The People Pages provide a Timeline and Ancestry to five generations for key individuals in history. Use this page to search for people.

ANGLO-SAXON

Bernicia

Æthelfrith King Bernicia King Deira -616

Eanfrith King Bernicia 590-634

Taloran King Picts -657

Oswald King Northumbria 604-642

Æthelwald King Deira -655

Oswiu King Bernicia 612-670

Ealhfrith King Deira 620-664

Ecgfrith King Deira King Northumbria 645-685

Ælfwine King Deira 661-679

Aldfrith King Northumbria -705

Ælfflæd Bernicia Abbess Whitby 654-714

Deira

Ælla King Deira -588

Edwin King Bernicia King Deira 586-633

Eanfled Deira Abbess Whitby 626-685

Æthelric King Deira -604

Osric King Deira -634

Oswine King Deira -651

Godwinson

Godwin Godwinson 1st Earl Kent Earl Wessex 1001-1053

Sweyn Godwinson 1st Earl Hereford 1021-1052

Harold II King England 1022-1066

Gyrth Godwinson Earl East Anglia 1032-1066

Leofwine Godwinson 2nd Earl Kent 1035-1066

Iclingas

Creoda King Mercia 570-593

Pybba King Mercia 590-610

Penda King Mercia -655

Paeda King South Mercia -656

Wulfhere King Mercia 640-675

Cœnred King Mercia

Æthelred King Mercia -704

Ceolred King Mercia -716

Eowa King Mercia -642

Oiscingas

Octa King Kent 500-543

Eormenric King Kent

Æthelberht King Kent 550-616

Eadbald King Kent -640

Eormenred King Kent -664

Eorcenberht King Kent -644

Ecgberht I King Kent -673

Eadric King Kent -686

Hlothhere King Kent -685

Ermenilda Oiscingas Abbess Minster-in-Sheppey Abbess Ely -703

Wessex

Cerdic King Wessex -534

Cynric King Wessex

Ceol King Wessex

Cynegils King Wessex -641

Ceawlin King Wessex -592

Cuthwine King Wessex 565-

Caedwalla King Wessex 659-689

Mul King Kent -687

Ine King Wessex -726

Cuthburh Wessex Abbess Wimbourne Minster

Ealmund King Kent

Egbert King Wessex 773-839

Æthelwulf King Wessex -858

Æthelstan King Kent

Æthelswith Wessex Queen Consort Mercia 838-888

Æthelbald King Wessex -860

Æthelberht King Wessex -865

Æthelred King Wessex 847-871

Æthelhelm King Wessex

Alfred The Great King England 849-899

Edward Elder King Anglo-Saxons 874-924

Æthelstan I King Anglo-Saxons I King England 894-939

Edmund I King England 939-946

Eadwig All Fair I King England -959

Edgar Peaceful I King England 943-975

Edward Martyr I King England 962-978

Æthelred Unready II King England 966-1016

Edmund Ironside I King England -1016

Edgar Ætheling II King England 1051-1126

Cristina Wessex Abbess Romsey 1057-1093

Unamed Wessex Abbess Wherwell

Edward Confessor King England 1003-1066

Eadred I King England -955

Æthelgifu Wessex Abbess Shaftesbury

Wuffingas

Wuffa King East Anglia

Tytila King East Anglia -616

Raedwald King East Anglia 570-624

Eorpwald King East Anglia -632

Anna King East Anglia -654

Seaxburh Wuffingas Abbess Ely -699

Æthelthryth Wuffingas Abbess Ely 636-679

Aethelhere King East Anglia -654

Aethelwold King East Anglia -664

DENMARK

Oldenburg

Alexander Oldenburg Ernest Günther I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1573-1627

Johann Christian Oldenburg Christian I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1607-1653

Alexander Heinrich Oldenburg Heinrich I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1608-1657

Ernest Günther Oldenburg Günther I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1609-1689

Frederick William Oldenburg William I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1668-1714

Christian August Oldenburg I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1696-1754

Frederick Christian Oldenburg Christian I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1721-1794

Frederick Christian Oldenburg Christian II Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1765-1814

Christian August Oldenburg August II Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1798-1869

Frederick Christian Oldenburg II Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1829-1880

Ernst Gunther Oldenburg Gunther Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg 1863-1921

August Philipp Oldenburg Philip I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck 1612-1675

Frederick Louis Oldenburg Louis I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck 1653-1728

Frederick William Oldenburg William II Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck 1687-1749

Peter August Oldenburg August I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck 1697-1775

Karl Anton Oldenburg Anton I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck -1759

Friedrich Karl Ludwig Oldenburg Karl I Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck 1757-1816

Friedrich Wilhelm Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg 1785-1831

Karl Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg 1812-1878

Friedrich Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg 1814-1885

Friedrich Ferdinand Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg 1855-1934

Wilhelm Friedrich Christian Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg 1891-1965

Friedrich Ernst Peter Duke Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg 1922-1980

