ALETHEA TALBOT 13TH BARONESS FURNIVALL, 17TH BARONESS STRANGE BLACKMERE, 14TH BARONESS TALBOT

Paternal Family Tree

DESCENT

7Great Granddaughter Edward III King England

EVENTS

1585 born at Sheffield

08 May 1616 [31] succeeded 13th Baron Furnivall (1C 1295)

08 May 1616 [31] succeeded 17th Baron Strange Blackmere (1C 1309)

08 May 1616 [31] succeeded 14th Baron Talbot (1C 1331)

03 Jun 1654 [69] died

CHILDREN

Father: Thomas Howard 4th Earl Surrey, 21st Earl Arundel, 1st Earl Norfolk (7G GS Edward III)

Third Cousin (Common Ancestors: Thomas 2nd Baron Dacre Gilsland and Elizabeth Greystoke)

Third Cousin (Common Ancestors: George Talbot 4th Earl Shrewsbury, 4th Earl Waterford and Anne Hastings)

James Howard 1607 [Mother:22] [Father:20]

Henry Howard 5th Earl Surrey, 22nd Earl Arundel, 2nd Earl Norfolk 15 Aug 1608 [Mother:23] [Father:22]

William Howard 1st Viscount Stafford 30 Nov 1614 [Mother:29] [Father:28]

ANCESTRY

Father: Gilbert Talbot 7th Earl Shrewsbury, 7th Earl Waterford (6G GS Edward III)

Grandfather: George Talbot 6th Earl Waterford, 6th Earl Shrewsbury (5G GS Edward III)

1G Grandfather: Francis Talbot 5th Earl Shrewsbury, 5th Earl Waterford (4G GS Edward III)

2G Grandfather: George Talbot 4th Earl Shrewsbury, 4th Earl Waterford (3G GS Edward III)

3G Grandfather: John Talbot 3rd Earl Shrewsbury, 3rd Earl Waterford (5G GS Edward I)

3G Grandmother: Catherine Stafford (2G GD Edward III)

2G Grandmother: Anne Hastings (3G GD Edward III)

3G Grandfather: William 1st Baron Hastings

3G Grandmother: Katherine Neville (2G GD Edward III)

1G Grandmother: Mary Dacre (5G GD Edward III)

2G Grandfather: Thomas 2nd Baron Dacre Gilsland (6G GS Edward I)

3G Grandfather: Humphrey 1st Baron Dacre Gilsland (5G GS Edward I)

3G Grandmother: Mabel Parr

2G Grandmother: Elizabeth Greystoke (4G GD Edward III)

3G Grandfather: Robert Greystoke (3G GS Edward III)

3G Grandmother: Elizabeth Grey (3G GD Edward III)

Grandmother: Gertrude Manners (5G GD Edward III)

1G Grandfather: Thomas Manners 1st Earl Rutland (4G GS Edward III)

2G Grandfather: George Manners 11th Baron Ros Helmsley (6G GS Edward I)

3G Grandfather: Robert Manners

3G Grandmother: Eleanor Ros (5G GD Edward I)

2G Grandmother: Anne St Leger (3G GD Edward III)

3G Grandfather: Thomas St Leger

3G Grandmother: Anne York (2G GD Edward III)

1G Grandmother: Eleanor Paston 1st Countess Rutland

2G Grandfather: William Paston

3G Grandfather: John Paston

3G Grandmother: Margery Brewes

2G Grandmother: Bridget Heydon

3G Grandfather: Henry Heydon

Mother: Mary Cavendish

Grandfather: William Cavendish

1G Grandfather: Thomas Cavendish

2G Grandfather: Thomas Cavendish

3G Grandfather: William Cavendish

3G Grandmother: Joan Staventon

2G Grandmother: Catherine Scudamore

1G Grandmother: Alice Smith

Grandmother: Bess of Hardwick Hardwick

1G Grandfather: John Hardwick

1G Grandmother: Elizabeth Leeke

2G Grandfather: Thomas Leeke