ANGLO-SAXON

Bernicia Deira Godwinson (Tostisson) Iclingas Mercia Oiscingas Wessex Wuffingas

ENGLAND

Aldeburgh Annesley Arundell Ashburnham Audley Babington Badlesmere Bardolf Baring (Bingham Baring) Basset Bathurst Bayly (Bayly-Paget) Beauchamp Bennet Bentinck (Cavendish-Bentnick, Cavendish-Scott-Bentnick) Bertie (Venables-Bertie, Towneley-Bertie) Bigod Bingham Blount (Croke) Bohun Boleyn Bonville Booth Boteville (Thynne, Carteret) Botreaux Bourchier Brandon Braose Brooke Browne Brudenell (Montagu) Brugge (Brydges) Bugge (Willoughby) Bulkeley (Warren Bulkeley) Burghesh Burnell Burrell (Drummond-Burrell, Drummond-Willoughby) Byng Byron (Noel) Camoys Capell Carey Carpenter Carteret Catesby Cavendish (Gernon) Charleton Chaucer Chaworth Cheney Chichester Cholmondeley Churchill Clifford (Fitzpons) Clinton (Pelham-Clinton) Cobham Cockayne Coke Compton Constable Conyers Coventry Craven Cromwell Culpepper Curzon (Curzon-Howe) Cust (Egerton, Cockayne-Cust, Purey-Cust, Egerton-Cust) Dacre Darcy Dashwood Deincourt Denny Despencer Digby Dillon (Dillon-Lee, Lee-Dillon) Dinham Dormer Drury Dutton Dymoke Egerton Eliot (Craggs-Eliot) Eure Fane Fauconberg Feilding Ferrers Fiennes Finch (Finch-Hatton) Fitzharding (Berkeley, Portman) Fitzherbert Fitzhugh Fitzrichard (Fitzscrope, Scrope, Fitzosbern, Say, Fitzhugh) Foljambe Fox (Fox-Lane, Lane-Fox, Fox-Pitt-Rivers, Lane-Fox-Pitt) Furnival Gage Godolphin Gower (Leveson-Gower, Sutherland-Leveson-Gower, Egerton) Gresham Greville Grey (Marmion) Greystoke Grosvenor (Erle-Drax-Grosvenor, Egerton) Guildford Harrington Hastings Heathcote (Heathcote-Willoughby-Drummond) Heneage Hervey (Aston) Holland Holles Howard (Stafford Howard, Howard-Molyneux-Howard, Fitzalan, Fitzalan-Howard, Stapleton-Fitzalan-Howard) Hungerford Hussey Hyde Jermyn Killigrew Knightley (Lumley-Sanderson, Lumley-Savile) Knollys Knyvet Lacy Lake Lascelles Latimer Lee Legge (Bilson-Legge) Lisle Longford Lovell Lumley (Lumley-Sanderson, Lumley-Savile) Maltravers Manners (Manners-Sutton, Tollemache) Marshal (Fitzgilbert) Marsham (Marsham-Townshend) Mohun Molyneux Monck Montagu (Wortley-Montagu, Montagu-Dunk, Wroughton) Mordaunt Morley Mortimer Mortimer-Woodham (Zouche) Musgrave Naper (Dutton) Neville (Fitzmaldred, Fitzrobert) Newport Noel Norreys North Paget Parker (Parker-A-Morley-Long) Parr Paston Paulet (Poulett, Powlett, Browne-Powlett) Paveley Perceval Phelip Pierrepoint Pole Ponsonby (Ponsonby-Fane) Poynings Poyntz Pratt Quincy Radclyffe Redman Redvers Rhyther Rich Rodney Ros Russell (Sackville) Sacheverell Sackville Salisbury Savage Scales Segrave Seymour (Seymour-Conway, Ingram-Seymour-Conway, St Maur) Sheffield Shirley Sidney Smithson (Smithson, Percy, Preston Prestilly-Percy) Somery Spencer (Spencer-Churchill) Spring St John St Leger Stafford (Bagot) Stanhope Stanley (Smith-Stanley) Stapleton Stawell Strange Strangeways Strelley Sutton (Dudley) Tailboys Talbot (Cardonnel, Chetwynd-Talbot, Carpenter) Tatton (Egerton) Throckmorton (Carew) Tilney Tiptoft Townshend Tresham Tuchet Tufton Tyrrell Ufford Ughtred Umfraville Valletort (Beauchamp) Vane (Powlett) Vere Verney (Peyto-Verney) Vernon (Ludlow, Venables-Vernon) Villiers (Fitzgerald-Villiers, Vernon, Child-Villiers) Walsingham Welles Wellesley (Wellesley-Pole, Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley) Wentworth West (Sackville-West, Cornwallis-West) Williams (Cromwell) Willoughby Wilson (Wilson-Filmer) Wingfield Woodville Wray Wriothesley Wyndham (Edwin, Wyndham-O'Brien) Zouche

FRANCE

Anjou (Plantagenet, Warenne, Longespée, Fitzroy, Cornwall, Lancaster, York, Beaufort) Blois

LOW COUNTRIES

Keppel Reginar (Percy)

GERMANY

Hanover (Schulenburg, Vane, Fitzclarence) Hesse-Darmstadt (Mountbatten) Wettin (Saxe-Gotha, Saxe-Coburg-Altenburg, Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld, Saxe-Coburg-Gotha, Windsor)

IRELAND

Burgh

NORMANDY

Aigle Avranches Beaumont-Roger (Newburgh) Beaumont-Sarthe Bellême Courtenay Daubigny (Mowbray) Devereux Fitzalan Gascoigne Gernon Gloucester (Fitzmiles) Grandesmil Hauteville Mandeville Montgomery (Bellême, La Marche) Mortain Normandy (Clare, Fitzroy, Fitzrobert, Butler, Clare-Fitzwalter, Walter, Verdun, Ormond, Carter, Butler-Clarke-Southwell-Wandesford) Percy Tosny (Stafford, Acquigny ) Vesci (Fitzrichard Burgh, Fitzjohn, Fitzeustace, Fitzroger, Lacy, Fitzrobert, Clavering) Warenne

SCOTLAND

Balliol Bruce Dunkeld Stewart (Fitzalan, Fitzwalter, Menteith, Traquair, Fitzjames, Stuart, Scott, Fitzroy, Fitzcharles, Beauclerk, Lennox, Darnley, Fitz-James, Beauclerk-Lennox, Fitz-James Stuart, Gordon-Lennox, Montagu-Scott, Montagu Scott, Montagu-Douglas-Scott, Douglas-Montagu-Scott, De Vere Beauclerk)

VIKING

Northumbria

WALES

Aberffraw (Dinefwr) Cadelling Carew Cecil (Gascoyne-Cecil, Joicey-Cecil, Amherst Cecil, Brownlow Cecil) Deheubarth (Rice) Glynne Herbert (Montgomery, Medkaff) Mathrafal Tudor Vaughan (Sais) Wynn