Christian IX King Denmark 1818-1906

Frederick VIII King Denmark 1843-1912

Christian X King Denmark 1870-1947

Haakon VII King Norway 1872-1957

George I King Greece 1845-1913

Constantine I King Greece 1868-1923

George II King Hellenes 1890-1947

Alexander I King Greece 1893-1920

Paul I King Greece 1901-1964

Constantine II King Hellenes 1940-

Philip Mountbatten Duke Edinburgh 1921-

William Mountbatten 1st Duke Cambridge 1982-

ENGLAND

Aldeburgh

William 1st Baron Aldeburgh Harewood 1322-1388

William 2nd Baron Aldeburgh Harewood 1348-1391

Annesley

Arthur Annesley 1st Earl Anglesey 1614-1686

James Annesley 2nd Earl Anglesey 1645-1690

James Annesley 3rd Earl Anglesey 1674-1702

John Annesley 4th Earl Anglesey 1676-1710

Arthur Annesley 5th Earl Anglesey 1680-1737

Altham Annesley 1st Baron Altham -1699

James Annesley 2nd Baron Altham -1701

Richard Annesley 3rd Baron Altham

Arundell

John Arundell 1421-1473

John Arundell 1530-1590

Thomas Arundell 1st Baron Arundel Wardour 1560-1639

Thomas Arundell 2nd Baron Arundel Wardour 1586-1643

Henry Arundell 3rd Baron Arundel Wardour 1607-1694

Thomas Arundell 4th Baron Arundel Wardour 1633-1711

Henry Arundell 5th Baron Arundel Wardour -1726

Henry Arundell 6th Baron Arundel Wardour 1694-1746

Henry Arundell 7th Baron Arundel Wardour 1717-1756

Henry Arundell 8th Baron Arundel Wardour 1740-1808

James Everard Arundell 9th Baron Arundel Wardour 1763-1817

James Everard Arundell 10th Baron Arundel Wardour 1785-1834

Henry Benedict Arundell 11th Baron Arundel Wardour 1804-1862

John Francis Arundell 12th Baron Arundel Wardour 1831-1906

Everard Aloysius Gonzaga Arundell 13th Baron Arundel Wardour 1834-1907

Edgar Clifford Arundell 14th Baron Arundel Wardour 1859-1921

Gerald Arthur Arundell 15th Baron Arundel Wardour 1861-1939

John Francis Arundell 16th Baron Arundel Wardour 1907-1944

John Arundell -1580

Richard Arundell 1st Baron Arundel Trerice 1616-1687

John Arundell 2nd Baron Arundel Trerice 1649-1698

John Arundell 3rd Baron Arundel Trerice 1638-1706

Audley

Nicholas 1st Baron Audley 1289-1316

James 2nd Baron Audley 1313-1386

Nicholas 3rd Baron Audley 1328-1391

Hugh 1st Baron Audley Stratton 1267-1347

James Audley 1318-1369

Hugh Audley 1st Earl Gloucester 1291-1347

Margaret 1st Baroness Audley Stratton 1318-1349

Badlesmere

Bartholomew 1st Baron Badlesmere 1275-1322

Giles 2nd Baron Badlesmere 1314-1338

Bardolf

Hugh 1st Baron Bardolf 1259-1304

Thomas 2nd Baron Bardolf 1282-1357

John 3rd Baron Bardolf 1314-1363

William 4th Baron Bardolf 1349-1386

Thomas 5th Baron Bardolf 1386-1408

Joan 6th Baroness Bardolf -1447

Basset

Ralph 1st Baron Basset Drayton 1265-1265

Ralph 1st Baron Basset Drayton 1265-1299

Ralph 2nd Baron Basset Drayton 1278-1343

Ralph 3rd Baron Basset Drayton 1335-1390

Bathurst

Allen 1st Earl Bathurst Sussex 1684-1775

Henry 2nd Earl Bathurst Sussex 1714-1794

Benjamin Bathurst 1692-1767

Bayly

Lewis Bayly Bishop Bangor -1631

Edward Bayly 1st Baronet Plas Newydd Anglesey 1684-1741

Nicholas Bayly 2nd Baronet Plas Newydd Anglesey 1709-1782

Henry Paget 1st Earl Uxbridge 1744-1812

Henry William Paget 1st Marquess Anglesey 1768-1854

Henry Paget 2nd Marquess Anglesey 1797-1869

Henry Paget 3rd Marquess Anglesey 1821-1880

Henry Paget 4th Marquess Anglesey 1835-1898

Henry Cyril Toppy Paget 5th Marquess Anglesey 1875-1905

Charles Henry Alexander Paget 6th Marquess Anglesey 1885-1947

George Charles Henry Victor Paget 7th Marquess Anglesey 1922-2013

Charles Alexander Vaughan Paget 8th Marquess Anglesey 1950-

Beauchamp

William 1st Baron Beauchamp Elmley 1105-1170

William 2nd Baron Beauchamp Elmley 1130-1212

Walter Beauchamp 1st Baron Elm 1150-1235

William Beauchamp 9th Earl Warwick 1237-1298

Guy Beauchamp 10th Earl Warwick 1272-1315

Thomas Beauchamp 11th Earl Warwick 1313-1386

Thomas Beauchamp 12th Earl Warwick 1338-1401

Richard Beauchamp 13th Earl Warwick 1382-1439

Henry Beauchamp 1st Duke Warwick 1425-1446

Anne Beauchamp 15th Countess Warwick 1443-1448

Anne Beauchamp 16th Countess Warwick 1426-1492

William Beauchamp 1st Baron Bergavenny 1343-1411

Richard Beauchamp 1st Earl Worcester 1397-1422

Elizabeth Beauchamp 3rd Baroness Bergavenny 1415-1448

John 1st Baron Beauchamp Warwick 1316-1360

John 1st Baron Beauchamp Powick 1409-1475

Richard 2nd Baron Beauchamp Powick 1435-1503

Richard Beauchamp Bishop Hereford Bishop Salisbury -1481

Roger 1st Baron Beauchamp Bletso 1335-1379

Roger 2nd Baron Beauchamp Bletso 1363-1374

Roger 3rd Baron Beauchamp Bletso 1362-1406

Bentinck

William Bentinck 1st Earl Portland 1649-1709

Henry Bentinck 1st Duke Portland 1682-1726

William Bentinck 2nd Duke Portland 1709-1762

William Cavendish-Bentnick 3rd Duke Portland 1738-1809

Wiliam Henry Cavendish-Scott-Bentnick 4th Duke Portland 1768-1854

William Cavendish-Scott-Bentnick 5th Duke Portland 1800-1879

Bertie

Richard Bertie 12th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1516-1582

Peregrine Bertie 13th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1555-1601

Robert Bertie 1st Earl Lindsey 1582-1642

Montagu Bertie 2nd Earl Lindsey 1608-1666

Robert Bertie 3rd Earl Lindsey 1630-1701

Robert Bertie 1st Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1660-1723

Peregrine Bertie 2nd Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1686-1742

Peregrine Bertie 3rd Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1714-1778

Robert Bertie 4th Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1756-1779

Priscilla Barbara Elizabeth Bertie 21st Baroness Willoughby Eresby 1761-1828

Brownlow Bertie 5th Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1729-1809

Albermarle Bertie 9th Earl Lindsey 1744-1818

George Augustus Frederick Albemarle Bertie 10th Earl Lindsey 1814-1877

Montague Peregrine Bertie 11th Earl Lindsey 1815-1899

Montague Peregrine Albemarle Bertie 12th Earl Lindsey 1861-1938

James Bertie 1st Earl Abingdon 1653-1699

Montagu Venables-Bertie 2nd Earl Abingdon 1673-1743

Willoughby Bertie 3rd Earl Abingdon 1692-1760

Willoughby Bertie 4th Earl Abingdon 1740-1799

Montagu Bertie 5th Earl Abingdon 1784-1854

Montagu Bertie 6th Earl Abingdon 1808-1884

Montagu Arthur Bertie 7th Earl Abingdon 1836-1928

Montagu Henry Edmund Cecil Towneley-Bertie 8th Earl Abingdon 13th Earl Lindsey 1887-1963

