ALETHEA TALBOT 13TH BARONESS FURNIVALL, 17TH BARONESS STRANGE BLACKMERE, 14TH BARONESS TALBOT

Paternal Family Tree: Talbot

Maternal Family Tree: Elizabeth Leeke

DESCENT

7G Granddaughter Edward III King England

9G Granddaughter Philip "Fair" IV King France

EVENTS

1585 born at Sheffield

08 May 1616 [31] succeeded 13th Baron Furnivall (1C 1295)

08 May 1616 [31] succeeded 17th Baron Strange Blackmere (1C 1309)

08 May 1616 [31] succeeded 14th Baron Talbot (1C 1331)

03 Jun 1654 [69] died

CHILDREN

Father: Thomas Howard 4th Earl Surrey, 21st Earl Arundel, 1st Earl Norfolk (7G GS Edward III)

James Howard 1607 [Mother:22] [Father:20]

Henry Howard 5th Earl Surrey, 22nd Earl Arundel, 2nd Earl Norfolk 15 Aug 1608 [Mother:23] [Father:22]

William Howard 1st Viscount Stafford 30 Nov 1614 [Mother:29] [Father:28]

ANCESTRY

Father: Gilbert Talbot 7th Earl Shrewsbury, 7th Earl Waterford (6G GS Edward III)

GrandFather: George Talbot 6th Earl Waterford, 6th Earl Shrewsbury (5G GS Edward III)

2G GrandFather: Francis Talbot 5th Earl Shrewsbury, 5th Earl Waterford (4G GS Edward III)

3G GrandFather: George Talbot 4th Earl Shrewsbury, 4th Earl Waterford (3G GS Edward III)

4G GrandFather: John Talbot 3rd Earl Shrewsbury, 3rd Earl Waterford (5G GS Edward I)

4G GrandMother: Catherine Stafford (2G GD Edward III)

3G GrandMother: Anne Hastings (3G GD Edward III)

4G GrandFather: William Hastings 1st Baron Hastings (11G GS Edmund I)

4G GrandMother: Katherine Neville (2G GD Edward III)

2G GrandMother: Mary Dacre (5G GD Edward III)

3G GrandFather: Thomas Dacre 2nd Baron Dacre Gilsland (6G GS Edward I)

4G GrandFather: Humphrey Dacre 1st Baron Dacre Gilsland (5G GS Edward I)

4G GrandMother: Mabel Parr (13G GD Edmund I)

3G GrandMother: Elizabeth Greystoke (4G GD Edward III)

4G GrandFather: Robert Greystoke (3G GS Edward III)

4G GrandMother: Elizabeth Grey (3G GD Edward III)

GrandMother: Gertrude Manners (5G GD Edward III)

2G GrandFather: Thomas Manners 1st Earl Rutland (4G GS Edward III)

3G GrandFather: George Manners 11th Baron Ros Helmsley (6G GS Edward I)

4G GrandFather: Robert Manners

4G GrandMother: Eleanor Ros (5G GD Edward I)

3G GrandMother: Anne St Leger (3G GD Edward III)

4G GrandFather: Thomas St Leger

4G GrandMother: Anne York (2G GD Edward III)

2G GrandMother: Eleanor Paston 1st Countess Rutland

3G GrandFather: William Paston

4G GrandFather: John Paston

4G GrandMother: Margery Brewes

3G GrandMother: Bridget Heydon

4G GrandFather: Henry Heydon

Mother: Mary Cavendish

GrandFather: William Cavendish

2G GrandFather: Thomas Cavendish

3G GrandFather: Thomas Cavendish

4G GrandFather: William Cavendish

4G GrandMother: Joan Staventon

3G GrandMother: Catherine Scudamore

2G GrandMother: Alice Smith

GrandMother: Bess Hardwick of Hardwick

2G GrandFather: John Hardwick

2G GrandMother: Elizabeth Leeke

3G GrandFather: Thomas Leeke