richard Cecil 1495-1552

William Cecil 1st Baron Burghley 1520-1598

Thomas Cecil 1st Earl Exeter 1542-1623

William Cecil 2nd Earl Exeter 1566-1640

Richard Cecil 1570-1633

David Cecil 3rd Earl Exeter 1600-1643

John Cecil 4th Earl Exeter 1628-1678

John Cecil 5th Earl Exeter 1648-1700

John Cecil 6th Earl Exeter 1674-1721

John Cecil 7th Earl Exeter 1700-1722

Brownlow Cecil 8th Earl Exeter 1701-1754

Brownlow Cecil 9th Earl Exeter 1725-1793

Henry Cecil 1st Marquess Exeter 1754-1804

Brownlow Cecil 2nd Marquess Exeter 1795-1867

Edward Cecil 1st Viscount Wimbledon 1572-1638

Robert Cecil 1st Earl Salisbury 1563-1612

William Cecil 2nd Earl Salisbury 1591-1668

James Cecil 3rd Earl Salisbury 1648-1683

James Cecil 4th Earl Salisbury 1666-1694

James Cecil 5th Earl Salisbury 1691-1728

Deheubarth

Rhys ap Thomas Deheubarth 1449-1525

Gruffydd ap Rhys ap Thomas Deheubarth 1478-1521

Dinefwr

Hywel The Good King Deheubarth 880-950

Owain King Deheubarth -987

Rhys ap Tewdwr King Deheubarth 1065-1093

Gruffudd ap Rhys King Deheubarth 1081-1137

Maredudd King Deheubarth 1130-1155

Gruffydd ap Rhys Dinefwr Prince Deheubarth -1201

Rhys Gryg ap Rhys Dinefwr 1165-1234

Maredudd ab Owain King Deheubarth -999

Gwynedd

Iago ab Idwal ap Meurig Prince Gwynedd -1039

Cynan ab Iago Gruffudd King Gwynedd 1014-1063

Gruffudd ap Cynan King Gwynedd 1055-1137

Owain Great King Gwynedd 1100-1170

Hywel ab Owain King Gwynedd 1120-1170

Gruffydd ap Llewellyn Aberffraw 1198-1244

Dafydd ap Gruffudd Aberffraw Prince Wales 1238-1283

Dafydd ap Llewellyn Aberffraw Prince Wales 1212-1246

Dafydd ab Owain Aberffraw Prince Gwynedd 1145-1203

Herbert

William Black William Herbert 1st Earl Pembroke 1423-1469

William Herbert 2nd Earl Pembroke 1451-1491

William Herbert 1st Earl Pembroke 1501-1570

Henry Herbert 2nd Earl Pembroke 1538-1601

William Herbert 3rd Earl Pembroke 1580-1630

Philip Herbert 4th Earl Pembroke 1584-1650

Philip Herbert 5th Earl Pembroke 1621-1669

William Herbert 3rd Earl Montgomery 6th Earl Pembroke 1641-1674

Philip Infamous Earl Herbert 4th Earl Montgomery 7th Earl Pembroke 1652-1683

Thomas Herbert 5th Earl Montgomery 8th Earl Pembroke 1656-1733

Henry Herbert 6th Earl Montgomery 9th Earl Pembroke 1693-1749

Henry Herbert 1st Earl Carnarvon 1741-1811

Henry George Herbert 2nd Earl Carnarvon 1772-1833

Henry John George Herbert 3rd Earl Carnarvon 1800-1849

Henry Howard Molyneux Herbert 4th Earl Carnarvon 1831-1890

William Herbert 1st Marquess Powis 1626-1696

William Herbert 2nd Marquess Powis 1660-1745

William Herbert 3rd Marquess Powis 1698-1745

Mathrafal

Bleddyn ap Cynfyn King Gwynedd King Powys -1073

Maredudd ap Bleddyn King Powys 1047-1132

Madog ap Maredudd Mathrafal Prince Powys -1160

Owain Fychan ap Madog Mathrafal Prince Powys Fadog 1152-1191

Madog Mathrafal Prince Powys Fadog -1236

Gruffudd Maelor Mathrafal Prince Powys Fadog 1195-1269

Madog Mathrafal Prince Powys Fadog -1277

Gruffydd Fychan Mathrafal Prince Powys Fadog -1289

Madog Crypl ap Gruffydd Fychan Mathrafal Prince Powys Fadog 1275-1305

Owain Glyndŵr ap Gruffudd Mathrafal Prince Powys Prince Wales 1359-1415

Gwenwynwyn ap Owain Mathrafal Prince Powys Wenwynwyn 1177-1216

Gruffydd ap Gwenwynwyn Mathrafal Prince Powys Wenwynwyn 1211-1286

Tudor

Ednyfed Fychan aka Younger Kingdom Gwynedd 1170-1246

Tudur ap Ednyfed Fychan Kingdom Gwynedd -1278

Hywel ap Ednyfed Fychan Tudor Bishop Llanelwy 1240-1247

Goronwy ap Tudur Hen Tudor -1331

Tudur ap Goronwy Tudor -1367

Owen Tudor 1400-1461

Edmund Tudor 1st Earl Richmond 1431-1456

Henry VII King England and Ireland 1457-1509

Arthur Tudor Prince Wales 1486-1502

Margaret Tudor Queen Consort Scotland 1489-1541

Henry VIII King England and Ireland 1491-1547

Henry Tudor Duke Cornwall 1511-1511

Mary I Queen England and Ireland 1516-1558

Henry Fitzroy Tudor 1st Duke of Richmond and Somerset 1519-1536

Elizabeth I Queen England and Ireland 1533-1603

Edward VI King England and Ireland 1537-1553

Mary Tudor Queen Consort France 1496-1533

Edmund Tudor 1st Duke Somerset 1499-1500

Jasper Tudor 1st Duke Bedford 1431-1495

Rhys ap Tudor Tudor -1412

Vaughan

Roger of Tretower Court Vaughan -1471