Richard Bertie 9th Earl Abingdon 14th Earl Lindsey 1931-

Francis 1st Viscount Bertie Thame 1844-1919

Peregrine Bertie 1584-1639

Bigod

Hugh Bigod 1st Earl Norfolk 1095-1177

Roger Bigod 2nd Earl Norfolk 1144-1221

Hugh Bigod 3rd Earl Norfolk 1182-1225

Roger Bigod 4th Earl Norfolk 1209-1270

Roger Bigod 5th Earl Norfolk 1245-1306

Blount

Walter Blount 1st Baron Mountjoy 1416-1474

Edward Blount 2nd Baron Mountjoy -1475

John Blount 3rd Baron Mountjoy 1450-1485

William Blount 4th Baron Mountjoy 1478-1534

Gertrude Blount 1st Marchioness Exeter 1504-1558

Charles Blount 5th Baron Mountjoy 1518-1544

James Blount 6th Baron Mountjoy 1533-1582

William Blount 7th Baron Mountjoy 1561-1594

Charles Blount 8th Baron Mountjoy 1563-1606

Bohun

Humphrey I Bohun 2nd Baron Trowbridge -1123

Henry Bohun 1st Earl Hereford 1176-1220

Humphrey Bohun 2nd Earl Hereford 1st Earl Essex 1204-1275

Humphrey Bohun 3rd Earl Hereford 2nd Earl Essex 1249-1298

Humphrey Bohun 4th Earl Hereford 3rd Earl Essex 1276-1322

John Bohun 5th Earl Hereford 4th Earl Essex 1307-1336

Humphrey Bohun 6th Earl Hereford 5th Earl Essex 1309-1361

William Bohun 1st Earl Northampton 1310-1360

Humphrey Bohun 7th Earl Hereford 6th Earl Essex 2nd Earl Northampton 1341-1373

Boleyn

Geoffrey Boleyn Lord Mayor of London 1406-1463

Thomas Boleyn 1st Earl Wiltshire 1st Earl Ormonde 1477-1539

Anne Boleyn Queen Consort England 1501-1536

George Boleyn 2nd Viscount Rochford 1503-1536

Bonville

William 1st Baron Bonville 1392-1461

William Bonville 6th Baron Harington 1442-1460

Cecily 2nd Baroness Bonville 7th Baroness Harington 1460-1529

Booth

George Booth 1st Baron Delamer 1622-1684

Henry Booth 1st Earl Warrington 1652-1694

George Booth 2nd Earl Warrington 1675-1758

Boteville

John Thynne 1515-1580

John Thynne 1555-1604

Thomas Thynne 1578-1639

James Thynne 1605-1670

Thomas Thynne 1610-1669

Henry 1st Baronet Thynne Kempsford 1615-1680

Thomas Thynne 1st Viscount Weymouth 1640-1714

Thomas Thynne 2nd Viscount Weymouth 1710-1751

Thomas Thynne 1st Marquess Bath 1734-1796

Thomas Thynne 2nd Marquess Bath 1765-1837

Henry Frederick Thynne 3rd Marquess Bath 1797-1837

John Alexander Thynne 4th Marquess Bath 1831-1896

Thomas Henry Thynne 5th Marquess Bath 1862-1946

Henry Frederick Thynne 6th Marquess Bath 1905-1992

George Thynne 2nd Baron Carteret of Hawnes 1770-1838

Henry Carteret 1735-1826

Botreaux

William 1st Baron Botreaux 1337-1391

William 2nd Baron Botreaux 1367-1395

William 3rd Baron Botreaux 1389-1462

Bourchier

Robert 1st Baron Bourchier -1349

John 2nd Baron Bourchier 1329-1400

Bartholomew 3rd Baron Bourchier -1409

Elizabeth 4th Baroness Bourchier 1399-1433

William Bourchier 1st Count Eu 1374-1420

Henry Bourchier 1st Earl Essex 1404-1483

Henry Bourchier 2nd Earl Essex -1540

Anne 7th Baroness Bourchier 1517-1571

John Bourchier 6th Baron Ferrers Groby 1438-1495

William Bourchier 9th Baron Fitzwarin 1415-1474

Fulk Bourchier 10th Baron Fitzwarin 1445-1479

John Bourchier 1st Earl Bath 1470-1539

John Bourchier 2nd Earl Bath 1499-1560

William Bourchier 3rd Earl Bath 1557-1623

Edward Bourchier 4th Earl Bath 1590-1636

Henry Bourchier 4th Earl Bath 5th Earl Bath 1587-1654

John Bourchier 1st Baron Berners 1416-1474

John Bourchier 2nd Baron Berners 1467-1533

Margaret Bourchier Baroness Bryan 1468-1552

Cardinal Thomas Bourchier 1418-1486

Brandon

William Brandon 1425-1491

Charles Brandon 1st Duke Suffolk 1484-1545

Henry Brandon 1st Earl Lincoln 1523-1534

Henry Brandon 2nd Duke Suffolk 1535-1551

Charles Brandon 3rd Duke Suffolk 1537-1551

Braose

William Braose 1st Baron Bramber -1095

Phillip Braose 2nd Baron Bramber 1070-1134

William Braose 3rd Baron Bramber 1135-1179

William Braose 4th Baron Bramber 1144-1211

William Braose -1210

William 1st Baron Braose 1224-1291

William 2nd Baron Braose 1260-1326

Giles Braose Bishop Hereford -1215

Isabella Lady of Snowdon Braose Princess Wales 1222-1248

Loretta Braose 4th Countess Leicester 1185-1266

Brooke

Edward Brooke 6th Baron Cobham 1415-1464

John Brooke 7th Baron Cobham 1447-1512

Thomas Brooke 8th Baron Cobham -1529

George Brooke 9th Baron Cobham 1497-1558

William Brooke 10th Baron Cobham 1527-1597

John Brooke 1st Baron Cobham 1575-1660

Browne

George Browne 1440-1483

Anthony Browne 1500-1548

Anthony Browne 1st Viscount Montague 1528-1592

Anthony-Maria Browne 2nd Viscount Montague 1574-1629

Francis Browne 3rd Viscount Montague 1610-1682

Francis Browne 4th Viscount Montague -1708

Henry Browne 5th Viscount Montague -1717

Anthony Browne 6th Viscount Montague 1706-1767

Anthony Joseph Browne 7th Viscount Montague 1730-1787

George Samuel Browne 8th Viscount Montague 1769-1793

Brugge

Giles Brugge 4th Baron Chandos 1396-1466

Thomas Brugge 5th Baron Chandos 1427-1493

Giles Brugge 6th Baron Chandos 1462-1511

John Brydes 1st Baron Chandos of Sudeley 1492-1557

Edmund Brydes 2nd Baron Chandos of Sudeley -1573

Giles Brydes 3rd Baron Chandos of Sudeley 1548-1594

William Brydes 4th Baron Chandos of Sudeley 1552-1602

Grey Brydes 5th Baron Chandos of Sudeley 1580-1621

George Brydes 6th Baron Chandos of Sudeley 1620-1655

William Brydes 7th Baron Chandos of Sudeley 1621-1676

John Brydes 2nd Baronet Wilton 1623-1651

James Brydes 3rd Baronet Wilton 8th Baron Chandos of Sudeley 1642-1714

James Brydes 1st Duke Chandos 1673-1744

Henry Brydes 2nd Duke Chandos 1708-1771

James Brydes 3rd Duke Chandos 1731-1789

Richard Brugge 1500-1558

Bugge

Richard Willoughby 1290-1362

Henry Willoughby 1451-1528

Francis Willoughby 1546-1596

Burghesh

Robert 1st Baron Burghesh 1254-1306

Stephen 2nd Baron Burghesh 1283-1310

Maud 3rd Baroness Burghesh 1304-1366

Henry Burghesh Bishop Lincoln 1292-1340

Bartholomew The Elder 1st Baron Burghesh 1287-1355

Bartholomew The Younger 2nd Baron Burghesh 1329-1369

Elizabeth 3rd Baroness Burghesh 1342-1402

Burnell

Robert Burnell Bishop Bath and Wells 1239-1292

Butler

Theobald Butler 1200-1230

Edmund Butler Earl Carrick 1268-1321

James Butler 1st Earl Ormonde 1305-1338

James Butler 2nd Earl Ormonde 1331-1382

James Butler 3rd Earl Ormonde 1359-1405

James White Earl Butler 4th Earl Ormonde 1393-1452

James Butler 1st Earl Wiltshire 5th Earl Ormonde 1420-1461

John Butler 6th Earl Ormonde 1449-1476

Thomas Butler 7th Earl Ormonde 1426-1515

Piers Red Butler 8th Earl Ormonde 1st Earl Ossory 1467-1539

James Lame Butler 9th Earl Ormonde 2nd Earl Ossory 1501-1546

Thomas Black Tom Butler 10th Earl Ormonde 3rd Earl Ossory 1532-1614

Edward Butler 1st Viscount Galmoye -1653

Walter Butler 11th Earl Ormonde 3rd Earl Ossory 1559-1633

James Butler 1st Duke Ormonde 1610-1688

James Butler 2nd Duke Ormonde 1665-1745

Richard Butler 1st Earl Arran 1639-1685

John Butler 1st Earl Gowran 1643-1677

Richard Butler 1st Viscount Mountgarret 1500-1571

Edmund Butler 2nd Viscount Mountgarret 1562-1602

Richard Butler 3rd Viscount Mountgarret 1578-1651

Edmund Butler Archbishop Cashel

Camoys

Ralph 1st Baron Camoys -1336

Thomas 2nd Baron Camoys -1372

Thomas 1st Baron Camoys 1351-1421

Hugh 2nd Baron Camoys 1413-1426

Capell

Arthur 1st Baron Capell Hadham 1608-1649

Arthur Capell 1st Earl Essex 1631-1683

Algernon Capell 2nd Earl Essex 1670-1710

William Capell 3rd Earl Essex 1697-1743

William Anne Capell 4th Earl Essex 1732-1799

George Capell 5th Earl Essex 1757-1839

Henry 1st Baron Capell Tewkesbury 1638-1696

Carey

John Carey 1491-1552

Henry Carey 1st Viscount Falkland 1575-1633

Lucius Carey 2nd Viscount Falkland 1610-1643

Lucius Carey 3rd Viscount Falkland 1632-1649

Henry Carey 4th Viscount Falkland 1634-1663

Anthony Carey 5th Viscount Falkland 1656-1694

Lucius Carey 6th Viscount Falkland 1687-1730

Lucius Charles Carey 5th Viscount Falkland

William Carey 1500-1528

Catherine Carey 1524-1569

Henry Carey 1st Baron Hunsdon 1526-1596

George Carey 2nd Baron Hunsdon 1547-1603

John Carey 3rd Baron Hunsdon -1617

Henry Carey 1st Earl Dover 1580-1666

John Carey 2nd Earl Dover 1608-1677

Robert Carey 1st Earl Monmouth 1560-1639

Henry Carey 2nd Earl Monmouth 1596-1661

Catesby

William Catesby 1450-1485

Cavendish

John Cavendish 1346-1381

William Cavendish 1st Earl Devonshire 1552-1626

William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire 1590-1628

William Cavendish 3rd Earl Devonshire 1617-1684

William Cavendish 1st Duke Devonshire 1640-1707

William Cavendish 2nd Duke Devonshire 1672-1729

William Cavendish 3rd Duke Devonshire 1698-1755

William Cavendish 4th Duke Devonshire 1720-1764

William Cavendish 5th Duke Devonshire 1748-1811

William Cavendish 6th Duke Devonshire 1790-1858

George Augustus Henry Cavendish 1st Earl Burlington 1754-1834

William Cavendish 7th Duke Devonshire 1808-1891

Spencer Cavendish 8th Duke Devonshire 1833-1908

Victor Christian William Cavendish 9th Duke Devonshire 1868-1938

Edward William Spencer Cavendish 10th Duke Devonshire 1895-1950

Charles Arthur Francis Cavendish 1905-1944

Charles Compton Cavendish 1st Baron Chesham 1793-1863

William George Cavendish 2nd Baron Chesham 1815-1882

Charles Cavendish 1620-1643

William Cavendish 1st Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1592-1676

Henry Cavendish 2nd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1630-1691

Charleton

John Charleton 1st Baron Cherleton 1268-1353

John Charleton 2nd Baron Cherleton -1360

John Charleton 3rd Baron Cherleton 1336-1374

John Charleton 4th Baron Cherleton 1362-1401

Edward Charleton 5th Baron Cherleton 1370-1421

Thomas Charleton Bishop Hereford -1344

Chaucer

Thomas Chaucer 1367-1434

Cheney

William Cheney Constable Queensborough Castle 1423-1487

Francis Cheney Governor Queensborough Castle 1481-1513

Thomas Cheney Lord Lieutenant Kent 1485-1558

Henry Cheney 1st Baron Cheyne 1540-1587

John Cheney 1st Baron Cheyne 1442-1499

Clifford

Walter 1st Baron Clifford 1113-1190

Walter 2nd Baron Clifford 1160-1221

Walter 3rd Baron Clifford 1181-1263

Robert 1st Baron Clifford 1274-1314

Roger 2nd Baron Clifford 1300-1322

Robert 3rd Baron Clifford 1305-1344

Robert 4th Baron Clifford 1329-1350

Roger 5th Baron Clifford 1333-1389

Thomas 6th Baron Clifford 1363-1391

John 7th Baron Clifford 1389-1422

Thomas 8th Baron Clifford 1414-1455

John Butcher 9th Baron Clifford 1435-1461

Henry Shepherd Lord 10th Baron Clifford 1454-1523

Henry Clifford 1st Earl Cumberland 1493-1542

Henry Clifford 2nd Earl Cumberland 1517-1570

George Clifford 3rd Earl Cumberland 1558-1605

Anne 14th Baroness Clifford 1590-1676

Francis Clifford 4th Earl Cumberland 1559-1641

Henry Clifford 5th Earl Cumberland 1581-1643

Catherine Clifford 3rd Baroness Greystoke 1369-1413

Clinton

Robert 1st Baron Clinton 1258-1310

John 2nd Baron Clinton 1300-1335

John 3rd Baron Clinton 1326-1398

William 4th Baron Clinton 1378-1431

John 5th Baron Clinton 1410-1464

John 6th Baron Clinton 1429-1488

John 7th Baron Clinton 1470-1514

Thomas 8th Baron Clinton 1490-1517

Edward Clinton 1st Earl Lincoln 1512-1585

Henry Clinton 2nd Earl Lincoln 1539-1616

Thomas Clinton 3rd Earl Lincoln 1571-1619

Theophilus Clinton 4th Earl Lincoln 1600-1667

Edward Clinton 5th Earl Lincoln -1692

Francis Clinton 6th Earl Lincoln -1693

Henry Clinton 7th Earl Lincoln 1684-1728

George Clinton 8th Earl Lincoln 1718-1730

Henry Fiennes Pelham-Clinton 2nd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1720-1794

Thomas Pelham-Clinton 3rd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1752-1795

Henry Pelham-Clinton 4th Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1785-1851

William Clinton 1st Earl Huntingdon

Cobham

John Cobham Chief Baron of the Exchequer 1240-1300

Henry 1st Baron Cobham 1260-1339

John 2nd Baron Cobham 1290-1355

John 3rd Baron Cobham 1321-1408

Reginald 1st Baron Cobham of Sternborough 1295-1361

Reginald 2nd Baron Cobham of Sternborough 1348-1403

Reginald 3rd Baron Cobham of Sternborough 1381-1446

Reginald 4th Baron Cobham of Sternborough 1412-1446

Thomas 5th Baron Cobham of Sternborough 1412-1471

Anne 6th Baroness Cobham of Sternborough 1467-1526

Cockayne

John Cockayne -1438

Charles Cockayne 1st Viscount Cullen 1602-

Charles Cockayne 2nd Viscount Cullen 1631-

John Cockayne Chief Baron of the Exchequer 1360-1429

Coke

Thomas Coke 1st Earl Leicester 1697-1759

Compton

Henry 1st Baron Compton of Compton in Warwickshire 1544-1589

William Compton 1st Earl Northampton -1630

Spencer Compton Mster of the Robes to the Prince of Wales 1601-1643

James Compton 3rd Earl Northampton 1622-1681

George Compton 4th Earl Northampton 1664-1727

James Compton 5th Earl Northampton 1687-1754

Charlotte Compton 15th Baroness Ferrers Chartley 7th Baroness Compton of Compton in Warwickshire -1770

Charles Compton 7th Earl Northampton 1737-1763

Henry Compton Bishop Oxford Bishop London 1632-1713

Constable

Marmaduke Constable 1457-1518

Marmaduke Constable 1480-1545

Robert Constable 1495-1558

Conyers

John Conyers -1490

William 1st Baron Conyers 1468-1524

Christopher 2nd Baron Conyers 1491-1538

John 3rd Baron Conyers 1524-1557

Cromwell

Ralph 1st Baron Cromwell 1341-1398

Ralph 2nd Baron Cromwell 1368-1417

Ralph 3rd Baron Cromwell 1403-1456

Thomas Cromwell 1st Earl Essex 1485-1540

Gregory 1st Baron Cromwell Oakham 1520-1551

Henry 2nd Baron Cromwell Oakham 1538-1592

Edward 3rd Baron Cromwell Oakham 1560-1607

Thomas Cromwell 1st Earl Ardglass 1594-1653

Wingfield Cromwell 2nd Earl Ardglass 1624-1668

Thomas Cromwell 3rd Earl Ardglass 1653-1682

Vere Essex Cromwell 4th Earl Ardglass 1625-1687

Curzon

John Curzon 1st Baronet Kedleston 1598-1686

Nathaniel Curzon 2nd Baronet Kedleston 1640-1719

John Curzon 3rd Baronet Kedleston 1674-1727

Nathaniel Curzon 4th Baronet Kedleston 1676-1758

Nathaniel Curzon 1st Baron Scarsdale 1726-1804

Nathaniel Curzon 2nd Baron Scarsdale 1752-1837

Nathaniel Curzon 3rd Baron Scarsdale 1781-1856

Alfred Nathaniel Holden Curzon 4th Baron Scarsdale 1831-1916

George Nathaniel 1st Marquess Curzon Kedleston 1859-1925

Mary Irene Curzon 1st Baroness Ravensdale Kedleston 1896-1966

Assheton 1st Viscount Curzon Penn Buckinghamshire 1730-1820

Richard William Penn Curzon-Howe 1st Earl Howe 1796-1870

George Augustus Frederick Louis Curzon-Howe 2nd Earl Howe 1821-1876

Richard William Penn Curzon-Howe 3rd Earl Howe 1822-1900

Robert Curzon 14th Baron Zouche Harringworth 1810-1873

Dacre

Ralph 1st Baron Dacre Gilsland 1290-1339

William 2nd Baron Dacre Gilsland 1319-1361

Ralph 3rd Baron Dacre Gilsland 1321-1375

Hugh 4th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1335-1383

William 5th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1357-1398

Thomas 6th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1387-1458

Joan 7th Baroness Dacre Gilsland 1433-1486

Ralph 1st Baron Dacre Gilsland 1412-1461

Humphrey 1st Baron Dacre Gilsland 1424-1485

Thomas 2nd Baron Dacre Gilsland 1467-1525

William 3rd Baron Dacre Gilsland 1493-1563

Thomas 4th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1527-1566

George 5th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1561-1569

Darcy

John 1st Baron Darcy Knayth 1280-1347

John 2nd Baron Darcy Knayth 1317-1356

John 3rd Baron Darcy Knayth 1351-1362

Philip 4th Baron Darcy Knayth 1341-1398

John 5th Baron Darcy Knayth 1376-1411

Philip 6th Baron Darcy Knayth 1397-1418

John 7th Baron Darcy Knayth 1404-1458

Thomas 1st Baron Darcy Darcy Templehurst 1467-

George 1st Baron Darcy Aston -1558

John 2nd Baron Darcy Aston 1540-1602

John 3rd Baron Darcy Aston 1602-

Conyers 7th Baron Darcy Knayth 1st Baron Darcy Meinhill 4th Baron Conyers 1570-1653

Conyers Darcy 1st Earl Holderness 1599-1689

Conyers Darcy 2nd Earl Holderness 1622-1692

Robert Darcy 3rd Earl Holderness 1681-1721

Robert Darcy 4th Earl Holderness 1718-1778

Amelia Darcy 9th Baroness Conyers 12th Baroness Darcy Knayth 1754-1784

Deincourt

William 1st Baron Deincourt 1301-1364

William 2nd Baron Deincourt 1357-1381

Despencer

Hugh 1st Baron Despencer 1223-1265

Hugh Elder Despencer 1st Earl Winchester 1261-1326

Hugh Younger Despencer 1286-1326

Hugh 2nd Baron Despencer 1308-1349

Edward 1st Baron Despencer 1335-1375

Thomas Despencer 1st Earl Gloucester 1373-1400

Richard Despencer 4th Baron Burghesh 1396-1414

Henry Despencer Bishop Norwich 1341-1406

Philip 1st Baron Despencer 1342-1402

Philip 2nd Baron Despencer 1365-1424

Margery 3rd Baroness Despencer

Dinham

John Dinham 1359-1428

John 1st Baron Dinham 1433-1501

Dormer

Robert 1st Baronet Dormer Wyng Buckinghamshire 1st Baron Dormer 1551-1616

Robert Dormer 1st Earl Carnarvon 1610-1643

Charles Dormer 2nd Earl Carnarvon 1632-1709

Rowland 4th Baron Dormer 1651-1712

Charles 5th Baron Dormer 1668-1728

Charles 6th Baron Dormer -1761

John 7th Baron Dormer 1691-1785

Charles 8th Baron Dormer 1725-1804

Charles 9th Baron Dormer 1753-1819

John Evelyn Pierrepont 10th Baron Dormer 1771-1826

Joseph Thaddeus 11th Baron Dormer 1790-1871

Dutton

Ralph 1st Baronet Dutton 1645-1721

John 2nd Baronet Dutton 1683-1743

Dymoke

Robert Dymoke 1461-1544

Edward Dymoke 1508-1566

Egerton

John Black Sir John Egerton 1551-1614

Roland 1st Baronet Egerton and Oulton -1646

John 2nd Baronet Egerton and Oulton

Thomas Egerton Queens Counsel 1540-1617

John Egerton 1st Earl Bridgewater 1579-1649

John Egerton 2nd Earl Bridgewater 1623-1686

John Egerton 3rd Earl Bridgewater 1646-1701

Scroop Egerton 1st Duke Bridgewater 1681-1744

John Egerton 2nd Duke Bridgewater 1727-1748

Francis Egerton 3rd Duke Bridgewater 1736-1803

Henry Egerton Bishop Hereford 1689-1746

Eliot

William Eliot 2nd Earl St Germans 1767-1845

Edward Granville Eliot 3rd Earl St Germans 1798-1877

William Gordon Cornwallis Eliot 4th Earl St Germans 1829-1881

Henry Cornwallis Eliot 5th Earl St Germans 1835-1911

John Granville Cornwallis Eliot 6th Earl St Germans 1890-

Eure

William 1st Baron Eure 1483-1548

William 2nd Baron Eure -1594

Ralph 3rd Baron Eure 1558-1617

William 4th Baron Eure

Fane

Francis Fane 1st Earl Westmoreland 1580-1629

Mildmay Fane 2nd Earl Westmoreland 1602-1666

Charles Fane 3rd Earl Westmoreland 1635-1691

Vere Fane 4th Earl Westmoreland 1645-1693

Vere Fane 5th Earl Westmoreland 1678-1698

Thomas Fane 6th Earl Westmoreland 1681-1736

John Fane 7th Earl Westmoreland 1685-1762

Thomas Fane 8th Earl Westmoreland 1701-1771

Thomas Fane 9th Earl Westmoreland 1728-1774

John Fane 10th Earl Westmoreland 1759-1841

John Fane 11th Earl Westmoreland 1784-1859

Francis William Henry Fane 12th Earl Westmoreland 1825-1891

Anthony Fane 13th Earl Westmoreland 1859-1922

Vere Fane 14th Earl Westmoreland 1893-1948

David Fane 15th Earl Westmoreland 1924-1993

Anthony David Francis Fane 16th Earl Westmoreland 1951-

Charles 1st Viscount Fane 1676-1744

Fauconberg

Walter 1st Baron Fauconberg 1220-1304

Walter 2nd Baron Fauconberg 1264-1318

John 3rd Baron Fauconberg 1290-1349

Walter 4th Baron Fauconberg 1319-1362

Thomas 5th Baron Fauconberg 1345-1407

Feilding

William Feilding 1st Earl Denbigh 1587-1643

Basil Feilding 2nd Earl Denbigh 1608-1675

George Feilding 1st Earl Desmond 1614-1665

William Feilding 3rd Earl Denbigh 2nd Earl Desmond 1640-1685

Basil Feilding 4th Earl Denbigh 3rd Earl Desmond 1668-1717

William Feilding 5th Earl Denbigh 4th Earl Desmond 1697-1755

Basil Feilding 6th Earl Denbigh 5th Earl Desmond 1719-1800

William Feilding 7th Earl Denbigh 6th Earl Desmond 1796-1865

Ferrers

Hugh Ferrers 6th Baron Burford 1167-1204

Robert Ferrers 1st Earl Derby 1062-1139

Robert Ferrers 2nd Earl Derby -1162

William Ferrers 3rd Earl Derby 1136-1189

William Ferrers 4th Earl Derby 1168-1247

William Ferrers 5th Earl Derby 1193-1254

Robert Ferrers 6th Earl Derby 1239-1279

John 1st Baron Ferrers Chartley 1271-1324

Robert 2nd Baron Ferrers Chartley 1309-1350

John 3rd Baron Ferrers Chartley 1331-1367

Robert 4th Baron Ferrers Chartley 1358-1413

Edmund 5th Baron Ferrers Chartley 1386-1435

William 6th Baron Ferrers Chartley 1412-1450

Anne 7th Baroness Ferrers Chartley -1469

Robert 1st Baron Ferrers Wem 1341-1380

Robert 2nd Baron Ferrers Wem 1373-1393

William 1st Baron Ferrers Groby 1272-1325

Henry 2nd Baron Ferrers Groby 1303-1343

William 3rd Baron Ferrers Groby 1333-1372

Henry 4th Baron Ferrers Groby 1355-1388

William 5th Baron Ferrers Groby 1372-1445

Elizabeth 6th Baroness Ferrers Groby 1419-1483

Fiennes

Roger Fiennes 1384-1449

Richard Fiennes 7th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1415-1483

Thomas Fiennes 8th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1472-1534

Thomas Fiennes 9th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1515-1541

Gregory Fiennes 10th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1539-1594

Margaret Fiennes 11th Baroness Dacre Gilsland 1541-1612

James Fiennes 1st Baron Saye and Sele 1395-1450

William Fiennes 2nd Baron Saye and Sele 1428-1471

Henry Fiennes 3rd Baron Saye and Sele 1446-1476

Richard Fiennes 4th Baron Saye and Sele 1471-1501

Edward Fiennes 5th Baron Saye and Sele 1502-1527

Richard Fiennes 6th Baron Saye and Sele 1520-1573

Richard Fiennes 7th Baron Saye and Sele 1555-1613

William Fiennes 1st Viscount Saye and Sele 1582-1662

Finch

Moyle Finch 1st Baronet Eastwell in Kent 1550-1614

Theophilius Finch 2nd Baronet Eastwell in Kent 1573-1619

Thomas Finch 2nd Earl Winchelsea 1578-1639

Heneage Finch 3rd Earl Winchelsea 1628-1689

Charles Finch 4th Earl Winchelsea 1672-1712

Heneage Finch 5th Earl Winchelsea 1657-1726

John Finch 6th Earl Winchelsea 1683-1729

Heneage Finch 1580-1631

Heneage Finch 1st Earl Nottingham 1621-1682

Daniel Finch 2nd Earl Nottingham 7th Earl Winchelsea 1647-1730

Daniel Finch 3rd Earl Nottingham 8th Earl Winchelsea 1689-1769

George Finch 4th Earl Nottingham 9th Earl Winchelsea 1752-1826

George Finch-Hatton 1747-1823

George Finch-Hatton 5th Earl Nottingham 10th Earl Winchelsea 1791-1858

George Finch-Hatton 6th Earl Nottingham 11th Earl Winchelsea 1815-1887

Murray Finch-Hatton 7th Earl Nottingham 12th Earl Winchelsea 1851-1898

Henry Finch-Hatton 8th Earl Nottingham 13th Earl Winchelsea 1852-1927

Guy Montagu George Finch-Hatton 9th Earl Nottingham 14th Earl Winchelsea 1885-1939

Christopher Finch-Hatton 10th Earl Nottingham 15th Earl Winchelsea 1911-1950

Heneage Finch 1st Earl Aylesford 1649-1719

Heneage Finch 2nd Earl Aylesford 1683-1757

Heneage Finch 3rd Earl Aylesford 1715-1777

Heneage Finch 4th Earl Aylesford 1751-1812

Heneage Finch 5th Earl Aylesford 1786-1859

Fitzharding

Robert Fitzharding 1st Baron Berkeley 1096-1171

Maurice 2nd Baron Berkeley 1120-1190

Robert 3rd Baron Berkeley 1165-1220

Thomas 4th Baron Berkeley 1170-1243

Maurice 5th Baron Berkeley 1218-1281

Thomas 6th Baron Berkeley 1st Baron Berkeley 1245-1321

Maurice 7th Baron Berkeley 2nd Baron Berkeley 1271-1326

Thomas Rich 8th Baron Berkeley 3rd Baron Berkeley 1296-1361

Maurice 8th Baron Berkeley 4th Baron Berkeley 1320-1368

Thomas 9th Baron Berkeley 5th Baron Berkeley 1352-1417

James 1st Baron Berkeley 1394-1463

William 1st Marquess Berkeley 1426-1492

Maurice 3rd Baron Berkeley 1435-1506

Maurice 4th Baron Berkeley 1467-1523

Thomas 5th Baron Berkeley 1472-1533

Thomas 6th Baron Berkeley 1505-1534

Henry 7th Baron Berkeley 1534-1613

Thomas Berkeley 1575-1611

George 8th Baron Berkeley 1601-1658

George 1st Earl Berkeley 1628-1698

Charles 2nd Earl Berkeley 1649-1710

James 3rd Earl Berkeley 1679-1736

Richard Berkeley 1531-1605

Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1599-1668

Maurice Berkeley 3rd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1628-1690

Charles Berkeley 1st Earl Falmouth 1630-1665

John Berkeley 4th Viscount Fitzhardinge 1650-1712

John 1st Baron Berkeley 1602-1678

Charles 2nd Baron Berkeley -1681

John 3rd Baron Berkeley 1663-1697

William 4th Baron Berkeley -1741

John 5th Baron Berkeley 1697-1773

Henry Berkeley 1579-1667

James Berkeley Bishop Exeter -1327

Fitzherbert

Thomas Fitzherbert 1514-1591

Thomas Fitzherbert 1552-1640

Thomas Fitzherbert 1550-

Fitzhugh

Henry 1st Baron Fitzhugh -1356

Hugh 2nd Baron Fitzhugh -1386

Henry 3rd Baron Fitzhugh 1358-1425

William 4th Baron Fitzhugh 1399-1452

Henry 5th Baron Fitzhugh 1429-1472

Richard 5th Baron Fitzhugh 1458-1487

Robert Fitzhugh Bishop London -1436

Fitzrichard

Osbern Fitzrichard 2nd Baron Burford 1045-1100

Richard 1st Baron Scrope Bolton 1327-1403

Roger 2nd Baron Scrope Bolton 1370-1403

Richard 3rd Baron Scrope Bolton 1393-1420

Henry 4th Baron Scrope Bolton 1418-1459

John 5th Baron Scrope Bolton 1437-1498

Henry 6th Baron Scrope Bolton 1468-1506

Henry 7th Baron Scrope Bolton 1480-1533

John 8th Baron Scrope Bolton 1510-1549

Henry 9th Baron Scrope Bolton 1534-1592

Thomas 10th Baron Scrope Bolton 1567-1609

Emanuel Scrope 1st Earl Sunderland 1584-1630

William Scrope 1st Earl Wiltshire 1350-1399

Henry 1st Baron Scrope Masham 1312-1392

Stephen 2nd Baron Scrope Masham 1345-1406

Henry 3rd Baron Scrope Masham 1373-1415

John 4th Baron Scrope Masham 1388-1455

Thomas 5th Baron Scrope Masham 1429-1483

Thomas 6th Baron Scrope Masham 1459-1493

Alice 7th Baroness Scrope Masham -1502

Henry 8th Baron Scrope Masham -1512

Ralph 9th Baron Scrope Masham -1515

Geoffrey 10th Baron Scrope Masham 1475-1517

Richard Scrope Archbishop York 1350-1405

William Scrope 1325-1367

Hugh Fitzosbern 3rd Baron Burford 1080-1140

Hugh Say 4th Baron Burford 1136-1191

Hugh Say 5th Baron Burford 1161-1197

Margaret Say 6th Baroness Burford 1182-1242

Foljambe

Francis of Walton and Aldwark Foljambe 1st Baronet Walton 1590-1640

Furnival

Thomas 1st Baron Furnivall 1260-1332

Joan 5th Baroness Furnivall 1375-1395

Godolphin

William Godolphin 1515-1570

Francis Godolphin 1540-1608

William Godolphin 1567-1613

Francis Godolphin 1605-1667

William 1st Baronet Godolphin 1640-1710

Sidney 1st Earl Godolphin 1645-1712

Francis 2nd Earl Godolphin 1678-1766

Henry Godolphin 1648-1733

Francis Godolphin 2nd Baron Goldolphin 1706-1785

Sidney Godolphin 1610-1643

Greville

Fulke Greville 4th Baron Willoughby Broke 12th Baron Latimer 1536-1606

Margaret Greville 6th Baroness Willoughby Broke 14th Baroness Latimer 1561-1632

Fulk Greville 5th Baron Willoughby Broke 13th Baron Latimer 1st Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court 1554-1628

Robert Greville 2nd Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court 1607-1643

Francis Greville 3rd Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court -1658

Robert Greville 4th Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court 1639-1677

Fulke Greville 5th Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court 1643-1710

Fulke Greville 6th Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court 1693-1711

William Greville 7th Baron Brooke of Beauchamps Court 1695-1727

Francis Greville 1st Earl Brooke Warwick Castle 1st Earl Warwick 1719-1773

George Greville 2nd Earl Brooke Warwick Castle 2nd Earl Warwick 1746-1816

Henry Greville 3rd Earl Brooke Warwick Castle 3rd Earl Warwick 1779-1853

George Greville 4th Earl Brooke Warwick Castle 4th Earl Warwick 1818-1893

Francis Greville 5th Earl Brooke Warwick Castle 5th Earl Warwick 1853-1924

Leopold Guy Francis Maynard Greville 6th Earl Brooke Warwick Castle 6th Earl Warwick 1882-0258

Grey

Richard Grey 1202-1271

Henry 1st Baron Grey Codnor 1255-1308

Richard 2nd Baron Grey Codnor 1282-1335

John 3rd Baron Grey Codnor 1305-1392

Richard 4th Baron Grey Codnor 1371-1418

John 5th Baron Grey Codnor 1396-1430

Henry 6th Baron Grey Codnor 1405-1444

Henry 7th Baron Grey Codnor 1435-1496

Robert Grey 1st Baron Fitzpayn 1321-1393

Reginald 1st Baron Grey Wilton 1240-1308

John 2nd Baron Grey Wilton 1268-1323

Roger 1st Baron Grey Ruthyn 1290-1353

Reginald 2nd Baron Grey Ruthyn 1322-1388

Reginald 3rd Baron Grey Ruthyn 1362-1440

John Grey 1387-1439

Edmund Grey 1st Earl Kent 1416-1490

George Grey 2nd Earl Kent 1454-1505

Richard Grey 3rd Earl Kent 1481-1524

Henry Grey 4th Earl Kent 1495-1562

Reginald Grey 5th Earl Kent 1541-1573

Henry Grey 6th Earl Kent 1541-1615

Charles Grey 7th Earl Kent -1623

Henry Grey 8th Earl Kent 1583-1639

Anthony Grey 9th Earl Kent 1557-1643

Henry Grey 10th Earl Kent 1594-1651

Anthony Grey 11th Earl Kent 1645-1702

Henry Grey 1st Duke Kent 1671-1740

Edward Grey 6th Baron Ferrers Groby 1415-1457

Thomas Grey 1st Marquess Dorset 1455-1501

Thomas Grey 2nd Marquess Dorset 1477-1530

Henry Grey 1st Duke Suffolk 1517-1554

Jane Nine Day Queen I Queen England and Ireland 1536-1554

Henry 1st Baron Grey Groby 1547-1614

Henry Grey 1st Earl Stamford 1599-1673

Thomas Grey 2nd Earl Stamford 1654-1720

Harry Grey 3rd Earl Stamford 1685-1739

Harry Grey 4th Earl Stamford 1715-1768

George Grey 5th Earl Stamford 1st Earl Warrington 1737-1819

George Grey 6th Earl Stamford 2nd Earl Warrington 1765-1845

George Harry 8th Baron Grey Groby 1802-1835

George Grey 7th Earl Stamford 3rd Earl Warrington 1827-1883

Booth Grey 1783-1850

Harry Grey 8th Earl Stamford 1812-1890

William Grey 9th Earl Stamford 1850-1910

Roger Grey 10th Earl Stamford 1896-1976

Leonard Grey 1st Viscount Grane 1479-1541

Richard Grey 1457-1483

Edward Grey 1st Viscount Lisle 1432-1492

John Grey 2nd Viscount Lisle 1481-1504

Elizabeth Grey 3rd Viscountess Lisle 1505-1519

Henry 3rd Baron Grey Wilton 1282-1342

Reginald 4th Baron Grey Wilton 1312-1370

Henry 5th Baron Grey Wilton 1342-1396

Richard 6th Baron Grey Wilton 1393-1442

Reginald 7th Baron Grey Wilton 1421-1493

John 8th Baron Grey Wilton 1448-1498

Edmund 9th Baron Grey Wilton 1469-1511

George 10th Baron Grey Wilton -1515

Thomas 11th Baron Grey Wilton 1497-1518

Richard 12th Baron Grey Wilton 1507-1520

William 13th Baron Grey Wilton 1509-1562

Arthur 14th Baron Grey Wilton 1536-1593

Thomas 15th Baron Grey Wilton 1576-1614

John 1st Baron Grey Rotherfield 1271-1311

John 2nd Baron Grey Rotherfield 1300-1359

John 3rd Baron Grey Rotherfield 1316-1375

Bartholomew 4th Baron Grey Rotherfield 1347-1375

Robert 5th Baron Grey Rotherfield 1349-1387

Joan 6th Baroness Grey Rotherfield

Thomas Grey 1280-1344

Thomas Grey 1328-1369

Henry Grey 1st Baronet Howick 1691-1749

Henry Grey 2nd Baronet Howick 1722-1808

Charles 1st Earl Grey 1729-1807

Charles 2nd Earl Grey 1764-1845

Henry George 3rd Earl Grey 1802-1894

Albert Henry George 4th Earl Grey 1851-1917

Charles Robert 5th Earl Grey 1879-1963

Edward Grey Bishop Hereford 1782-1837

William Grey Bishop Ely -1478

John Grey 1st Earl Tankerville 1384-1421

Henry Grey 2nd Earl Tankerville 1418-1450

Richard Grey 3rd Earl Tankerville 1436-1466

John 1st Baron Grey Powis 1460-1497

John 2nd Baron Grey Powis 1485-1504

Edward 3rd Baron Grey Powis

William Grey Bishop London -1436

Walter Grey Archbishop York 1216-1255

Greystoke

Ralph 1st Baron Greystoke 1299-1323

William 2nd Baron Greystoke 1321-1359

Ralph 3rd Baron Greystoke 1353-1418

John 4th Baron Greystoke 1389-1426

Ralph 5th Baron Greystoke 1414-1487

Guildford

Richard Guildford 1450-1506

Henry Guildford 1489-1532

Harrington

John Harrington 1st Baron Harington 1281-1347

John Harrington 2nd Baron Harington 1328-1363

Robert Harrington 3rd Baron Harington 1356-1406

John Harrington 4th Baron Harington 1384-1418

William Harrington 5th Baron Harington 1390-1457

William Harrington 1373-1440

Thomas Harrington 1400-1460

James Harrington 1430-1485

John Harrington 1st Baron Harington of Exton 1540-1613

John Harrington 1st Baron Harington of Exton 1592-1614

James Harrington 1st Baronet Ridlington 1542-1614

Hastings

Henry Hastings 1235-1269

John Hastings 13th Baron Bergavenny 1st Baron Hastings 1262-1313

John Hastings 14th Baron Bergavenny 2nd Baron Hastings 1286-1325

Laurence Hastings 1st Earl Pembroke 1319-1348

John Hastings 2nd Earl Pembroke 1347-1375

John Hastings 3rd Earl Pembroke 1372-

Hugh 6th Baron Hastings 1336-1369

Hugh 7th Baron Hastings 1350-1386

Edward 8th Baron Hastings 1382-1437

John 9th Baron Hastings 1412-1477

William 1st Baron Hastings 1431-1483

Edward 2nd Baron Hastings 1466-1506

George Hastings 1st Earl Huntingdon 1488-1544

Francis Hastings 2nd Earl Huntingdon 1514-1561

Henry Hastings 3rd Earl Huntingdon 1535-1595

George Hastings 4th Earl Huntingdon 1540-1604

Henry Hastings 5th Earl Huntingdon 1586-1643

Ferdinando Hastings 6th Earl Huntingdon 1608-1656

Theophilus Hastings 7th Earl Huntingdon 1650-1701

George Hastings 8th Earl Huntingdon 1677-1704

Theophilus Hastings 9th Earl Huntingdon 1696-1746

Francis Hastings 10th Earl Huntingdon 1729-1789

Elizabeth 13th Baroness Hastings 1731-1808

Henry Hastings 1st Baron Loughborough 1610-1666

Hans Francis Hastings 11th Earl Huntingdon 1779-1828

Francis Theophilus Henry Hastings 12th Earl Huntingdon 1808-1875

Francis Power Plantagenet Hastings 13th Earl Huntingdon 1841-1885

Warner Francis John Plantagenet Hastings 14th Earl Huntingdon 1868-1939

Francis John Clarence Westenra Plantagenet Hastings 15th Earl Huntingdon 1901-1990

Edward 1st Baron Hastings Loughborough 1521-1571

Ralph Hastings -1495

Richard Hastings 9th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1433-1503

Heneage

Thomas Heneage 1532-1595

Elizabeth Heneage 1st Countess Winchelsea 1556-1634

Holland

Robert 1st Baron Holland 1283-1328

Robert 2nd Baron Holland 1311-1373

Thomas Holland 1st Earl Kent 1314-1360

Thomas Holland 2nd Earl Kent 1350-1397

Thomas Holland 1st Duke Surrey 1374-1400

Edmund Holland 4th Earl Kent 1384-1408

John Holland 1st Duke Exeter 1352-1400

John Holland 2nd Duke Exeter 1395-1447

Henry Holland 3rd Duke Exeter 1430-1475

Holles

William Holles Lord Mayor of London 1471-1542

John Holles 1st Earl Clare 1564-1637

John Holles 2nd Earl Clare 1595-1666

Gilbert Holles 3rd Earl Clare 1633-1689

John Holles 1st Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1662-1711

Denzil 1st Baron Holles 1599-1680

Francis 2nd Baron Holles 1627-1690

Denzil 2nd Baron Holles 1675-1692

Howard

John Howard 1st Duke Norfolk 1425-1485

Thomas Howard 2nd Duke Norfolk 1443-1524

Thomas Howard 3rd Duke Norfolk 1473-1554

Henry Howard 1516-1547

Thomas Howard 4th Duke Norfolk 1536-1572

Philip Howard 20th Earl Arundel 1557-1595

Thomas Howard 4th Earl Surrey 21st Earl Arundel 1st Earl Norfolk 1586-1646

Henry Howard 5th Earl Surrey 22nd Earl Arundel 2nd Earl Norfolk 1608-1652

Thomas Howard 5th Duke Norfolk 1627-1677

Henry Howard 6th Duke Norfolk 1628-1684

Henry Howard 7th Duke Norfolk 1655-1701

Thomas Howard 8th Duke Norfolk 1683-1732

Edward Howard 9th Duke Norfolk 1686-1777

Cardinal Philip Howard 1629-1694

Charles Howard 10th Duke Norfolk 1720-1786

Charles Howard 11th Duke Norfolk 1746-1815

William Woods Clarenceux King of Arms Garter King of Arms 1785-1842

Albert Woods Garter King of Arms 1816-1904

Bernard Howard 12th Duke Norfolk 1765-1842

Henry Charles Howard 13th Duke Norfolk 1791-1856

Henry Granville Fitzalan 14th Duke Norfolk 1815-1860

Henry Fitzalan-Howard 15th Duke Norfolk 1847-1917

Bernard Fitzalan 16th Duke Norfolk 1908-1975

Edmund Bernard Fitzalan-Howard 1st Viscount Fitzalan Derwent Derby 1855-1947

Henry Edmund Fitzalan-Howard 2nd Viscount Fitzalan Derwent Derby 1883-1962

Edward George Fitzalan-Howard 1st Baron Howard of Glossop in the County of Derby 1818-1883

Francis Edward Fitzalan-Howard 2nd Baron Howard of Glossop in the County of Derby 1859-1924

Bernard Fitzalan-Howard 3rd Baron Howard of Glossop in the County of Derby 1885-1972

Miles Stapleton-Fitzalan-Howard 17th Duke Norfolk 1915-2002

Henry Howard-Molyneux-Howard 1766-1824

William Howard 1st Viscount Stafford 1614-1680

Henry Stafford Howard 1st Earl Stafford 1648-1719

William Stafford Howard 2nd Earl Stafford 1690-1734

William Mathias Stafford Howard 3rd Earl Stafford 1718-1751

John Paul Stafford Howard 4th Earl Stafford 1700-1762

Anastasia Stafford Howard 6th Baroness Stafford 1722-1807

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Suffolk 1561-1626

Theophilus Howard 2nd Earl Suffolk 1582-1640

James Howard 3rd Earl Suffolk 1606-1688

George Howard 4th Earl Suffolk 1625-1691

Henry Howard 5th Earl Suffolk 1627-1709

Henry Howard 6th Earl Suffolk 1670-1718

Charles William Howard 7th Earl Suffolk 1693-1722

Edward Howard 8th Earl Suffolk 1672-1731

Charles Howard 9th Earl Suffolk 1685-1733

Henry Howard 10th Earl Suffolk 1706-1745

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Berkshire 1587-1669

Charles Howard 2nd Earl Berkshire 1615-1679

Thomas Howard 3rd Earl Berkshire 1619-1706

Henry Bowes Howard 4th Earl Berkshire 11th Earl Suffolk 1686-1757

Henry Howard 5th Earl Berkshire 12th Earl Suffolk 1739-1779

Henry Howard 6th Earl Berkshire 13th Earl Suffolk 1779-1779

Thomas Howard 7th Earl Berkshire 14th Earl Suffolk 1721-1783

John Howard 8th Earl Berkshire 15th Earl Suffolk 1739-1820

Thomas Howard 9th Earl Berkshire 16th Earl Suffolk 1776-1851

Charles Howard 10th Earl Berkshire 17th Earl Suffolk 1804-1876

Edward 1st Baron Howard Escrick -1675

Thomas 2nd Baron Howard Escrick -1678

William 3rd Baron Howard Escrick -1694

Charles 4th Baron Howard Escrick

Charles Howard 1st Earl Carlisle 1629-1685

Edward Howard 2nd Earl Carlisle 1646-1692

Charles Howard 3rd Earl Carlisle -1738

Henry Howard 4th Earl Carlisle 1694-1758

Frederick Howard 5th Earl Carlisle 1748-1825

George Howard 6th Earl Carlisle 1773-1848

George Howard 7th Earl Carlisle 1802-1864

William George Howard 8th Earl Carlisle 1808-1889

George Howard 9th Earl Carlisle 1843-1911

Charles James Stanley Howard 10th Earl Carlisle 1867-1912

George Josslyn LEstrange Howard 11th Earl Carlisle 1895-1963

Charles James Ruthven Howard 12th Earl Carlisle 1923-1994

George William Beaumont Howard 13th Earl Carlisle 1949-

Henry Howard 1st Earl Northampton 1540-1614

Thomas 1st Viscount Howard Bindon 1520-1582

Henry 2nd Viscount Howard Bindon -1590

Thomas 3rd Viscount Howard Bindon -1611

Edward Howard 1476-1513

Edmund Howard 1478-1539

Catherine Howard Queen Consort England 1523-1542

William 1st Baron Howard Effingham 1510-1573

Charles Howard 1st Earl Nottingham 1536-1624

Charles Howard 2nd Earl Nottingham 1579-1642

Charles Howard 3rd Earl Nottingham 1610-1681

Francis 5th Baron Howard Effingham 1643-1695

Thomas 6th Baron Howard Effingham -1725

Francis Howard 1st Earl Effingham 1683-1743

Thomas Howard 2nd Earl Effingham 1714-1763

Thomas Howard 3rd Earl Effingham 1746-1791

Richard Howard 4rd Earl Effingham 1748-1816

Kenneth Alexander Howard 1st Earl Effingham 1767-1845

Frances Howard 1st Countess Hertford

Hungerford

Walter Hungerford

Thomas Hungerford -1397

Walter 1st Baron Hungerford 1378-1449

Robert 2nd Baron Hungerford 1400-1459

Robert 3rd Baron Hungerford 1431-1464

Mary 4th Baroness Hungerford 1466-1553

Walter Hungerford -1516

Walter 1st Baron Hungerford Heytesbury 1503-1540

Mary 4th Baroness Hungerford 1468-1533

Anthony Hungerford 1608-1657

Edward Hungerford 1632-1711

Hussey

John 1st Baron Hussey Sleaford 1465-1536

Hyde

Henry Hyde 1563-1634

Edward Hyde 1st Earl Clarendon 1609-1674

Henry Hyde 2nd Earl Clarendon -1709

Edward Hyde 3rd Earl Clarendon 1661-1723

Edward Hyde 9th Baron Clifton -1713

Theodosia Hyde 10th Baroness Clifton 1695-1722

Lawrence Hyde 1st Earl Rochester 1642-1711

Henry Hyde 2nd Earl Rochester 4th Earl Clarendon 1672-1753

Knollys

Francis Knollys 1512-1596

Lettice Knollys 1st Countess Essex 1st Countess Leicester 1543-1634

William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury 1544-1632

Knyvet

Thomas 1st Baron Knyvet Escrick -1622

Lacy

Ilbert 1st Baron Lacy Pontefract 1045-1093

Robert 2nd Baron Lacy Pontefract -1130

Ilbert 3rd Baron Lacy Pontefract -1141

Henry 4th Baron Lacy Pontefract -1177

Robert 5th Baron Lacy Pontefract

Gilbert 3rd Baron Lacy -1163

Hugh 4th Baron Lacy 1135-1186

Walter Lacy Lord Meath 1166-1241

Latimer

William 1st Baron Latimer Corby 1243-1304

William 2nd Baron Latimer Corby 1276-1327

William 3rd Baron Latimer Corby 1300-1335

William 4th Baron Latimer Corby 1330-1381

Elizabeth 5th Baroness Latimer Corby 1357-1395

Leveson-Gower

John Leveson-Gower 1st Baron Gower 1675-1709

John Leveson-Gower 1st Earl Gower 1694-1754

Granville Leveson-Gower 1st Marquess Stafford 1721-1803

George Granville Leveson-Gower 1st Duke Sutherland 1758-1833

George Sutherland-Leveson-Gower 2nd Duke Sutherland 1786-1861

George Sutherland-Leveson-Gower 3rd Duke Sutherland 1828-1892

Francis Leveson-Gower 1st Earl Ellesmere 1800-1857

George Egerton 2nd Earl Ellesmere 1823-1862

Granville Leveson-Gower 1st Earl Granville 1773-1846

Lisle

Robert 1st Baron Lisle 1288-1344

John 2nd Baron Lisle 1318-1355

Robert 3rd Baron Lisle 1336-1399

William 4th Baron Lisle

Gerard 1st Baron Lisle 1304-1360

Warin 1st Baron Lisle 1330-1382

Longford

Nicholas Longford 1288-1356

Nicholas IV Longford 1373-1415

Ralph Longford 1400-1432

Lovell

John 1st Baron Lovell of Titchmarsh 1254-1311

John 2nd Baron Lovell of Titchmarsh 1289-1314

John 3rd Baron Lovell of Titchmarsh -1347

John 4th Baron Lovell of Titchmarsh 1340-1361

John 5th Baron Lovell of Titchmarsh 1341-1408

John 6th Baron Lovell of Titchmarsh 1375-1414

William 7th Baron Lovell of Titchmarsh 1397-1455

William Lovell 8th Baron Marshal 7th Baron Morley 1427-1476

Henry Lovell 9th Baron Marshal 8th Baron Morley -1489

Alice Lovell 10th Baroness Marshal 9th Baroness Morley 1467-1518

John 8th Baron Lovell of Titchmarsh 1433-1463

Francis 1st Viscount Lovell 1456-1488

Lumley

Ralph 1st Baron Lumley 1360-1400

Thomas 1st Baron Lumley 1408-1485

George 2nd Baron Lumley 1445-1507

Richard 3rd Baron Lumley 1477-1510

John 4th Baron Lumley 1492-1545

John 1st Baron Lumley 1533-1609

Richard 1st Viscount Lumley 1589-1663

Richard Lumley 1st Earl Scarborough 1650-1721

Richard Lumley 2nd Earl Scarborough 1688-1740

Thomas Lumley-Sanderson 3rd Earl Scarborough 1691-1752

Richard Lumley-Sanderson 4th Earl Scarborough 1725-1782

George Lumley-Sanderson 5th Earl Scarborough 1753-1807

Richard Lumley-Sanderson 6th Earl Scarborough 1757-1832

John Lumley-Savile 7th Earl Scarborough 1761-1835

John Lumley-Savile 8th Earl Scarborough 1788-1856

Marmaduke Lumley Bishop Carlisle Bishop Lincoln -1450

Maltravers

John 1st Baron Maltravers 1290-1365

Eleanor 2nd Baroness Maltravers 1345-1405

Manners

George Manners 11th Baron Ros Helmsley 1470-1513

Thomas Manners 1st Earl Rutland 1492-1543

Henry Manners 2nd Earl Rutland 1526-1563

Edward Manners 3rd Earl Rutland 1549-1587

Elizabeth Manners 15th Baroness Ros Helmsley 1575-1591

John Manners 4th Earl Rutland 1559-1588

Roger Manners 5th Earl Rutland 1576-1612

Francis Manners 6th Earl Rutland 1578-1632

Katherine Manners 18th Baroness Ros Helmsley -1649

George Manners 7th Earl Rutland 1580-1641

John Manners 8th Earl Rutland 1604-1679

John Manners 1st Duke Rutland 1638-1711

John Manners 2nd Duke Rutland 1676-1721

John Manners 3rd Duke Rutland 1696-1779

Charles Manners 4th Duke Rutland 1754-1787

John Henry Manners 5th Duke Rutland 1778-1857

Charles Manners 6th Duke Rutland 1815-1888

John James Robert Manners 7th Duke Rutland 1818-1906

Henry John Brinsley Manners 8th Duke Rutland 1852-1925

John Henry Montagu Manners 9th Duke Rutland 1886-1940

Charles John Robert Manners 10th Duke Rutland 1919-1999

Charles Manners-Sutton Archbishop Canterbury 1755-1828

Thomas Manners-Sutton 1st Baron Manners 1756-1842

Richard Manners 1510-1551

Marshal

John Marshal 7th Earl Warwick 1212-1242

William Marshal 1st Earl Pembroke 1146-1219

William The Younger Marshal 2nd Earl Pembroke 1190-1231

Richard Marshal 3rd Earl Pembroke 1191-1234

Gilbert Marshal 4th Earl Pembroke 1197-1241

Walter Marshal 5th Earl Pembroke 1199-1245

Anselm Marshal 6th Earl Pembroke 1208-1245

Mercia

Loefric Earl Mercia -1057

Ælfgar Earl Mercia Earl East Anglia -1060

Morcar Mercia Earl Northumbria -1087

Mohun

John 1st Baron Mohun Dunster 1269-1330

John 2nd Baron Mohun Dunster 1320-1375

Philippa Mohun 2nd Duchess York -1431

Montagu

Simon 1st Baron Montagu 1250-1316

William 2nd Baron Montagu 1275-1319

William Montagu 1st Earl Salisbury 1301-1349

William Montagu 2nd Earl Salisbury 1328-1397

John 1st Baron Montagu 1330-1390

Edward Montagu 1485-1557

Edward Montagu 1530-1602

Edward 1st Baron Montagu Boughton 1563-1644

Edward 2nd Baron Montagu Boughton 1616-1684

Ralph 1st Duke Montagu 1638-1709

John 2nd Duke Montagu 1690-1749

Henry Montagu 1st Earl Manchester 1563-1642

Edward Montagu 2nd Earl Manchester 1602-1671

Robert Montagu 3rd Earl Manchester 1634-1683

Charles Montagu 1st Duke Manchester 1662-1722

William Montagu 2nd Duke Manchester 1700-1739

Robert Montagu 3rd Duke Manchester 1710-1762

George Montagu 4th Duke Manchester 1737-1788

William Montagu 5th Duke Manchester 1771-1843

George Montagu 6th Duke Manchester 1799-1855

Charles Montagu 1st Earl Halifax 1661-1715

James Montagu Bishop Winchester

Edward Montagu 1st Earl Sandwich 1625-1672

Edward Montagu 2nd Earl Sandwich 1648-1688

Edward Montagu 3rd Earl Sandwich 1670-1729

John Montagu 4th Earl Sandwich 1718-1792

John Montagu 5th Earl Sandwich 1744-1814

George Montagu 6th Earl Sandwich 1773-1818

John William Montagu